House of Representatives Committees

| Joint Standing Committee on the National Broadband Network

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Appendix A – Submissions and Exhibits

Submissions

1          Communications Electrical and Plumbing Union Communications Division

2          Change Agent nb Pty Ltd

3          Regional Development Australia Far West New South Wales

4          Hon Wendy Duncan MLC, Parliament of Western Australia

5          Mr Greg Ingram

6          Mr Kevin Morgan

7          NBN Co Limited (additional information to answers taken on notice on 16 April 2012)

7.1       NBN Co Limited (additional information to answers taken on notice on 16 April 2012)

7.2       NBN Co Limited (answers to questions taken on notice on 18 and 19 October 2012)

7.3       NBN Co Limited (answers to questions taken on notice on 30 October 2012)

7.4       NBN Co Limited (answers to questions taken on notice on 30 October 2012)

7.5       NBN Co Limited (answers to questions taken on notice on 30 October 2012)

7.6       NBN Co Limited (answers to questions taken on notice on 30 October 2012)

7.7       NBN Co Limited (answers to questions taken on notice on 30 October 2012)

7.8       NBN Co Limited (answers to questions taken on notice on 30 October 2012)

7.9       NBN Co Limited (answers to questions taken on notice on 30 October 2012)

7.10     NBN Co Limited (answers to questions taken on notice on 30 October 2012)

7.11     NBN Co Limited (answers to questions taken on notice on 30 October 2012)

7.12     NBN Co Limited (answers to questions taken on notice on 30 October 2012)

7.13     NBN Co Limited (answers to questions taken on notice on 30 October 2012)

8          Tunstall Health Care

9          Australian Competition and Consumer Commission

10        Personal Emergency Response Services Association

11        Professor Jan Thomas

11.1     Professor Jan Thomas

12        Telstra Corporation

12.1     Telstra Corporation

13        Shareholder Ministers (The Minister for Broadband, Communications and the Digital Economy and the Minister for Finance and Deregulation)

14        Department of Broadband, Communications and the Digital Economy

Exhibits

1                    Communications Electrical and Plumbing Union Communications Division

Correspondence:

Letter from Mr Dan Dwyer, Divisional Secretary, Communications Electrical and Plumbing Union to Ms Paula Heath, Manager, Workplace Relations, Telstra Corporation, dated 28 November 2011

Letter via email from Mr Julian Clarke, Director, Workplace Relations and Policy to Mr Dan Dwyer, Divisional Secretary, Communications Electrical and Plumbing Union dated 13 December 2011

Letter from Mr Dan Dwyer, Divisional Secretary, Communications Electrical and Plumbing Union to Ms Paula Heath, Manager, Workplace Relations, Telstra Corporation, dated 20 April 2012

Letter via email from Mr Julian Clarke, Director, Workplace Relations and Policy to Mr Dan Dwyer, Divisional Secretary, Communications Electrical and Plumbing Union dated 27 April 2012

2          Tunstall Healthcare

Package of Information:

Brochure titled Stay Independent and safe with Tunstall LifeCare, Telecare DVD, Fact Sheet titled: Case Study – Virginie’s Story, Fact Sheet titled: Jack’s Story, Fact Sheet titled: About your monitoring service, Fact Sheet titled: Falls Management – Life Changing, Life Saving

3                    NBN Co Limited

Documents titled:

FTTP Brownfields – Activity Profile, FTTP Brownfields LNDN Capital Expenditure, Fixed Wireless Capital Expenditure Per Site, Long Term Satellite Service Capital Costs, New Developments – Activity Profile

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Back to top

Facebook LinkedIn Twitter Add | Email Print
Back to top