House of Representatives Committees

| House of Representatives Standing Committee on Health and Ageing

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Appendix A – List of submissions

01          Name withheld

02          Dr Elwin Upton

03          Dr Emil Penev

04          Overseas Doctors Forum Australasia

05          Dr Ilian Kamenoff

06          Mr Michael Damp

07          Mr Vick Kandiah

08          Dr Oliver van Hecke

09          Takalvan Medical Centre

10          Dr Nasir Mehmood Baig

10.1       Dr Nasir Mehmood Baig

10.2       Dr Nasir Mehmood Baig

11          Name withheld

12          Dr Sudheer Babu Duggirala

13          Associate Professor John Stokes

13.1       Associate Professor John Stokes

14          Dr Frank Quigley

15          Name withheld

16          South Eastern Sydney Local Health Network

17          Illawarra Shoalhaven Local Health Network

18          Dr Mohammed Anarwala

19          Prof Ratilal Lalloo 

20          Australian Health Practitioner Regulation Agency

21          Dr Chaitanya Kotapati

21.1       Dr Chaitanya Kotapati

22          Dr Richard Lunz

23          North Metropolitan Area Health Service

24          Dr Paramban Rateesh

25          Confidential

26          Dr Bo Jin 

27          Peninsula Health

28          Committee of Presidents of Medical Colleges

29          Name withheld

30          Dr Prashanta Mitra

31          Dr Michael Galak

31.1       Dr Michael Galak

32          Health Recruitment Plus Tasmania

33          Hollywood Private Hospital

34          Dr Jonathan Levy

35          Mr Dennis Gonzaga

36          headspace

37          NSW Rural Doctors Network

38          Overseas Trained Specialist Anaesthetists Network Inc

39          Name withheld

40          Confidential

41          Royal Perth Hospital

42          Australian Medical Council

42.1       Australian Medical Council

42.2       Australian Medical Council

43          The Royal Australian and New Zealand College of Radiologists

44          Health Workforce Queensland

45          The Royal Australian and New Zealand College of Obstetricians and Gynaecologists

45.1       The Royal Australian and New Zealand College of Obstetricians and Gynaecologists

46          Name withheld

47          Dr Anatole Kotlovsky

47.1       Confidential

47.2       Confidential

48          Confidential

49          Western New South Wales Local Health Network

50          Dr Christopher Butt

51          Medical Board of Australia

52          Dr Leong-Fook Ng

52.1       Dr Leong-Fook Ng

52.2       Confidential

52.3       Confidential

53          Australian Government Department of Education, Employment and Workplace Relations

54          Associate Professor Michael Steyn and Associate Professor Kersi Taraporewalla

55          Australian Medical Association

56          Mr Ian Shaw

57          Confidential

58          Confidential

59          Numurkah District Health Service

60          Dr Navin Naidoo

61          Australian General Practice Network

62          Dr John Emery

63          Mrs Doone Lamb

64          Mr David Lamb

64.1       Mr David Lamb

65          The Royal Australasian College of Physicians

65.1       The Royal Australasian College of Physicians

65.2       The Royal Australasian College of Physicians

66          Dr Christoph Ahrens

66.1       Dr Christoph Ahrens

66.2       Dr Christoph Ahrens

66.3       Dr Christoph Ahrens

66.4       Dr Christoph Ahrens

67          Royal Australian College of General Practitioners

68          Dr Johannes Wenzel

69          Australian Orthopaedic Association Limited

70          Dr Ghaleb Jaber

71          Dr Kishor Desai

72          The Royal College of Pathologists of Australasia

73          Royal Australian and New Zealand College of Ophthalmologists

74          Royal Australasian College of Surgeons

74.1       Royal Australasian College of Surgeons

75          Rural Health West

76          Name withheld

77          Dr Michiel Mel

78          Dr David Wood and Dr David Levitt

79          Dr Diane Mohen

80          Rural Doctors Association of Australia

80.1       Rural Doctors Association of Australia

81          General Practice Network Northern Territory

82          Government of Western Australia Department of Health

83          Rural Doctors Workforce Agency South Australia

84          Australian Government Department of Health and Ageing

84.1       Australian Government Department of Health and Ageing

85          Alecto Australia

86          Confidential

87          Australian and New Zealand College of Anaesthetists

88          Challis Recruitment Pty Ltd

89          Name withheld

90          Private Hospitals Association of Queensland

91          Rural Workforce Agency Victoria

92          Mater Hospital Rockhampton

93          Confederation of Postgraduate Medical Education Councils

94          Dr Nalakath Shamimudeen 

95          Ms Meredith Gavanon

95.1       Ms Meredith Gavanon

96          Government of South Australia Department of Health

97          Dr Linh Trinh

98          Confidential

99          Dr Sunayana Das

99.1       Dr Sunayana Das

100        Dr Drajendra Moodley

100.1     Dr Drajendra Moodley 

101        Australian Doctors Trained Overseas Association Inc

102        Dr Ponraja Thuryrajah

103        Australian College of Rural and Remote Medicine

104        Dr Sayed Hashemi

105        Victorian Medical Postgraduate Foundation Inc

106        Mayo Private Hospital

107        Rural Health Workforce Australia

107.1     Rural Health Workforce Australia

108        Mr Craig Wilmot

109        The Hon Bob Katter MP

110        Mr Michael Suss

111        Dr Susan Douglas

112        The Royal Australian and New Zealand College of Psychiatrists

112.1     The Royal Australian and New Zealand College of Psychiatrists

113        National Rural Health Alliance

113.1     National Rural Health Alliance

114        Tropical Medical Training

115        Friendly Society Private Hospital

116        Mr Hugh Ford

117        Confidential

118        Dr Piotr Lemieszek

119        General Practice Education and Training Limited

120        Sarina Clinic

121        Melbourne Medical Deputising Service

121.1     Melbourne Medical Deputising Service

122        Dr Chellam Kirubakaran

123        Dr Michael Jacob

124        New South Wales Government Department of Health

124.1     New South Wales Government Department of Health

125        Dr Luma Al-bayati

125.1     Dr Luma Al-bayati

126        Queensland Health

127        Name withheld

128        Confidential

129        Dr John Meaney

130        Dr Donald Pitchford

131        Name withheld

132        Dr Ayman Shenouda

133        Name withheld

134        Dr Robyn Iredale

135        Group of Concerned Burra and District Residents

136        Eyre Peninsula Division of General Practice

137        Confidential

138        Mr Ben Combe

139        Association of Medical Recruiters Australia and New Zealand

140        Dr Azhar Ahmad

141        Confidential

142        Mr Geoff Copland

143        Mr Brian Hoffman

144        Dr Christopher Frahm

145        Dr Tony Marshal

146        Confidential

147        Confidential

148        Graduate School of Medicine, University of Wollongong

149        Confidential

150        Dr Helmut Schoengen

151        Ms Kathryn O'Neill

152        OET Workshop Pty Ltd

153        Dr Pramudi Neelapriyantha

154        Centre for Adult Education

155        IELTS Australia Pty Ltd

156        Pearson Asia Pacific

157        Mr Kevin Gillespie

158        Name withheld

159        Confidential

160        Ms Kathy Ingham

161        Dr Mulavana Parvathy

162        School of Medicine and Health, University of Newcastle

163        Centre for Medical Professional Development

164        Confidential

165        Associate Professor John Svigos

166        Dr Joseph Thomas

167        Confidential

168        IMG Inquiry Recommendation Working Group

169        Name withheld

170        Mr Chris Johnson

171        Hunter Urban Division of General Practice

172        NSW Rural Doctors Network

173        Reliance Medical Practice

174        Northwest Victoria GP Educators Group

175        Australian Competition and Consumer Commission

176        Central Coast Local Health District

177        Confidential

178        Dr Salahuddin Chowdhury

179        Mr Ron Jontof-Hutter

180        Educational Testing Service TOEFL

181        Australian Government Department of Human Services (Medicare)

182        Dr Naftaly Zuker

183        Confidential

184        Western District Health Service

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Back to top

Facebook LinkedIn Twitter Add | Email Print
Back to top