House of Representatives Committees

Joint Standing Committee on Electoral Matters

Inquiry into all aspects of the conduct of the 1996 federal election and matters related thereto

List of submissions

The bound volumes of the following submissions have been forwarded to major libraries and are available from the Committee secretariat.

No. Received from
1 Reid Federal Electorate Council of the Australian Labor Party
2 Mr Kelvin Thomson MHR
3 Mr C G W Hughes
4 Mr Neil Forbes
5 Council of the Shire of Murray
6 Mr Frank Ashdown
7 Mr Michael Doyle
8 Bathurst City Council
9 Mr Ross Parkinson
10 Mr Brian Cox OBE MVO
11 Mr P J Boyle
12 S S Gilchrist
13 Mr David Pullen
14 National Party of Australia - W.A.
15 Mr Jim Coates
16 Mr John Bombardieri
17 Mr Mark Spill
18 Mr Robert Cooper
19 Dr David Blest
20 Mr Phillip Neuss
21 Ms Coral Richards
22 Kooyong Electorate Branch of the Australian Greens
23 Mr Allan Viney
24 Ms Clover Moore MP
25 Queensland Branch of the International Commission of Jurists
26 Emeritus Professor Colin Hughes
27 Mr A J Betts
28 Mr Kieran Murphy
29 Dr Amy McGrath OAM
30 Australian Electoral Commission
31 Mr I H Farrow
32 Miss Elizabeth McDonald
33 Australian Private Hospitals Association Limited
34 Mr Robert Bath
35 Mr Peter Crayson
36 Dr David Blair PhD
37 Mr Wilson Tuckey MP
38 Liberal Party, Cheltenham Branch
39 ERS Consultancies
40 Liberal Party, Dundas Branch
41 Mr Bert Joy
42 Mr Paul Filing MP
43 Mr Peter Downes
44 Grey Power SA (inc)
45 Senator Michael Baume
46 Mrs Joanna Gash MP
47 The Hon Bob McMullan MP
48 Mr Len Johnston
49 Mrs Diana Moloney
50 Liberal Party, Gosford Branch
51 Mr Bruce MacCarthy MP
52 Mr G C Johnston
53 Ms Trish Worth MP
54 Senator the Hon Grant Tambling
55 Australian Labor Party, Kooyong Campaign Committee
56 Mr Peter Andren MP
57 Mr Alan Cadman MP
58 Women Into Politics Incorporated
59 Mr Antony Green
60 Mrs Robin Alcock
61 Mr Tony Robinson
62 Australian Labor Party, National Secretariat
63 Mr Christopher King
64 Dr Derek Freeman AM
65 The Liberal Party of Australia, Federal Secretariat
66 Mrs Ricky Johnston MP
67 Mr Eoin Cameron MP
68 Mr Don Randall JP MP
69 Dr Amy McGrath OAM (Supplementary Submission)
70 Dr Amy McGrath OAM (Supplementary Submission)
71 The Hon Nick Dondas AM MP
72 Mr Allan Rocher MP
73 Queensland Branch of the International Commission of Jurists (Supplementary Submission)
74 Professor Joan Rydon
75 Dr Amy McGrath OAM (Supplementary Submission)
76 Northwest Members of the Western Australian Parliamentary Labor Party
77 Australian Electoral Commission (Supplementary Submission)
78 Australian Electoral Commission (Supplementary Submission)
79 Australian Electoral Commission (Supplementary Submission)
80 Australian Electoral Commission (Supplementary Submission)
81 Mr Donald Campbell
82 Mr Mark Rea
83 Dr Amy McGrath OAM (Supplementary Submission)
84 Australian Electoral Commission (Supplementary Submission)
85 National Party of Australia - NSW
86 Mr Graeme Campbell MP
87 (Confidential)
88 Mr Bob Patching
89 Mr Graham Smith
90 Australian Electoral Commission (Supplementary Submission)
91 Senator Julian McGauran
92 Dr Amy McGrath OAM (Supplementary Submission)
93 Australia Post
94 Mr Daryl Melham MP
95 Australian Electoral Commission (Supplementary Submission)
96 Australian Electoral Commission (Supplementary Submission)
97 Australian Electoral Commission (Supplementary Submission)
98 Australian Electoral Commission (Supplementary Submission)
99 Australian Electoral Commission (Supplementary Submission)
100 Australian Electoral Commission (Supplementary Submission)
101 Mr Alan Jeffrey
102 Privacy Commissioner, Human Rights Australia
103 Mr Bruce Martin
104 Dr Amy McGrath OAM (Supplementary Submission)
105 Proportional Representation Society of Australia
106 Dr Amy McGrath OAM (Supplementary Submission)
107 Mr Brian Cox OBE MVO (Supplementary Submission)
108 Australian Electoral Commission (Supplementary Submission)
109 Australian Electoral Commission (Supplementary Submission)
110 Mr G C Johnston (Supplementary Submission)
111 Australian Federal Police
112 Australia Post (Supplementary Submission)
113 Ms Maggie Hickey MLA
114 Dr Amy McGrath OAM (Supplementary Submission)
115 Dr Amy McGrath OAM (Supplementary Submission)
116 Dr Amy McGrath OAM (Supplementary Submission)
117 The Government of Norfolk Island
118 Australian Electoral Commission (Supplementary Submission)
119 Mr Bob Patching (Supplementary Submission)
120 Mr Bob Patching (Supplementary Submission)
121 The Electoral Reform Society of South Australia
122 Mr Edward Patridge
123 Commonwealth Director of Public Prosecutions
124 J W Romanowski
125 Dr Amy McGrath OAM (Supplementary Submission)
126 Australian Electoral Commission (Supplementary Submission)
127 Ms Maggie Hickey MLA (Supplementary Submission)
128 Australian Electoral Commission (Supplementary Submission)
129 Australian Electoral Commission (Supplementary Submission)
130 Mr G C Johnston (Supplementary Submission)
131 Mr Bob Patching (Supplementary Submission)
132 Attorney-General's Department
133 Australian Electoral Commission (Supplementary Submission)
134 Mr John Guest
135 Australian Electoral Commission (Supplementary Submission)

Back to top

Facebook LinkedIn Twitter Add | Email Print
Back to top