House of Representatives Committees

| House of Representatives Climate Change, Environment and the Arts

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Appendix A – List of Submissions

1 Environmental Farmers Network

2 Northwest Carbon

3 Mr Andrew Swann

4 Australian Forest Growers

5 Australian Landfill Owners Association

6 North Australian Indigenous Land & Sea Management Alliance

7 Australian Plantation Products & Paper Industry Council (A3P)

8 Green Institute

9 Gunditj Mirring Traditional Owners Aboriginal Corporation

10 Professor Brendan Mackey

11 CSIRO

12 Carbon Neutral

13 Verified Carbon Standard Association

14 Degree Celsius

15 Greenpeace Australia Pacific

16 Carbon Farming & Trading Association

17 GreenCollarGroup

18 LMS Generation Pty Ltd

19 Goulburn Broken Catchment Management Authority

20 Greenfleet

21 The Friends of Merri Creek Inc

22 The Institute of Foresters of Australia

23 Organic Federation of Australia

24 The Gold Standard Foundation

25 Industrial Hemp Association of Queensland Inc

26 Australian Network of Environmental Defender’s Offices

27 National Association of Forest Industries

28 Fitzroy Basin Association

29 Dr John Schooneveldt

30 Northern Territory Government

31 The Australian Land Trusts Alliance

32 National Farmers’ Federation

33 CO2 Australia Limited

34 WWF-Australia

35 GoodEarth Resources Pty Ltd

36 Forestry Tasmania

37 Greenhouse Balanced

38 New South Wales Sugar Milling Co-operative Limited

38.1 New South Wales Sugar Milling Co-operative Limited SUPPLEMENTARY (to Submission No. 38)

39 Tasmanian Government

40 CarbonFARM

41 National Native Title Council

42 Victorian Government

43 Greening Australia

44 New South Wales Aboriginal Land Council

45 Origin Energy Limited

46 National Indigenous Climate Change project team

47 Carbon Conscious Ltd

48 Healesville Environment Watch Inc.

49 Mr Mike Parish

50 Humane Society International

51 Victoria Naturally Alliance

52 Australian Institute of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Studies

53 Clean Energy Council

54 Winemakers’ Federation of Australia

55 Mr Andrew Macintosh

56 Aegis Consulting Australia

57 The National Indigenous Climate Change Coalition

58 Australian Pork Limited

59 Wentworth Group of Concerned Scientists

60 Yamatji Marlpa Aboriginal Corporation

61 Queensland Department of Environment and Resource Management

62 Queensland Murray-Darling Committee Inc

63 The Climate Institute

64 Centrefarm Aboriginal Horticulture Ltd

65 Australian Industry Greenhouse Network

66 National NRM Regions’ Working Group

66.1 National NRM Regions’ Working Group SUPPLEMENTARY (to Submission No. 66)

67 NSW Farmers’ Association

68 Climate Change Research Strategy for Primary Industries (CRSPI) and the Primary Industries Adaptation Research Network of NCCARF

69 AUSVEG

70 Pastoralists and Graziers Association of WA

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Back to top

Facebook LinkedIn Twitter Add | Email Print