House of Representatives Committees


| Joint Standing Committee on the National Capital and External Territories

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Appendix C – Submissions

1.                  Dr Kristine Klugman OAM

2.                  Emeritus Professor Ken Taylor AM

3.         C H Stuart

4.         Ms Juliet Ramsay

5.         Mr Steven Hurren

6.         Mr Tim Coyle

7.         Walter Burley Griffin Society (Canberra)

8.         Dr Barry Price

9.         Dr Peter Stanley

10.       Mr David Nott

11.       Australian Historical Association

12.       Australian Garden History Society

13.       Ms Jeanette Hahn

14.       Mr Tom Worthington

15.       Dr Jane Lennon AM

16.       Mr Michael Selby

17.       Caroline and William Curnow

18.       Ms Christine Lawrence

19.       Mr Michael Thomson

20.       Medical Association for Prevention of War (Australia)

21.       Caroline Le Couteur MLA

22.       Returned and Services League of Australia

23.       Ms Sarah Brasch

24.       Lt Col (Rtd) Simon Hearder

25.       ACT Heritage Council

26.       Kerry and Robert McKillop

27.       Lake War Memorials Forum

            27.1 Lake War Memorials Forum

28.       National Trust of Australia (ACT)

29.       Australian Heritage Council

30.       National Capital Authority

30.1     National Capital Authority

31.       Canberra and District Historical Society

32.       Walter Burley Griffin Society (Sydney)

32.1     Walter Burley Griffin Society (Sydney)

33.       Ms Rosemarie Willett

33.1     Ms Rosemarie Willett

34.       Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities

34.1     Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities

35.       Ms Joan Goodrum

36.       Australian War Memorial

37.       Australian Peacekeeping Memorial Project

38.       National Gallery of Australia

39.       Department of Regional Australia, Regional Development and Local Government

40.       National Capital Planning Commission (USA)

41.       ACT Government

42.       National Boer War Memorial Association

            42.1     National Boer War Memorial Association

43        Mr Don Morris

44        Air Marshal David Evans AC DSO AFC RAAF (Ret.)

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Back to top

Facebook LinkedIn Twitter Add | Email Print
Back to top