Search Senators and Members

1 to 96 of 151 results

Display List  Tile

Hon Anthony Albanese MP

For
Grayndler, New South Wales
Positions
Prime Minister
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Hon Anthony Albanese MP

Hon Dr Anne Aly MP

For
Cowan, Western Australia
Positions
Minister for Early Childhood Education
Minister for Youth
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Hon Dr Anne Aly MP

Dr Michelle Ananda-Rajah MP

For
Higgins, Victoria
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Dr Michelle Ananda-Rajah MP

Hon Karen Andrews MP

For
McPherson, Queensland
Party
Liberal National Party of Queensland

Photo of Hon Karen Andrews MP

Mrs Bridget Archer MP

For
Bass, Tasmania
Positions
Deputy Chair of Standing Committee on Communications and the Arts
Party
Liberal Party of Australia

Photo of Mrs Bridget Archer MP

Mr Adam Bandt MP

For
Melbourne, Victoria
Positions
Leader of the Australian Greens
Party
Australian Greens

Photo of Mr Adam Bandt MP

Mr Stephen Bates MP

For
Brisbane, Queensland
Party
Australian Greens

Ms Angie Bell MP

For
Moncrieff, Queensland
Party
Liberal National Party of Queensland

Photo of Ms Angie Bell MP

Mr Sam Birrell MP

For
Nicholls, Victoria
Positions
Deputy Nationals Whip
Party
The Nationals

Hon Chris Bowen MP

For
McMahon, New South Wales
Positions
Minister for Climate Change and Energy
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Hon Chris Bowen MP

Mr Colin Boyce MP

For
Flynn, Queensland
Party
Liberal National Party of Queensland

Photo of Mr Colin Boyce MP

Mr Russell Broadbent MP

For
Monash, Victoria
Positions
Deputy Chair of Select Committee on Workforce Australia Employment Services
Party
Liberal Party of Australia

Photo of Mr Russell Broadbent MP

Hon Scott Buchholz MP

For
Wright, Queensland
Positions
Deputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on Trade and Investment Growth
Party
Liberal National Party of Queensland

Photo of Hon Scott Buchholz MP

Hon Tony Burke MP

For
Watson, New South Wales
Positions
Minister for Employment and Workplace Relations
Minister for the Arts
Leader of the House
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Hon Tony Burke MP

Mr Matt Burnell MP

For
Spence, South Australia
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Mr Matt Burnell MP

Hon Linda Burney MP

For
Barton, New South Wales
Positions
Minister for Indigenous Australians
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Hon Linda Burney MP

Mr Josh Burns MP

For
Macnamara, Victoria
Positions
Chair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Human Rights
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Mr Josh Burns MP

Hon Mark Butler MP

For
Hindmarsh, South Australia
Positions
Minister for Health and Aged Care
Deputy Leader of the House
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Hon Mark Butler MP

Ms Alison Byrnes MP

For
Cunningham, New South Wales
Party
Australian Labor Party

Hon Dr Jim Chalmers MP

For
Rankin, Queensland
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Hon Dr Jim Chalmers MP

Mr Max Chandler-Mather MP

For
Griffith, Queensland
Party
Australian Greens

Ms Kate Chaney MP

For
Curtin, Western Australia
Party
Independent

Dr Andrew Charlton MP

For
Parramatta, New South Wales
Party
Australian Labor Party

Hon Darren Chester MP

For
Gippsland, Victoria
Positions
Chair of Joint Select Committee on Road Safety
Party
The Nationals

Photo of Hon Darren Chester MP

Ms Lisa Chesters MP

For
Bendigo, Victoria
Positions
Chair of Standing Committee on Employment, Education and Training
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Ms Lisa Chesters MP

Hon Jason Clare MP

For
Blaxland, New South Wales
Positions
Minister for Education
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Hon Jason Clare MP

Ms Sharon Claydon MP

For
Newcastle, New South Wales
Positions
Deputy Speaker
Chair of Joint Select Committee on Parliamentary Standards
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Ms Sharon Claydon MP

Ms Libby Coker MP

For
Corangamite, Victoria
Positions
Chair of Joint Standing Committee on the National Disability Insurance Scheme
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Ms Libby Coker MP

Hon David Coleman MP

For
Banks, New South Wales
Positions
Deputy Chair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Human Rights
Party
Liberal Party of Australia

Photo of Hon David Coleman MP

Hon Julie Collins MP

For
Franklin, Tasmania
Positions
Minister for Housing
Minister for Homelessness
Minister for Small Business
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Hon Julie Collins MP

Mr Pat Conaghan MP

For
Cowper, New South Wales
Positions
Deputy Chair of Standing Committee on Social Policy and Legal Affairs
Party
The Nationals

Photo of Mr Pat Conaghan MP

Hon Pat Conroy MP

For
Shortland, New South Wales
Positions
Minister for Defence Industry
Minister for International Development and the Pacific
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Hon Pat Conroy MP

Hon Mark Coulton MP

For
Parkes, New South Wales
Positions
Chief Nationals Whip
Party
The Nationals

Photo of Hon Mark Coulton MP

Ms Zoe Daniel MP

For
Goldstein, Victoria
Party
Independent

Hon Milton Dick MP

For
Oxley, Queensland
Positions
Speaker
Chair of Joint Committee on the Broadcasting of Parliamentary Proceedings
Chair of Selection Committee
Chair of Standing Committee on Appropriations and Administration
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Hon Milton Dick MP

Hon Mark Dreyfus KC, MP

For
Isaacs, Victoria
Positions
Attorney-General
Cabinet Secretary
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Hon Mark Dreyfus KC, MP

Hon Peter Dutton MP

For
Dickson, Queensland
Positions
Leader of the Opposition
Party
Liberal National Party of Queensland

Photo of Hon Peter Dutton MP

Hon Justine Elliot MP

For
Richmond, New South Wales
Positions
Assistant Minister for Social Services
Assistant Minister for the Prevention of Family Violence
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Hon Justine Elliot MP

Hon Warren Entsch MP

For
Leichhardt, Queensland
Positions
Deputy Chair of Joint Select Committee on Northern Australia
Party
Liberal National Party of Queensland

Photo of Hon Warren Entsch MP

Ms Cassandra Fernando MP

For
Holt, Victoria
Party
Australian Labor Party

Hon Paul Fletcher MP

For
Bradfield, New South Wales
Positions
Manager of Opposition Business
Party
Liberal Party of Australia

Photo of Hon Paul Fletcher MP

Dr Mike Freelander MP

For
Macarthur, New South Wales
Positions
Chair of Standing Committee on Health, Aged Care and Sport
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Dr Mike Freelander MP

Dr Carina Garland MP

For
Chisholm, Victoria
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Dr Carina Garland MP

Hon Andrew Gee MP

For
Calare, New South Wales
Party
The Nationals

Photo of Hon Andrew Gee MP

Mr Steve Georganas MP

For
Adelaide, South Australia
Positions
Chair of Joint Standing Committee on Trade and Investment Growth
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Mr Steve Georganas MP

Hon Andrew Giles MP

For
Scullin, Victoria
Positions
Minister for Immigration
Citizenship and Multicultural Affairs
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Hon Andrew Giles MP

Hon Dr David Gillespie MP

For
Lyne, New South Wales
Positions
Deputy Chair of House Standing Committee on Climate Change, Energy, Environment and Water
Party
The Nationals

Photo of Hon Dr David Gillespie MP

Mr Ian Goodenough MP

For
Moore, Western Australia
Positions
Second Deputy Speaker
Party
Liberal Party of Australia

Photo of Mr Ian Goodenough MP

Hon Patrick Gorman MP

For
Perth, Western Australia
Positions
Assistant Minister to the Prime Minister
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Hon Patrick Gorman MP

Mr Luke Gosling OAM, MP

For
Solomon, Northern Territory
Positions
Chair of Standing Committee on Regional Development, Infrastructure and Transport
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Mr Luke Gosling OAM, MP

Dr Helen Haines MP

For
Indi, Victoria
Positions
Deputy Chair of Joint Select Committee on National Anti-Corruption Commission Legislation
Party
Independent

Photo of Dr Helen Haines MP

Mr Garth Hamilton MP

For
Groom, Queensland
Positions
Deputy Chair of Standing Committee on Economics
Party
Liberal National Party of Queensland

Photo of Mr Garth Hamilton MP

Hon Andrew Hastie MP

For
Canning, Western Australia
Party
Liberal Party of Australia

Photo of Hon Andrew Hastie MP

Hon Alex Hawke MP

For
Mitchell, New South Wales
Positions
Deputy Chair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Corporations and Financial Services
Party
Liberal Party of Australia

Photo of Hon Alex Hawke MP

Mr Julian Hill MP

For
Bruce, Victoria
Positions
Chair of Joint Committee of Public Accounts and Audit
Chair of Select Committee on Workforce Australia Employment Services
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Mr Julian Hill MP

Hon Kevin Hogan MP

For
Page, New South Wales
Positions
Deputy Manager of Opposition Business
Party
The Nationals

Photo of Hon Kevin Hogan MP

Hon Luke Howarth MP

For
Petrie, Queensland
Party
Liberal National Party of Queensland

Photo of Hon Luke Howarth MP

Hon Ed Husic MP

For
Chifley, New South Wales
Positions
Minister for Industry and Science
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Hon Ed Husic MP

Hon Stephen Jones MP

For
Whitlam, New South Wales
Positions
Assistant Treasurer
Minister for Financial Services
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Hon Stephen Jones MP

Hon Barnaby Joyce MP

For
New England, New South Wales
Party
The Nationals

Photo of Hon Barnaby Joyce MP

Hon Bob Katter MP

For
Kennedy, Queensland
Party
Katter's Australian Party

Photo of Hon Bob Katter MP

Hon Ged Kearney MP

For
Cooper, Victoria
Positions
Assistant Minister for Health and Aged Care
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Hon Ged Kearney MP

Hon Matt Keogh MP

For
Burt, Western Australia
Positions
Minister for Defence Personnel
Minister for Veterans' Affairs
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Hon Matt Keogh MP

Mr Peter Khalil MP

For
Wills, Victoria
Positions
Chair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Intelligence and Security
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Mr Peter Khalil MP

Hon Catherine King MP

For
Ballarat, Victoria
Positions
Minister for Infrastructure
Transport
Regional Development and Local Government
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Hon Catherine King MP

Hon Madeleine King MP

For
Brand, Western Australia
Positions
Minister for Resources
Minister for Northern Australia
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Hon Madeleine King MP

Hon Michelle Landry MP

For
Capricornia, Queensland
Positions
Deputy Chair of House Standing Committee on Industry, Science and Resources
Party
Liberal National Party of Queensland

Photo of Hon Michelle Landry MP

Ms Tania Lawrence MP

For
Hasluck, Western Australia
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Ms Tania Lawrence MP

Mr Jerome Laxale MP

For
Bennelong, New South Wales
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Mr Jerome Laxale MP

Ms Dai Le MP

For
Fowler, New South Wales
Party
Independent

Photo of Ms Dai Le MP

Mr Julian Leeser MP

For
Berowra, New South Wales
Party
Liberal Party of Australia

Photo of Mr Julian Leeser MP

Hon Dr Andrew Leigh MP

For
Fenner, Australian Capital Territory
Positions
Assistant Minister for Competition
Charities and Treasury
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Hon Dr Andrew Leigh MP

Hon Sussan Ley MP

For
Farrer, New South Wales
Positions
Deputy Leader of the Opposition
Party
Liberal Party of Australia

Photo of Hon Sussan Ley MP

Mr Sam Lim MP

For
Tangney, Western Australia
Party
Australian Labor Party

Hon David Littleproud MP

For
Maranoa, Queensland
Positions
Leader of the Nationals
Party
Liberal National Party of Queensland

Photo of Hon David Littleproud MP

Hon Nola Marino MP

For
Forrest, Western Australia
Positions
Deputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on the National Capital and External Territories
Party
Liberal Party of Australia

Photo of Hon Nola Marino MP

Hon Richard Marles MP

For
Corio, Victoria
Positions
Deputy Prime Minister
Minister for Defence
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Hon Richard Marles MP

Ms Zaneta Mascarenhas MP

For
Swan, Western Australia
Party
Australian Labor Party

Hon Kristy McBain MP

For
Eden-Monaro, New South Wales
Positions
Minister for Regional Development
Local Government and Territories
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Hon Kristy McBain MP

Hon Emma McBride MP

For
Dobell, New South Wales
Positions
Assistant Minister for Mental Health and Suicide Prevention
Assistant Minister for Rural and Regional Health
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Hon Emma McBride MP

Hon Michael McCormack MP

For
Riverina, New South Wales
Party
The Nationals

Photo of Hon Michael McCormack MP

Mrs Melissa McIntosh MP

For
Lindsay, New South Wales
Positions
Deputy Chair of Standing Committee on Health, Aged Care and Sport
Party
Liberal Party of Australia

Photo of Mrs Melissa McIntosh MP

Ms Zoe McKenzie MP

For
Flinders, Victoria
Party
Liberal Party of Australia

Photo of Ms Zoe McKenzie MP

Ms Louise Miller-Frost MP

For
Boothby, South Australia
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Ms Louise Miller-Frost MP

Mr Brian Mitchell MP

For
Lyons, Tasmania
Positions
Chair of Standing Committee on Communications and the Arts
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Mr Brian Mitchell MP

Mr Rob Mitchell MP

For
McEwen, Victoria
Positions
Chair of Committee of Privileges and Members' Interests
Chair of House Standing Committee on Industry, Science and Resources
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Mr Rob Mitchell MP

Hon Scott Morrison MP

For
Cook, New South Wales
Party
Liberal Party of Australia

Photo of Hon Scott Morrison MP

Dr Daniel Mulino MP

For
Fraser, Victoria
Positions
Chair of Standing Committee on Economics
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Dr Daniel Mulino MP

Ms Peta Murphy MP

For
Dunkley, Victoria
Positions
Chair of Standing Committee on Social Policy and Legal Affairs
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Ms Peta Murphy MP

Hon Shayne Neumann MP

For
Blair, Queensland
Positions
Chair of Joint Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs, Defence and Trade
Chair of Standing Committee on Procedure
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Hon Shayne Neumann MP

Mr Ted O'Brien MP

For
Fairfax, Queensland
Party
Liberal National Party of Queensland

Photo of Mr Ted O'Brien MP

Mr Llew O'Brien MP

For
Wide Bay, Queensland
Positions
Deputy Chair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Law Enforcement
Party
Liberal National Party of Queensland

Photo of Mr Llew O'Brien MP

Hon Brendan O'Connor MP

For
Gorton, Victoria
Positions
Minister for Skills and Training
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Hon Brendan O'Connor MP

Hon Clare O'Neil MP

For
Hotham, Victoria
Positions
Minister for Home Affairs
Minister for Cyber Security
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Hon Clare O'Neil MP

Mr Tony Pasin MP

For
Barker, South Australia
Positions
Deputy Chair of Standing Committee on Regional Development, Infrastructure and Transport
Party
Liberal Party of Australia

Photo of Mr Tony Pasin MP

Ms Alicia Payne MP

For
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory
Positions
Chair of Joint Standing Committee on the National Capital and External Territories
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Ms Alicia Payne MP