Search Senators and Members

1 to 96 of 151 results

Display List Tile

Photo of Hon Anthony Albanese MP

Hon Anthony Albanese MP

For
Grayndler, New South Wales
Positions
Leader of the Opposition
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect

Photo of Mr John Alexander OAM, MP

Mr John Alexander OAM, MP

For
Bennelong, New South Wales
Positions
Chair of Standing Committee on Infrastructure, Transport and Cities
Party
Liberal Party of Australia
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Dr Katie Allen MP

Dr Katie Allen MP

For
Higgins, Victoria
Party
Liberal Party of Australia

Photo of Dr Anne Aly MP

Dr Anne Aly MP

For
Cowan, Western Australia
Positions
Deputy Chair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Law Enforcement
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Hon Karen Andrews MP

Hon Karen Andrews MP

For
McPherson, Queensland
Positions
Minister for Industry
Science and Technology
Party
Liberal National Party of Queensland
Connect

Photo of Hon Kevin Andrews MP

Hon Kevin Andrews MP

For
Menzies, Victoria
Positions
Chair of Joint Standing Committee on the National Disability Insurance Scheme
Party
Liberal Party of Australia
Connect

Photo of Mrs Bridget Archer MP

Mrs Bridget Archer MP

For
Bass, Tasmania
Party
Liberal Party of Australia

Photo of Mr Adam Bandt MP

Mr Adam Bandt MP

For
Melbourne, Victoria
Party
Australian Greens
Connect

Photo of Ms Angie Bell MP

Ms Angie Bell MP

For
Moncrieff, Queensland
Party
Liberal National Party of Queensland

Photo of Hon Sharon Bird MP

Hon Sharon Bird MP

For
Cunningham, New South Wales
Positions
Deputy Chair of Standing Committee on Industry, Innovation, Science and Resources
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect

Photo of Hon Chris Bowen MP

Hon Chris Bowen MP

For
McMahon, New South Wales
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect

Photo of Mr Russell Broadbent MP

Mr Russell Broadbent MP

For
Monash, Victoria
Positions
Chair of Committee of Privileges and Members' Interests
Party
Liberal Party of Australia
Connect

Photo of Hon Scott Buchholz MP

Hon Scott Buchholz MP

For
Wright, Queensland
Positions
Assistant Minister for Road Safety and Freight Transport
Party
Liberal National Party of Queensland
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Hon Tony Burke MP

Hon Tony Burke MP

For
Watson, New South Wales
Positions
Manager of Opposition Business
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect

Photo of Hon Linda Burney MP

Hon Linda Burney MP

For
Barton, New South Wales
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect

Photo of Mr Josh Burns MP

Mr Josh Burns MP

For
Macnamara, Victoria
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect

Photo of Hon Mark Butler MP

Hon Mark Butler MP

For
Hindmarsh, South Australia
Positions
Deputy Manager of Opposition Business
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Ms Terri Butler MP

Ms Terri Butler MP

For
Griffith, Queensland
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect

Photo of Hon Anthony Byrne MP

Hon Anthony Byrne MP

For
Holt, Victoria
Positions
Deputy Chair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Intelligence and Security
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect

Photo of Dr Jim Chalmers MP

Dr Jim Chalmers MP

For
Rankin, Queensland
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Mr Nick Champion MP

Mr Nick Champion MP

For
Spence, South Australia
Positions
Deputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs, Defence and Trade
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect

Photo of Hon Darren Chester MP

Hon Darren Chester MP

For
Gippsland, Victoria
Positions
Deputy Leader of the House
Minister for Veterans and Defence Personnel
Party
The Nationals
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Ms Lisa Chesters MP

Ms Lisa Chesters MP

For
Bendigo, Victoria
Positions
Deputy Chair of Standing Committee on Employment, Education and Training
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Mr George Christensen MP

Mr George Christensen MP

For
Dawson, Queensland
Positions
Chair of Joint Standing Committee on Trade and Investment Growth
Party
Liberal National Party of Queensland
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Hon Jason Clare MP

Hon Jason Clare MP

For
Blaxland, New South Wales
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Ms Sharon Claydon MP

Ms Sharon Claydon MP

For
Newcastle, New South Wales
Positions
Deputy Chair of Standing Committee on Social Policy and Legal Affairs
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Ms Libby Coker MP

Ms Libby Coker MP

For
Corangamite, Victoria
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect

Photo of Hon David Coleman MP

Hon David Coleman MP

For
Banks, New South Wales
Positions
Minister for Immigration
Citizenship
Migrant Services and Multicultural Affairs
Party
Liberal Party of Australia
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Hon Julie Collins MP

Hon Julie Collins MP

For
Franklin, Tasmania
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Mr Pat Conaghan MP

Mr Pat Conaghan MP

For
Cowper, New South Wales
Party
The Nationals

Photo of Mr Vince Connelly MP

Mr Vince Connelly MP

For
Stirling, Western Australia
Party
Liberal Party of Australia

Photo of Mr Pat Conroy MP

Mr Pat Conroy MP

For
Shortland, New South Wales
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Hon Mark Coulton MP

Hon Mark Coulton MP

For
Parkes, New South Wales
Positions
Assistant Trade and Investment Minister
Minister for Regional Services
Decentralisation and Local Government
Party
The Nationals
Connect

Photo of Mr Milton Dick MP

Mr Milton Dick MP

For
Oxley, Queensland
Positions
Deputy Chair of Standing Committee on Procedure
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Hon Mark Dreyfus QC, MP

Hon Mark Dreyfus QC, MP

For
Isaacs, Victoria
Positions
Deputy Manager of Opposition Business
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Hon Damian Drum MP

Hon Damian Drum MP

For
Nicholls, Victoria
Positions
Chief Nationals Whip
Party
The Nationals
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Hon Peter Dutton MP

Hon Peter Dutton MP

For
Dickson, Queensland
Positions
Minister for Home Affairs
Party
Liberal National Party of Queensland
Connect

Photo of Hon Justine Elliot MP

Hon Justine Elliot MP

For
Richmond, New South Wales
Positions
Deputy Chair of Standing Committee on Petitions
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect

Photo of Hon Warren Entsch MP

Hon Warren Entsch MP

For
Leichhardt, Queensland
Positions
Chair of Joint Standing Committee on Northern Australia
Party
Liberal National Party of Queensland
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Hon Trevor Evans MP

Hon Trevor Evans MP

For
Brisbane, Queensland
Positions
Assistant Minister for Waste Reduction and Environmental Management
Party
Liberal National Party of Queensland
Connect

Photo of Mr Jason Falinski MP

Mr Jason Falinski MP

For
Mackellar, New South Wales
Positions
Chair of Standing Committee on Tax and Revenue
Party
Liberal Party of Australia
Connect

Photo of Hon Joel Fitzgibbon MP

Hon Joel Fitzgibbon MP

For
Hunter, New South Wales
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect

Photo of Hon Paul Fletcher MP

Hon Paul Fletcher MP

For
Bradfield, New South Wales
Positions
Minister for Communications
Cyber Safety and the Arts
Party
Liberal Party of Australia
Connect

Photo of Ms Nicolle Flint MP

Ms Nicolle Flint MP

For
Boothby, South Australia
Positions
Government Whip
Party
Liberal Party of Australia
Connect

Photo of Dr Mike Freelander MP

Dr Mike Freelander MP

For
Macarthur, New South Wales
Positions
Deputy Chair of Standing Committee on Health, Aged Care and Sport
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Hon Josh Frydenberg MP

Hon Josh Frydenberg MP

For
Kooyong, Victoria
Party
Liberal Party of Australia
Connect

Photo of Hon Andrew Gee MP

Hon Andrew Gee MP

For
Calare, New South Wales
Positions
Assistant Minister to the Deputy Prime Minister
Party
The Nationals
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Mr Steve Georganas MP

Mr Steve Georganas MP

For
Adelaide, South Australia
Positions
Deputy Chair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Corporations and Financial Services
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect

Photo of Mr Andrew Giles MP

Mr Andrew Giles MP

For
Scullin, Victoria
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Hon Dr David Gillespie MP

Hon Dr David Gillespie MP

For
Lyne, New South Wales
Positions
Chair of Standing Committee on Communications and the Arts
Party
The Nationals
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Mr Ian Goodenough MP

Mr Ian Goodenough MP

For
Moore, Western Australia
Party
Liberal Party of Australia
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Mr Patrick Gorman MP

Mr Patrick Gorman MP

For
Perth, Western Australia
Positions
Deputy Chair of Committee of Privileges and Members' Interests
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect

Photo of Mr Luke Gosling OAM, MP

Mr Luke Gosling OAM, MP

For
Solomon, Northern Territory
Positions
Deputy Chair of Standing Committee on Infrastructure, Transport and Cities
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect

Photo of Dr Helen Haines MP

Dr Helen Haines MP

For
Indi, Victoria
Party
Independent
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Ms Celia Hammond MP

Ms Celia Hammond MP

For
Curtin, Western Australia
Party
Liberal Party of Australia

Photo of Mr Andrew Hastie MP

Mr Andrew Hastie MP

For
Canning, Western Australia
Positions
Chair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Intelligence and Security
Party
Liberal Party of Australia
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Hon Alex Hawke MP

Hon Alex Hawke MP

For
Mitchell, New South Wales
Positions
Assistant Defence Minister
Minister for International Development and the Pacific
Party
Liberal Party of Australia
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Mr Chris Hayes MP

Mr Chris Hayes MP

For
Fowler, New South Wales
Positions
Chief Opposition Whip
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect

Photo of Mr Julian Hill MP

Mr Julian Hill MP

For
Bruce, Victoria
Positions
Deputy Chair of Joint Committee of Public Accounts and Audit
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect

Photo of Mr Kevin Hogan MP

Mr Kevin Hogan MP

For
Page, New South Wales
Positions
Deputy Speaker
Party
The Nationals
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Hon Luke Howarth MP

Hon Luke Howarth MP

For
Petrie, Queensland
Positions
Assistant Minister for Community Housing
Homelessness and Community Services
Party
Liberal National Party of Queensland
Connect

Photo of Hon Greg Hunt MP

Hon Greg Hunt MP

For
Flinders, Victoria
Positions
Minister Assisting the Prime Minister for the Public Service and Cabinet
Minister for Health
Party
Liberal Party of Australia
Connect

Photo of Hon Ed Husic MP

Hon Ed Husic MP

For
Chifley, New South Wales
Positions
Deputy Chair of Standing Committee on Communications and the Arts
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Hon Steve Irons MP

Hon Steve Irons MP

For
Swan, Western Australia
Positions
Assistant Minister for Vocational Education
Training and Apprenticeships
Party
Liberal Party of Australia
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Mr Stephen Jones MP

Mr Stephen Jones MP

For
Whitlam, New South Wales
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Hon Barnaby Joyce MP

Hon Barnaby Joyce MP

For
New England, New South Wales
Positions
Chair of Standing Committee on Industry, Innovation, Science and Resources
Party
The Nationals
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Hon Bob Katter MP

Hon Bob Katter MP

For
Kennedy, Queensland
Party
Katter's Australian Party
Connect

Photo of Ms Ged Kearney MP

Ms Ged Kearney MP

For
Cooper, Victoria
Positions
Deputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on Trade and Investment Growth
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect

Photo of Mr Craig Kelly MP

Mr Craig Kelly MP

For
Hughes, New South Wales
Positions
Chair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Law Enforcement
Party
Liberal Party of Australia
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Hon Dr Mike Kelly AM, MP

Hon Dr Mike Kelly AM, MP

For
Eden-Monaro, New South Wales
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Mr Matt Keogh MP

Mr Matt Keogh MP

For
Burt, Western Australia
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect

Photo of Mr Peter Khalil MP

Mr Peter Khalil MP

For
Wills, Victoria
Positions
Deputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on Treaties
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect

Photo of Hon Catherine King MP

Hon Catherine King MP

For
Ballarat, Victoria
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect

Photo of Ms Madeleine King MP

Ms Madeleine King MP

For
Brand, Western Australia
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect

Photo of Mr Andrew Laming MP

Mr Andrew Laming MP

For
Bowman, Queensland
Positions
Chair of Standing Committee on Employment, Education and Training
Party
Liberal National Party of Queensland
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Hon Michelle Landry MP

Hon Michelle Landry MP

For
Capricornia, Queensland
Positions
Assistant Minister for Children and Families
Party
Liberal National Party of Queensland
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Mr Julian Leeser MP

Mr Julian Leeser MP

For
Berowra, New South Wales
Positions
Chair of Joint Select Committee on Constitutional Recognition relating to Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Peoples
Chair of Joint Standing Committee on Migration
Chair of Standing Committee on Indigenous Affairs
Party
Liberal Party of Australia
Connect

Photo of Hon Dr Andrew Leigh MP

Hon Dr Andrew Leigh MP

For
Fenner, Australian Capital Territory
Positions
Deputy Chair of Standing Committee on Economics
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect

Photo of Hon Sussan Ley MP

Hon Sussan Ley MP

For
Farrer, New South Wales
Positions
Minister for the Environment
Party
Liberal Party of Australia
Connect

Photo of Hon David Littleproud MP

Hon David Littleproud MP

For
Maranoa, Queensland
Positions
Minister for Water Resources
Drought
Rural Finance
Natural Disaster and Emergency Management
Party
Liberal National Party of Queensland
Connect

Photo of Ms Gladys Liu MP

Ms Gladys Liu MP

For
Chisholm, Victoria
Party
Liberal Party of Australia
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Hon Nola Marino MP

Hon Nola Marino MP

For
Forrest, Western Australia
Positions
Assistant Minister for Regional Development and Territories
Party
Liberal Party of Australia
Connect

Photo of Hon Richard Marles MP

Hon Richard Marles MP

For
Corio, Victoria
Positions
Deputy Leader of the Opposition
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Dr Fiona Martin MP

Dr Fiona Martin MP

For
Reid, New South Wales
Party
Liberal Party of Australia
Connect

Photo of Ms Emma McBride MP

Ms Emma McBride MP

For
Dobell, New South Wales
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect

Photo of Hon Michael McCormack MP

Hon Michael McCormack MP

For
Riverina, New South Wales
Positions
Deputy Prime Minister and Minister for Infrastructure;Transport and Regional Development
Leader of the Nationals
Party
The Nationals
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Mrs Melissa McIntosh MP

Mrs Melissa McIntosh MP

For
Lindsay, New South Wales
Party
Liberal Party of Australia

Photo of Hon Dr John McVeigh MP

Hon Dr John McVeigh MP

For
Groom, Queensland
Positions
Chair of Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
Party
Liberal National Party of Queensland
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Mr Brian Mitchell MP

Mr Brian Mitchell MP

For
Lyons, Tasmania
Positions
Deputy Chair of Standing Committee on Agriculture and Water Resources
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect

Photo of Mr Rob Mitchell MP

Mr Rob Mitchell MP

For
McEwen, Victoria
Positions
Second Deputy Speaker
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Hon Scott Morrison MP

Hon Scott Morrison MP

For
Cook, New South Wales
Positions
Minister for the Public Service
Prime Minister
Party
Liberal Party of Australia
Connect

Photo of Hon Ben Morton MP

Hon Ben Morton MP

For
Tangney, Western Australia
Positions
Assistant Minister to the Prime Minister and Cabinet
Party
Liberal Party of Australia
Connect
Contact form

Photo of Dr Daniel Mulino MP

Dr Daniel Mulino MP

For
Fraser, Victoria
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Ms Peta Murphy MP

Ms Peta Murphy MP

For
Dunkley, Victoria
Party
Australian Labor Party

Photo of Hon Shayne Neumann MP

Hon Shayne Neumann MP

For
Blair, Queensland
Party
Australian Labor Party
Connect

Photo of Mr Ted O'Brien MP

Mr Ted O'Brien MP

For
Fairfax, Queensland
Positions
Chair of Standing Committee on the Environment and Energy
Party
Liberal National Party of Queensland
Connect

Top