Former Senator Skye Kakoschke-Moore

<%=Pdata.FullName%>

Former Senator

Party
Nick Xenophon Team
Chamber
Senate

Biography

Parliamentary service
  • Elected to the Senate for South Australia 2016. Resigned 22.11.2017.
Committee service
  • Senate Select: Exposure Draft of the Marriage Amendment (Same-Sex Marriage) Bill from 7.2.2017 to 22.11.2017; National Integrity Commission from 8.2.2017 to 22.11.2017.
  • Joint Statutory: Law Enforcement from 7.2.2017 to 22.11.2017.
Parliamentary party positions
  • Nick Xenophon Team Whip in the Senate from 1.9.2016 to 22.11.2017.
Personal
  • Born 19.12.1985, Darwin, Australia
  • Married
Qualifications and occupation before entering Federal Parliament
  • LL.B/LL.P (Flinders)
  • B.Bus (Flinders)
  • B.Ec (Flinders)
  • Adviser, Senator N Xenophon, 2010-16