Submissions received by the Committee as at 10 November 2009

Submissions received by the Committee as at 10 November 2009

Sub No. Submitter
1 Mr Les Evans (PDF 43KB)
2 Ms Katie Lillyman (PDF 5KB)
3 Ms Jessica Dalton (PDF 35KB)
4 Mr Hayden Shaw (PDF 40KB)
5 Ms Kahlia Vandyk (PDF 29KB)
6 Mr Cameron Reid (PDF 73KB)
7 Name Withheld (PDF 3KB)
8 Name Withheld (PDF 7KB)
9 Name Withheld (PDF 79KB)
10 Ms Kim Pett (PDF 386KB)
11 Name Withheld (PDF 33KB)
12 Mr Michael Poulton (PDF 30KB)
13 Mr David Merriken (PDF 28KB)
14 CONFIDENTIAL
15 Name Withheld (PDF 48KB)
16 Name Withheld (PDF 6KB)
17 Name Withheld (PDF 30KB)
18 Ms Wendy & Mr Trevor Renshaw (PDF 4KB)
19 Name Withheld (PDF 3KB)
20 Mr Russell Anderson (PDF 202KB)
21 Mrs Lyn Jacka (PDF 307KB)
22 Ms Sally Westbury (PDF 464KB)
23 Name Withheld (PDF 9KB)
24 Ms Kathy Parker (PDF 652KB)
25 Mr Brett Patience (PDF 321KB)
26 Ms Janine Greenwood (PDF 693KB)
27 Mr Russell Broomhall (PDF 282KB)
28 Ms Roslyn Whiteman (PDF 508KB)
29 Ms Linda Phillips (PDF 263KB)
30 Ms Julie-Anne Hywood (PDF 374KB)
31 Ms Anne Hill (PDF 363KB)
32 Ms Liz Penfold MP, Member for Flinders (PDF 1596KB)
33 Ms Saada Malouf (PDF 400KB)
34 Mr Murray Williams (PDF 381KB)
35 Ms Krystina Durdun (PDF 70KB)
36 Ms Julie Fibbins (PDF 6KB)
37 Ms Delia Jenkins (PDF 231KB)
38 Ms Sue Dolling (PDF 58KB)
39 Ms Sarah (PDF 23KB)
40 Ms Sharron Walsh (PDF 36KB)
41 Ms Leanne Bourne (PDF 7KB)
42 CONFIDENTIAL    
43 Ms Karen Napper (PDF 4KB)
44 Ms Wendy Powell (PDF 47KB); Supplementary Submission (PDF 96KB)
45 Mrs Elizabeth Timmins (PDF 48KB)
46 Ms Kerrie Edmunds (PDF 6KB)
47 Ms Sue Nicholls (PDF 15KB)
48 Ms Mel Bauer (PDF 47KB)
49 Ms Terri Jorgensen (PDF 145KB)
50

Mr Hugh Bunchue (PDF 676KB)

51 Ms Jessica Hardy (PDF 43KB)
52 Ms Shelley Greenhalgh (PDF 62KB)
53 Ms Judith Ross (PDF 5KB)
54 CONFIDENTIAL
55 Ms Renee Thomson (PDF 46KB)
56 Mr Duane Moffat (PDF 64KB)
57 CONFIDENTIAL
58 Mr Hugh Warren (PDF 51KB)
59 Ms Viki Dalla (PDF 6KB)
60

Name Withheld (PDF 88KB)

61 Mr Denis & Margaret Riddle (PDF 4KB)
62 Ms Julie Maiolo (PDF 6KB)
63 Mr Craig Ferber (PDF 221KB)
64 CONFIDENTIAL
65 Mr Brian & Ms Leanne Mahney (PDF 4KB)
66 Ms Penny & Mr Peter Bolst (PDF 32KB)
67 CONFIDENTIAL
68 Mr Bruce Simons (PDF 46KB)
69 Ms Sharyn Hatswell (PDF 8KB)
70 Mr David & Ms Vivien Freestone (PDF 91KB)
71 Ms Leone Stevenson (PDF 192KB)
72 Name Withheld (PDF 34KB)
73 Cr Paul Campbell (PDF 71KB)
74 Name Withheld (PDF 29KB)
75 Ms Wendy Swan (PDF 7KB)
76 Ms Robyn Lowrie (PDF 32KB)
77 Name Withheld (PDF 36KB)
78 CONFIDENTIAL
79 CONFIDENTIAL
80 CONFIDENTIAL
81 Southern Cross University (PDF 71KB)
82 Clare High School, SA (PDF 510KB)
83 CONFIDENTIAL
84 Name Withheld (PDF 25KB)
85 Mr Richard Marlin (PDF 3KB)
86 CONFIDENTIAL
87 CONFIDENTIAL
88 Name Withheld (PDF 5KB)
89 CONFIDENTIAL
90 Name Withheld (PDF 7KB)
91 CONFIDENTIAL
92 Mr Lee Rogers (PDF 16KB)
93 CONFIDENTIAL
94 Name Withheld (PDF 24KB)
95 Ms Gloria Baldwin (PDF 23KB)
96 Ms Joanne Hetherington (PDF 526KB)
97 Ms Alyssa Coote (PDF 4068KB)
98 Kimba Area School, SA (PDF 996KB)
99 Ms Rosamund Heit (PDF 922KB)
100 Mr Terry Redman MLA, Member for Blackwood-Stirling (PDF 637KB)
101 Ms Debbie Terrett (PDF 545KB)
102 Ms Clare Wagner (PDF 1432KB)
103 Ms Glenys Butcher (PDF 572KB)
104 Mr Martin Terrett (PDF 504KB)
105 CONFIDENTIAL
106 Name Withheld (PDF 1435KB)
107 CONFIDENTIAL
108 Mr Geoff Ellis (PDF 1512KB)
109 Mr Michael Mack (PDF 683KB)
110 Mr Eric & Ms Vicky Higgins (PDF 794KB)
111 Ms Sarah Moore (PDF 425KB)
112 Mrs Gaye Kuerschner (PDF 998KB)
113 Ms Lesley Young (PDF 1811KB)
114 Ms Anne Williams (PDF 1285KB)
115 Ms Michele Schmidt (PDF 928KB)
116 Mr Peter & Ms Anne Hallett (PDF 1485KB)
117  Ms Debra Cook (PDF 1076KB)
118 Riverland Futures Taskforce (PDF 546KB)
119 La Trobe University (PDF 2123KB)
120 Ms Hellen McWhirter (PDF 1193KB)
121 Ms Heather Fergie (PDF 836KB)
122

Mr Andrew Hoffman (PDF 931KB)

123 Ms Prue Smith (PDF 478KB)
124 Ms R Godden (PDF 700KB)
125 Mr Alan & Ms Barbara Dunston (PDF 456KB)
126 Mr Lee Darrod (PDF 900KB)
127 Mr John & Ms Nellie Warde (PDF 914KB)
128 Mr Jeff Hywood (PDF 1004KB)
129 Mr Andrew & Ms Clare Marriot-Smith (PDF 925KB)
130 Mr David Bennett (PDF 533KB)
131 Ms Lorna Elliot (PDF 1616KB)
132 Ms Annabel Forrest (PDF 2766KB)
133 Mr Scott Earle (PDF 685KB)
134 Ms Fiona Flanagan (PDF 842KB)
135 CONFIDENTIAL
136 Ms Lynne Patten-Malouf (PDF 1002KB)
137 Ms Carol & Claire Henry (PDF 638KB)
138 Ms Jacinta Duncan (PDF 574KB)
139 Ms Julie Jumeaux (PDF 290KB)
140 Ms Stephanie Barton (PDF 812KB)
141  Mr Peter Wallis (PDF 956KB)
142 Mount Barker Community College School Council (PDF 502KB)
143 Mrs Dawn Adams (PDF 538KB)
144 Mr John & Ms Amanda Fowler (PDF 433KB)
145 Ms Vicki & Mr David Schmitt (PDF 1104KB)
146 Mr David & Ms Cherie Cmrlec (PDF 862KB)
147 Ms Michelle. (PDF 164KB)
148 The Hon. David Hawker MP, Federal Member for Wannon (PDF 380KB)
149 Mr Andrew Barr (PDF 1161KB)
150

Mrs Kaylene Schultz (PDF 1563KB)

151 Ms McNamara (PDF 840KB)
152 Ms Janet Westland (PDF 1228KB)
153 Ms Sally Short (PDF 831KB)
154 B Halloran (PDF 705KB)
155 Ms Simone Conn (PDF 644KB)
156 Mr Danton & Ms Odette Pearson (PDF 1371KB)
157 Ms Julie Conn (PDF 673KB)
158 Ms Therese Francis (PDF 906KB)
159 Ms Kate Roth (PDF 1435KB)
160 CONFIDENTIAL
161 Ms Tracy & Ms Grace Anton (PDF 1818KB)
162 Ms Faye Glover (PDF 382KB)
163 Mr David & Ms Judy Pink (PDF 822KB)
164 Ms Linda Mealing (PDF 1095KB)
165 Mr Peter Jennings (PDF 720KB)
166 Ms Sheryn Ray (PDF 987KB)
167 Ms Susan Lonham (PDF 1168KB)
168 Ms Kathy Zouch (PDF 1074KB)
169 Ms Michelle Forman (PDF 230KB)
170 Mr Craig & Ms Leanne Armistead (PDF 571KB)
171 Ms Ashlinn Mason (PDF 286KB)
172 Ms Narelle Smith (PDF 950KB)
173 S. A. Smith (PDF 1079KB)
174 Ms Anita Hallett (PDF 1792KB)
175 Ms Jennifer & Mr Lawrence Kerr (PDF 1608KB)
176 CONFIDENTIAL
177 Name Withheld (PDF 944KB)
178 Name Withheld (PDF 670KB)
179 Ms Diana Hill (PDF 546KB)
180 Ms Belinda Lingham (PDF 938KB)
181 Mr Ron Ng (PDF 791KB)
182 Ms Roslyn Bulloch (PDF 692KB)
183 Ms Cath Freeman (PDF 878KB)
184 CONFIDENITAL
185 M. Strecker (PDF 1304KB)
186 Ms Kay Stephenson (PDF 1450KB)
187 Mrs Jane Waterhouse (PDF 825KB)
188 Ms Jean Martin (PDF 1642KB)
189 Mr Brian Machin (PDF 303KB)
190 Ms Nora Machin (PDF 1046KB)
191 Mr Lachlan Plunkett (PDF 564KB)
192 Ms Anna Harders (PDF 564KB)
193 Ms Charmaine Wittwer (PDF 1160KB)
194 Ms Sarah McGrath (PDF 1079KB)
195 Ms Nicki Jennings (PDF 731KB)
196 Ms Mandy Dusina (PDF 649KB)
197 Ms Teegan Killoran (PDF 1283KB)
198 The Flower Family (PDF 1921KB)
199 Ms Alexis Killoran (PDF 1422KB)
200 Ms Sasha Miles (PDF 2690KB)
201 Ms Emma Armistead (PDF 432KB)
202 Mr John & Ms Liana Cartledge (PDF 557KB)
203 CONFIDENTIAL
204 Ms Paula Crawley-Smith (PDF 1428KB)
205 The Peut Family (PDF 1117KB)
206 Ms Jacinta Ray (PDF 1053KB)
207 Mr Ian Dusina (PDF 567KB)
208 Ms Ann Boyle (PDF 1133KB)
209 Mr Paul Boyle (PDF 239KB)
210 Ms Bernice Mannix (PDF 1948KB)
211 Ms Andrea Cooper (PDF 876KB)
212 Ms Alison Poort (PDF 779KB)
213 Ms Maria Hutchings (PDF 392KB)
214 Ms Ellen Hutchings (PDF 190KB)
215 Ms Beth & Mr Peter Simpson (PDF 1476KB)
216 Mr Ian Ryan (PDF 873KB)
217 CONFIDENTIAL
218 Ms Yve & Mr Rod McLean (PDF 1283KB)
219 Mr & Ms Court (PDF 516KB)
220 Ms Minka Appleby (PDF 1164KB)
221 Ms Leanne Appleby (PDF 1188KB)
222 Ms Laura Appleby (PDF 1129KB)
223 Ms Karen King-Jones (PDF 329KB)
224 Mr Robert & Ms Jolyn Graham (PDF 987KB)
225 Charles Darwin University (PDF 1661KB)
226 Flinders University (PDF 538KB)
227 Ms Pam McLachlan (PDF 642KB)
228 Mr Aidan Kirkbright (PDF 1070KB)
229 Mr Gary & Ms Megan Frost (PDF 544KB)
230 Ms Kim McAlister (PDF 617KB)
231 Ms Beverley Jaeschke (PDF 796KB)
232 Ms Kate Kerr (PDF 1107KB)
233 Ms Marion Darke (PDF 612KB)
234 Ms Bernice Emms (PDF 618KB)
235 Bush Children's Education Foundation (PDF 3597KB)
236 Mr Peter & Ms Kay Buckland (PDF 1506KB)
237 Mr Warren James (PDF 3236KB)
238 Ms Jenny Mason (PDF 590KB)
239 Mr Ben Keightley (PDF 420KB)
240 Mr Andy Russell (PDF 718KB)
241 Mr Phillip Ferguson (PDF 627KB)
242 Ms Janet Backhous (PDF 304KB)
243 Ms Shelagh Donegan (PDF 1001KB)
244 Southern Cross University (PDF 1298KB)
245 District Council of Grant (PDF 1361KB)
246 Hume Riverina Community Legal Service (PDF 1027KB)
247 Local Government Association of SA (PDF 604KB)
248 J Reynolds (PDF 626KB)
249 Mr Callum Reynolds (PDF 684KB)
250 Queensland Council of Parents and Citizens Association Inc.(PDF 141KB); Attachment (PDF 97KB)
251 Mr Peter Ray (PDF 1004KB)
252 Moyne Shire Council (PDF 293KB)
253 CONFIDENTIAL
254 Ms Wendy & Mr Robert Hope (PDF 6KB)
255 Ms Jessica Eddy (PDF 130KB)
256 Ms Linda Elbourne (PDF 72KB)
257 Ms Lois Doeven (PDF 33KB)
258 Ms Annalise Bagust (PDF 4KB)
259 Mr Peter Morriss (PDF 9KB)
260 Ms Meg & Mr Neil Foster (PDF 5KB)
261 Name withheld (PDF 44KB)
262 Mr Michael & Ms Kerry Hetherington (PDF 4KB)
263 CONFIDENTIAL
264 Isolated Children's Parents Association of Australia Inc. – Federal Council (PDF 233KB)
265 CONFIDENTIAL
266 Ms Leanne Bowen (PDF 5KB)
267 Ms Wendy Sawyer (PDF 53KB)
268 CONFIDENTIAL
269 Mr Henry & Ms Jenny Drew (PDF 72KB)
270 C Boldery (PDF 332KB)
271 Cowan Grant Trust (PDF 47KB)
272 Name Withheld (PDF 100KB)
273 Mr Andrew & Ms Sally McDonald (PDF 32KB)
274 CONFIDENTIAL
275 Name Withheld (PDF 136KB)
276 Ms Kathy Maslin (PDF 42KB)
277 Mr Stanley Maslin (PDF 36KB)
278 Name Withheld (PDF 37KB)
279 Ms Julianne Hand (PDF 35KB)
280 Mr Ron & Ms Robyn Pescud (PDF 33KB)
281 Name Withheld (PDF 36KB)
282 Ms Maree Thornton (PDF 26KB)
283 Ms Linda Griffin (PDF 36KB)
284 Ms Margaret Kernahan (PDF 25KB)
285 Mr Stewart & Ms Gayle Day (PDF 45KB)
286 Mr Stuart & Ms Jennie Walsh (PDF 40KB)
287 Ms Kylie Pulling (PDF 26KB)
288 Mr Ken & Ms Cath Birkett (PDF 71KB)
289 Mr Peter & Ms Linda Meates (PDF 71KB)
290 Ms Jan Tod (PDF 24KB)
291 Ms Colleen Langan (PDF 45KB)
292 Catholic Education Office of WA (PDF 39KB)
293 Ms Mardi Winen (PDF 36KB)
294 Ms Debbra Bradtke (PDF 65KB)
295 Ms Anne Maree & Mr Nick Nagy (PDF 137KB)
296 Ms Merran Courtney (PDF 48KB)
297 Ms Kaye Kirkwood (PDF 46KB)
298 Ms Wendy & Ms Hamish Williamson (PDF 35KB)
299 Ms Chella Armstrong (PDF 61KB)
300 Mr Brett Winfield (PDF 46KB)
301 Northern Territory Government (PDF 2439KB)
302 Mr Patrick Secker MP, Federal Member for Barker (PDF 39KB)
303 Ms Stephanie Domanski (PDF 155KB)
304 A Kneller (PDF 54KB)
305 Mr Daniel May (PDF 70KB)
306 CONFIDENTIAL
307 Mr Tim Mengler (PDF 64KB)
308 Mr Greg McCann (PDF 39KB)
309 Mr Robert & Ms Tricia Stephenson (PDF 43KB)
310 Mr Murray Mitchell (PDF 69KB)
311 Ms Annette Mateljan (PDF 135KB)
312 Ms Vicki Tait (PDF 149KB)
313 CONFIDENTIAL
314 Name Withheld (PDF 10KB)
315 Ms Jenny Hanrahan (PDF 45KB)
316 Ms Miriam Griffen (PDF 46KB)
317 Ms Catherine Nickholds (PDF 27KB)
318 CONFIDENTIAL
319 Professor Erica Smith, University of Ballarat (PDF 65KB)
320 Mr Paul Nichols (PDF 37KB)
321 Mr Kieran Steadman (PDF 38KB)
322 Ms Jackie Horkings (PDF 59KB)
323 Ms Dianne Doyle (PDF 65KB)
324 CONFIDENTIAL
325 Ms Gail Little (PDF 6KB)
326 Ms Barbara & Mr David Smith (PDF 30KB)
327 Ms Helen Owen (PDF 6KB)
328 Name Withheld (PDF 54KB)
329 Mr Jack Bennett (PDF 4KB)
330 Mr Stuart Lingham (PDF 4KB)
331 Ms Susan Edwards (PDF 37KB)
332 CONFIDENTIAL
333 Mr Ken & Ms Sally Davidson (PDF 5KB)
334 Ms Elizabeth Jenkins (PDF 33KB)
335 Ms Nikki Asara (PDF 52KB)
336 Mr Mike & Ms Barbara Ryan (PDF 57KB)
337 Mr Mike O'Hare (PDF 37KB)
338 Name Withheld (PDF 10KB)
339 CONFIDENTIAL
340 Name Witheld (PDF 10KB)
341 Mr Justin & Ms Linda O'Brien (PDF 36KB)
342 Ms Debbie Perkins (PDF 35KB)
343 Ms Carol McHugh (PDF 65KB)
344 Local Learning & Employment Networks & Regional Youth Advisory Networks (PDF 606KB)
345 Flinders University (PDF 374KB)
346 Services for Australian Rural and Remote Allied Health (SARRAH) (PDF 157KB)
347 Ms Cathy Rasmussen (PDF 6KB)
348 Mr Tony Powell (PDF 605KB)
349 Ms Kim Nardi (PDF 39KB)
350 Association of Independent Schools of SA (PDF 901KB)
351 CONFIDENTIAL
352 Ms Karen Burns (PDF 54KB)
353 Ms Leona Evans (PDF 69KB)
354 CONFIDENTIAL
355 Australian Technology Network of Universities (PDF 102KB)
356 Ms Maureen Miliken (PDF 43KB)
357 Mid Murray Higher Education Working Party (PDF 605KB); Attachment (PDF 410KB)
358 Isolated Children's Parents Association of NSW Inc. (PDF 185KB)
359 Mr Peter & Ms Trudie Biddle (PDF 3KB)
360 Ms Ann Boyle (PDF 37KB)
361 Association of Independent Schools of South Australia (AISSA) (PDF 159KB)
362 CONFIDENTIAL
363 Mr David Atkinson (PDF 130KB)
364 University of Newcastle (PDF 55KB)
365 Mr Henry De Reiu (PDF 4KB)
366 Tocal College Advisory Council (PDF 52KB)
367 Mr Bill & Ms Gemma Rice (PDF 24KB)
368 St Mary's College, University of Melbourne (PDF 38KB)
369 Ms Susan Matthew (PDF 41KB)
370 Ms Danika Grey (PDF 36KB)
371 Ms Krystal Thompson (PDF 29KB)
372 Ms Judy Sutton (PDF 126KB)
373 Mr Nathan Wotton (PDF 28KB)
374 Ms Fiona & Mr Geoffrey Harrison (PDF 11KB)
375 Ms Cas & Mr Richard Ingham (PDF 136KB)
376 Mr Greg & Ms Vicki Baldwin (PDF 58KB)
377 Ms Anne & Mr Steve Longworth (PDF 64KB)
378 Mr Matthew Schofield (PDF 86KB)
379 Mr Rex & Ms Jennifer Candy (PDF 86KB)
380 Ms Judy Dimitriou (PDF 9KB)
381 Mr Philip & Ms Geraldine Hoban (PDF 6KB)
382 Mr Stephen & Ms Mary Rice (PDF 37KB)
383 Name Withheld (PDF 150KB)
384 Universities Australia (PDF 81KB); Attachment (PDF 308KB)
385 Ms Lynne & Mr Barry Cox (PDF 37KB)
386 Captain Quentin Smith (PDF 5KB)
387 Ms Mary McGrath (PDF 115KB)
388 Ms Pauline Cooper (PDF 36KB)
389 Name Withheld (PDF 36KB)
390 Name Withheld (PDF 251KB)
391 Ms Valerie Cookson (PDF 30KB)
392 Mr Paul Haarburger (PDF 248KB)
393 Ms Cathy & Mr Craig Rutjens (PDF 47KB)
394 Mr Grant & Ms Carol Ballam (PDF 54KB)
395 CONFIDENTIAL
396 Mildura Development Corporation (PDF 124KB)
397 Ms Rowena Carnaby (PDF 63KB)
398 University of Ballarat (PDF 189KB)
399 Name Withheld (PDF 24KB)
400 Bendigo Student Association (PDF 30KB)
401 CONFIDENTIAL
402 Isolated Children's Parents Association of QLD (PDF 132KB)
403 Mr Rob Parsons (PDF 188KB)
404 Mr Dean Carnaby (PDF 68KB)
405 Ms Jessica Muir (PDF 40KB)
406 Ms Belinda McKellar (PDF 5KB)
407 Ms Narelle Whittaker (PDF 36KB)
408 Ms Rose Muir (PDF 29KB)
409 Ms Heather Cormie (PDF 24KB)
410 Narrogin Rural Student University Access Group (PDF 8KB)
411 Mr Paul Duggan & Ms Erika Matthews (PDF 23KB)
412 Ms Narelle & Ms Paige Riley (PDF 67KB)
413 South East Local Learning & Employment Network (SE LLEN) (PDF 133KB)
414 Yaraka / Isisford Branch, Isolated Children’s Parents’ Association of Australia Inc (PDF 151KB)
415 Mr Peter Rix (PDF 43KB)
416 Mr Mark & Ms Pam Stanley (PDF 46KB)
417 Ms Erin Watt (PDF 65KB)
418 Mr Michael & Ms Sandy Schmid (PDF 120KB)
419 Ms Vicki Johnson (PDF 45KB)
420 CONFIDENTIAL
421 Ms Melanie Williams (PDF 128KB)
422 Ms Jan McKenzie (PDF 46KB)
423 Ms Karina Hanrahan (PDF 74KB)
424 Ms Elizabeth Hair (PDF 75KB)
425 Ms Leanne Barnes (PDF 47KB)
426 Mr Peter & Ms Mary-Anne Driver (PDF 44KB)
427 Ms Lyn & Mr Patrick Kelly (PDF 69KB)
428 Ms Julie Thomas (PDF 185KB)
429 Ms Elizabeth Asher (PDF 61KB)
430 Edith Cowan University (PDF 72KB)
431 Ms Merry Dickins (PDF 113KB)
432 Ms Alissa Robins (PDF 84KB)
433 Ms Gabrielle Collins (PDF 9KB)
434 Name Withheld (PDF 187KB)
435 James Cook University (PDF 98KB)
436 Department of Education and Children’s Services (DECS), SA (PDF 525KB)
437 Ms Leslie Casey (PDF 61KB)
438 Northern Mallee Local Learning and Employment Network Inc. (PDF 482KB)
439 Mr Morris Dickins (PDF 50KB)
440 Ms Sue Gordon (PDF 43KB)
441 Mr Chris Hall (PDF 62KB)
442 Mr Michelle Stehbins (PDF 110KB)
443 Isolated Children’s Parents’ Association Of WA (PDF 100KB)
444 Ms Kaye Jaensch (PDF 126KB)
445 Ms Liz Ferguson (PDF 68KB)
446 Loxton High School Governing Council (PDF 53KB); Attachment (PDF 6KB)
447 Name Withheld (PDF 34KB)
448 Pastoralists’ Association of West Darling (PDF 74KB)
449 University of Melbourne (PDF 53KB)
450 Mr Tom McConnell (PDF 31KB)
451 Mallee Family Care (PDF 299KB)
452 Manjimup Visions Committee (PDF 39KB)
453 Mr Grant, Ms Roslyn and Ms Amy Ruland (PDF 232KB)
454 NE TRACKS Local Learning & Employment Network (PDF 12KB)
455 Tasmania State Council of ICAP (PDF 35KB)
456 Isolated Children's Parents Association, East Coast Branch, Tasmania (PDF 41KB)
457 Ms Betty Bellamy (PDF 46KB)
458 Australian Parents Council Inc. (PDF 123KB)
459 Mr Peter Craig (PDF 219KB)
460 Ms Beth Bowman (PDF 130KB)
461 Australian National University (PDF 120KB)
462 Mr James & Ms Annette Frew (PDF 157KB); Attachment (PDF 46KB)
463 University of the Sunshine Coast, QLD (PDF 45KB)
464 Ms Alexandra Ward (PDF 45KB)
465 Ms Suzanne Bailey (PDF 47KB)
466 University of Southern Queensland (PDF 337KB)
467 University of New South Wales (PDF 585KB)
468 Manjimup Chamber Of Commerce (PDF 47KB)
469 Hon. Bruce Scott MP, Federal Member for Maranoa (PDF 233KB)
470 Ms Dawn Fardell MP, Member for Dubbo (PDF 88KB)
471 CONFIDENTIAL
472 Mrs CH Lucas (PDF 46KB)
473 Southern Grampians Youth Network (PDF 140KB)
474 Glenelg & Southern Grampians Local Learning Employment Network Inc. (GSG LLEN) (PDF 407KB)
475 Joint Submission by: Baimbridge Secondary College, Bayview College, Heywood Secondary College, Portland Secondary College, Good Shepherd College, South West TAFE, Hamilton Regional Business Association, Southern Grampians Adult Education, Glenelg & Southern Grampians Local Learning Employment Network, Rural Industries Skills Training, Balmoral Community College, Casterton Secondary College, Monivae College, Hamilton & Alexandra College (PDF 171KB)
476 Ms Velia O’Hare (PDF 48KB)
477 Mr Bernard Abbott (PDF 47KB)
478 National Tertiary Education Union (NTEU) (PDF 187KB)
479 Central Queensland University (PDF 147KB)
480 Federation of Parents and Citizens’ Association of New South Wales (P&C Federation) (PDF 40KB)
481 Monash University Gippsland Student Union (PDF 94KB)
482 Ms Mary Nixon (PDF 73KB)
483 Mr Luke Hartsuyker MP, Federal Member for Cowper (PDF 83KB)
484 Ms Clea Haarburger (PDF 32KB)
485 University of Notre Dame Australia (PDF 23KB)
486 Port Macquarie Hastings (PDF 47KB)
487 Ms Juliet Cullen (PDF 60KB)
488 Ms Margaret van Aanholt (PDF 1549KB)
489 Ms Ella Harrington (PDF 35KB)
490 North Burnett Regional Council (PDF 3109KB)
491 Ms Margaret Francis (PDF 21KB)
492 Ms Karen McMillan (PDF 29KB)
493 Highlands Local Learning and Employment Network (HLLEN) (PDF 176KB)
494 Ms Sue Tarrant (PDF 5KB)
495 Mr Bruce Guthrie (PDF 39KB)
496 Ms Lynda Gerrard (PDF 45KB)
497 CONFIDENTIAL
498 Ms Julianne Arnold (PDF 41KB)
499 Ms Leanne McRae (PDF 8KB)
500 Mr Anderson & Ms Rosemary Dufty (PDF 10KB)
501 Ms Colleen Allen (PDF 7KB)
502 Western Australian Farmers Federation (Inc) (WA Farmers) (PDF 30KB)
503 Ms Carina Dufty (PDF 27KB)
504 Mr Jamie Giacomin (PDF 28KB)
505 Ms Julie Marwood (PDF 55KB)
506 Ms Belinda Haigh (PDF 81KB)
507 South West Local Learning and Employment Network (SWLLEN) (PDF 266KB); Attachment (PDF 1240KB)
508 Ms Sarah Liddiard (PDF 11KB)
509 Ms Tess Beyer (PDF 12KB); Attachment (PDF 28KB)
510 Mr Michael Atkinson (PDF 40KB)
511 Ms Karen & Mr Alec McCarthy (PDF 48KB)
512 Bright P12 College (PDF 45KB)
513 Mr Dean Whitehead (PDF 135KB)
514 CONFIDENTIAL
515 Mr Pat O'Leary (PDF 6KB)
516 Mr Peter & Ms Joanna Basha (PDF 18KB)
517 R.B.& M.Alden (PDF 33KB)
518 Ms Kelly Gannon (PDF 33KB)
519 University of Tasmania (PDF 553KB)
520 Mr Nick Flood (PDF 42KB)
521 Narromine High School (PDF 638KB)
522 Gippsland East LLEN (PDF 167KB)
523 Department of Education, Employment & Workplace Relations (DEEWR) (PDF 904KB)
524 University of Sydney (PDF 3684KB)
525 Mr Brett Sullivan (PDF 29KB)
526 City of Mandurah (PDF 221KB)
527 TAFE Directors Australia (TDA) (PDF 168KB); Attachment A (PDF 57KB); Attachment B (PDF 128KB)
528 Western Australia Government (PDF 4009KB)
529 Ms Vicki Shakes (PDF 27KB)
530 Mr Michael and Ms Hannelore Hepburn (PDF 37KB)
531 Ms Jacqueline Van Velsen (PDF 7KB)
532 Ouyen P-12 College Parents’ Association (PDF 51KB)
533 Parents Victoria (PDF 55KB)
534 Tasmanian Government (PDF 199KB)
535 Northern Territory Isolated Children's Parents Association (NTICPA) (PDF 139KB)
536 Mr Peter Bereicua (PDF 66KB)
537 Charles Sturt University (PDF 372KB)
538 Mr Rob Oliver (PDF 1006KB)
539 Mr Tiffany Ray (PDF 1027KB)
540 Tasmania Principals Association (PDF 1368KB)
541 Ms Linda Wright (PDF 520KB)
542 Ms Anne Orr (PDF 840KB)
543 Mrs D Trezise (PDF 465KB)
544 Ms Alana Eslick and others (PDF 2582KB)
545 Ms Sarah Henderson (PDF 110KB)
546 RMIT University (PDF 1665KB)
547 Ms Pam Stevens (PDF 803KB)
548 Provinical Cities Association of SA (PDF 1134KB)
549 Ms Joan & Mr Michael Hall (PDF 1021KB)
550 Mr Michael & Ms Jo-Anne Saunders (PDF 41KB)
551 Ms Catherine & Mr Robert Beech (PDF 1209KB)
552 National Union of Studnets Inc. (PDF 964KB)
553 Mr Richard & Ms Jenny Boonstra (PDF 875KB)
554 AgriFood Skills Australia (PDF 44KB); Attachment A (PDF 647KB); Attachment B (PDF 47KB)
555 NSW Farmers’ Association (PDF 579KB)
556 Gannawarra Shire Council (PDF 136KB)
557 Mr Michael Backhouse (PDF 33KB)
558 University of New England (UNE) (PDF 224KB)
559 Rural Health In the Northern Outback (RHINO), James Cook University (PDF 321KB)
560 National Rural Women’s Coalition (NRWC) (PDF 85KB)
561 Mrs Monica Jessop (PDF 182KB)
562 National Centre of Science, Information and Communication Technology, and Mathematics Education for Rural and Regional (SiMERR) Australia (PDF 936KB)
563 Mr Jack Bennett (PDF 42KB)
564 Country Women’s Association of New South Wales (PDF 108KB)
565 Ms Jeanette De Landgrafft (PDF 39KB)
566 Mr Desmond Campbell (PDF 42KB)
567 CONFIDENTIAL
568 Ms Harriet Kempton (PDF 30KB)
569 Ms Jessica Verbeek (PDF 34KB)
570 Mr Paul Price (PDF 23KB)
571 Equal Opportunity Practitioners In Higher Education Australasia (PDF 156KB)
572 Ms Jenni Vanyai (PDF 30KB)
573 Mr Tony McGrath (PDF 24KB)
574 Mrs Ellen M Walker (PDF 47KB)
575 Ms Judy Lawless (PDF 38KB)
576 Ms Fiona & Mr Daryl Kowald (PDF 63KB)
577 Ms J Greacen (PDF 32KB)
578 Ms Robyn Bell (PDF 6KB)
579 Ms Julie and Mr Michael Riley (PDF 31KB)
580 Ms Rikki Morgan (PDF 27KB)
581 Ms Jess O’Callaghan (PDF 33KB)
582 Students’ Representative Council (SRC), The University of Sydney (PDF 300KB)
583 Ms Liana Van de Veerdonk (PDF 38KB)
584 Ms Kirsti Purss (PDF 36KB)
585 Name Withheld (PDF 29KB)
586 Ms Susan Slattery (PDF 39KB)
587 The Pople family (PDF 30KB)
588 Ms Taylor Miles (PDF 30KB)
589 Mr David Crouch (PDF 37KB)
590 Mr Andrew Sanger (PDF 76KB)
591 Mr John Coulter (PDF 30KB)
592 Name Withheld (PDF 44KB)
593 CONFIDENTIAL
594 Ms Kay Hull MP, Member for Riverina (PDF 78KB)
595 Ms Judy Smyth (PDF 5KB)
596 Mr Ashlan Harris (PDF 29KB)
597 Ms Susan Barrett (PDF 64KB)
598 Name Withheld (PDF 3KB)
599 Ms Anita J McDonald (PDF 23KB)
600 Ms Jan Lynch (PDF 4KB)
601 Name Withheld (PDF 30KB)
602 Name Withheld (PDF 5KB)
603 Mr Ben Newell (PDF 3KB)
604 Ms Meran & Mr Peter Hyden (PDF 22KB)
605 Ms Catherine Priestley (PDF 7KB)
606 Mr Hernán Cuervo, Youth Research Centre, Melbourne Graduate School of Education, The University of Melbourne (PDF 1629KB)
607 Name Withheld (PDF 25KB)
608 P& C Association, Findlay NSW (PDF 28KB)
609 Name Withheld (PDF 3KB)
610 Mr Mark Whisson (PDF 3KB)
611 The Hall Family (PDF 56KB)
612 Ms Naomi Campbell (PDF 33KB)
613 Ms Caroline Geoghegan (PDF 53KB)
614 Ms Sarah Ryan (PDF 33KB)
615 Ms Leslie Tilbrook (PDF 39KB)
616 Mr Chris Riley (PDF 32KB)
617 Mr Peter Bothe (PDF 19KB)
618 Ms Kerry Cooper (PDF 29KB)
619 Ms Lily Chester (PDF 31KB)
620 Mr Gary Oliver (PDF 29KB)
621 Ms Jacky Patience (PDF 32KB)
622 Ms Marita Coote (PDF 228KB)
623 Ms Steffie Robinson (PDF 30KB); Attachment (PDF 37KB)
624 Mr Peter Conroy (PDF 11KB)
625 Ms Melissa Walsh (PDF 39KB)
626 Mr Julian Rice (PDF 38KB)
627 Open High School (PDF 33KB); Attachment A (PDF 503KB); Attachment B (PDF 2696KB)
628 University of South Australia (PDF 45KB)
629 Mr Andrew Hawkins (PDF 30KB)
630 Committee for Ballarat (PDF 56KB)
631 Ms Tracee Spiby (PDF 28KB)
632 Name Withheld (PDF 4KB)
633 Mr Luke Scully (PDF 5KB)
634 Mr Brenton & Ms Julie Peltz (PDF 37KB)
635 Ms Robyn, Mr John, Miss Jess & Mr Josh Copeland (PDF 32KB)
636 Mr Daryl Headlam (PDF 42KB)
637 Name Withheld (PDF 49KB)
638 Ms Lyn Hosking (PDF 32KB)
639 Mrs Jennifer Ferguson (PDF 27KB)
640 Ms Clare Bowditch (PDF 102KB)
641 Mr Joseph Baker (PDF 38KB)
642 Ms Veronica Burns (PDF 38KB)
643 Ms Kerri Dunn (PDF 184KB)
644 Western Australian Council of State School Organisations (WACSSO) (PDF 173KB)
645 Ms Monica Radomiljac (PDF 652KB)
646 Ms Genevieve and Mr Michael Wells (PDF 35KB)
647 Ms Christine Beyer (PDF 11KB)
648 Ms Cathy & Mr Craig Rutjens (PDF 37KB)
649 Name Withheld (PDF 24KB)
650 Girton Grammar School Bendigo (PDF 36KB)
651 Ms Catherine Caddy (PDF 44KB)
652 Name Withheld (PDF 32KB)
653 Mr Matthew & Ms Amanda Cook (PDF 41KB)
654 Ms Fiona Sibson (PDF 21KB)
655 Mr Alexander Eastwood (PDF 31KB)
656 Mr Thomas Draper (PDF 26KB)
657 Bendigo Youth Allowance Action Group (BYAAG) (PDF 37KB)
658 CONFIDENTIAL
659 Ms Fiona Ezzy (PDF 47KB)
660 Mr Nigel Bowen (PDF 9KB)
661 Name Withheld (PDF 39KB)
662 R M Spiby-Jones (PDF 29KB)
663 Ms Ann See (PDF 22KB)
664 Name Withheld (PDF 29KB)
665 Name Withheld (PDF 30KB)
666 Name Withheld (PDF 4KB)
667 CONFIDENTIAL
668 Mr Peter Draper (PDF 28KB)
669 Mr Tom Tavener (PDF 2KB)
670 Name Withheld (PDF 37KB)
671 Ms Sarah Dickins (PDF 6KB)
672 Mr Daniel McKay (PDF 39KB)
673 Name Withheld (PDF 8KB)
674 Mr Robert Sligar (PDF 40KB)
675 Mr Colin Sandford (PDF 1721KB)
676 Name Withheld (PDF 3KB)
677 Mr Anthony Green (PDF 17KB)
678 Mr Alan Bowmaker (PDF 42KB)
679 Society for the Provision of Education in Rural Australia incorporated (SPERA) (PDF 66KB)
680 Manjimup Senior High School – School Council (PDF 19KB)
681 Gippsland Lakes Community Health (GLCH) (PDF 43KB)
682 Mr Morris Dickins (PDF 36KB)
683 Mr  Merry Dickins (PDF 3KB)
684 Mr David Forshaw (PDF 14KB)
685 Australian Association of Mathematics Teachers (AAMT) (PDF 78KB)
686 Ms Robyn & Mr Tim Harrington (PDF 28KB)
687 Mr David Ryan (PDF 34KB)
688 Ms Carolyn & Mr Peter Jennings (PDF 27KB)
689 Name Withheld (PDF 44KB)
690 Mr Andrew & Ms Sandra Watson (PDF 35KB)
691 Deakin University (PDF 101KB)
692 Mr Ian Blayney MLA, Member for Geraldton (PDF 45KB)
693 Australian Secondary Principals Association  (PDF 90KB)
694 Deakin University Students Association (DUSA) (PDF 66KB)
695  Remote Area Planning and Development Board (PDF 62KB); Attachment (PDF 301KB)
696 Ms Jane Cowie, BSW (Hons) (PDF 65KB)
697 Ms Debbie Irwin (PDF 21KB)
698 Ms Kate Morrison (PDF 33KB)
699 La Trobe University’s School of Law (PDF 49KB)
700 NSW Disability Discrimination Legal Centre Inc (PDF 837KB)
701 Mrs Janine Dowdell (PDF 7KB)
702 Parliamentary National Party (WA) Inc. (PDF 90KB)
703 Ms Helen Eastwood (PDF 32KB)
704 National Union of Students Inc. (NUS) (PDF 252KB)
705 Ms Jennifer Hyams (PDF 267KB)
706 Mr Robert Oakeshott MP, Federal Member for Lyne (PDF 1824KB)
707 Newcastle University Students' Association (NUSA) (PDF 106KB)
708 Great Southern TAFE (PDF 69KB)
709 Mount Gambier High School Governing Council (PDF 5KB)
710 Curtin University Student Guild (PDF 16KB)
711 Mr Gary Walker (PDF 33KB)
712 CONFIDENTIAL
713 Ms Robin Muller (PDF 34KB)
714 Ms Emma Greeney (PDF 35KB)
715 Group of Eight (Go8) (PDF 1233KB)
716 Ms Clara Geoghegan (PDF 34KB)
717 Mr Rowan Ramsey MP, Federal Member for Grey (PDF 161KB); Attachment (PDF 415KB)
718 Mr Stephen Sheriff (PDF 16KB)
719 Mr Mark & Ms Cate Braithwaite (PDF 38KB)
720 North Coast TAFE Institute Council (PDF 150KB)
721 Mr Helen & Mr Andrew Spencer-Wright (PDF 27KB)
722 Student Guild, University of Western Australia (PDF 108KB)
723 Mr Anthony May (PDF 33KB)
724 Rural Education Forum Australia (REFA) (PDF 28KB)
725 Mr Reece Vanyai (PDF 33KB)
726 South East Local Government Association (SELGA) (PDF 88KB)
727 Ms Clare & Mr David Mathison (PDF 39KB)
728 Kirby Financial Solutions (PDF 34KB)
729 Ms Caitlin McMillian (PDF 5KB)
730 Ms Andrea & MrTerry Macfarlane (PDF 22KB)
731 Ms Sandra Kerr (PDF 29KB)
732 Mr Neill & Ms Christine Rowlandson (PDF 67KB)
733 Mr Garry Stephens A.F.A.I.M., Grad Dip of Bus Mgt (Monash), A.R.M.I.T., J.P. (PDF 29KB)
734 Mrs Margaret Doyle (PDF 27KB)
735 Ms Prudence Campbell (PDF 38KB)
736 Mr Michael Geoghegan (PDF 56KB)
737 East Manjimup Primary School (PDF 479KB)
738 Renmark High School Governing Council (PDF 42KB)
739 Name Withheld (PDF 7KB)
740 Mr Luke Smyth (PDF 41KB)
741 Albany Youth Advisory Council (PDF 40KB)
742 Mr Julian Calver (PDF 186KB)
743 Mr Ben Rossiter (PDF 15KB)
744 The Independent Schools Council of Australia (ISCA) (PDF 248KB)
745 St Joseph's College, Mildura (PDF 910KB)
746 Mrs Charlotte Della Vedova (PDF 33KB)
747 Victorian Farmers Federation (VFF) (PDF 540KB)
748 Ms Grace & Mr Milton Thompson (PDF 27KB)
749 Mr Lindsay Bauer (PDF 412KB)
750 Mr Wayne & Ms Mary Lou Gardam (PDF 32KB)
751 Ms Mary Johnson (PDF 231KB)
752 CONFIDENTIAL
753 CONFIDENTIAL
754 Mr John Ryan (PDF 1003KB)
755 Ms Kimberley Hare (PDF 1276KB)
756 Name Withheld (PDF 23KB)
757 Name Withheld (PDF 34KB)
758 Ms Debra Leishman (PDF 30KB)
759 Mr Kevin Jones (PDF 14KB)

For further information, contact:

Committee Secretary
Rural and Regional Affairs and Transport References Committee
PO Box 6100
Parliament House
Canberra ACT 2600
Australia

Phone: +61 2 6277 3511
Fax: +61 2 6277 5811
Email: rrat.sen@aph.gov.au

Top