Submissions received by the Committee

Management of the Murray-Darling Basin

Submissions received by the Committee

Sub No.

1Mr Matthew Devine (PDF 42KB) 
2Mrs Debbie Buller (PDF 107KB) 
3Mr Geoff Tuckett (PDF 15KB) 
Supplementary Submission(PDF 112KB) 
4Mr Rand Wilson, Finley Chamber of Commerce - Industry and Agriculture (PDF 17KB) 
5Dr David Leaman (PDF 217KB) 
6Mr Peter Oataway (PDF 35KB) 
7Murray Valley Water Diverters Advisory Association (NSW) (PDF 46KB) Attachment 1(PDF 26KB) 
8Ms Margot Marshall (PDF 132KB) 
9Pechelba Trust (PDF 21KB) 
10Mr Donald Ward (PDF 12KB) 
11Ms Robyn Schmetzer (PDF 43KB) 
12Mr Greg Parr (PDF 9KB) Attachment 1(PDF 7771KB) 
13Mr Peter Millington (PDF 215KB) 
14Mr Michael Tonner (PDF 65KB) 
15Environmental Farmers Network (PDF 36KB) 
16Country Women's Association of NSW (PDF 140KB) 
17Urban Taskforce Australia Ltd (PDF 102KB) 
18South Australian River Communities (PDF 331KB) 
19Mr Les Hill (PDF 22KB) 
20Pentreaths Lockington (PDF 89KB) 
21Grand Junction Pty Ltd (PDF 38KB) 
22Mr Barrie Dexter and Donald Macleod (PDF 9424KB) 
Supplementary Submission(PDF 287KB) 
23Mr Brian Kelaher (PDF 47KB) 
24Mr Bill Murray (PDF 116KB) 
25Murrumbidgee Valley Food and Fibre Association (MVFFA) (PDF 117KB) 
26Ms Virginia Tropeano (PDF 162KB) 
27Mr Les Worland (PDF 52KB) 
28Mr Robert Shaw (PDF 96KB) 
29Yenda Producers Co-operative Society Ltd (PDF 426KB) 
30Mr John Fensom (PDF 54KB) 
Supplementary Submission(PDF 46KB) 
31Mr Ken Jury (PDF 21KB) 
32NSW Irrigators' Council (PDF 710KB) Attachment 1(PDF 237KB) 
Supplementary Submission(PDF 186KB) 
33Wakool Shire Council (PDF 3370KB) 
34Mrs Meredith Whykes (PDF 116KB) 
35Grampians Regional Development Australia Committee (PDF 1764KB) 
36Ms Josephine Kelly (PDF 50KB) Attachment 1(PDF 1062KB) 
37Australian Plantation Products and Paper Industry Council (A3P) (PDF 59KB) Attachment 1(PDF 446KB) Attachment 2(PDF 242KB) 
38Leeton Shire Council (PDF 452KB) 
39National Irrigator's Council (PDF 1050KB) 
Supplementary Submission(PDF 324KB) 
40Citizens Electoral Council of Australia (PDF 75KB) Attachment 1(PDF 703KB) 
41Loddon Shire Council (PDF 357KB) 
42Murray Irrigation Ltd (PDF 545KB) 
43John Martin Total Property Services (PDF 63KB) 
44Mr Bruce Lang (PDF 6KB) 
45Ms Christine O'Callaghan (PDF 9KB) 
46Tobacco and Associated Farmers Co-operative Ltd Rural Supplies (TAFCO) (PDF 693KB) 
47Myrtleford Chamber of Commerce and Industry (MCCI) (PDF 450KB) 
48East End Mine Action Group Inc. (EEMAG) (PDF 632KB) Additional Information 1(PDF 424KB) Additional Information 2(PDF 5441KB) Attachment 4(PDF 80KB) Additional Information 5(PDF 65KB) 
Supplementary Submission(PDF 27KB) 
49South Pacific Seed P/L (PDF 14KB) 
50Mr Ian Rowan (PDF 89KB) 
51Mr Bill Hetherington (PDF 69KB) 
52Mr Mark Cameron (PDF 23KB) 
53Ms Jessica Stanford (PDF 25KB) 
54Australian Floodplain Association (PDF 104KB) 
55Mr Max Winders (PDF 1323KB) 
56Ms Kristy Bartrop (PDF 65KB) 
57University of New England (UNE) (PDF 332KB) 
58National Association of Retail Grocers of Australia P/L (NARGA) (PDF 610KB) Attachment 1(PDF 4207KB) 
59Mildura Rural City Council (PDF 3529KB) 
60Western Murray Irrigation Limited (PDF 140KB) 
61Griffith Business Chamber (PDF 37KB) 
62B and W Rural (PDF 64KB) 
63Namoi Councils Water Working Group (PDF 178KB) 
64Inland Rivers Network (PDF 485KB) Attachment 1(PDF 2587KB) 
65Wentworth Shire Council (PDF 926KB) 
66High Security Irrigators - Murrumbidgee (PDF 537KB) 
67Victorian Farmers Federation (Corryong Branch) (PDF 124KB) 
68- The Hon. Tony Catanzariti MLC (PDF 72KB) Attachment 1(PDF 385KB) Attachment 2(PDF 448KB) Attachment 3(PDF 48KB) 
Covering Letter (PDF 1551KB) 
69Mr Peter Calabria (PDF 156KB) 
70Mr Jason Richardson (PDF 10KB) 
71Citrus Australia Ltd (PDF 93KB) 
72Wine Grapes Marketing Board (WGMB) (PDF 67KB) 
73Mrs Julie Andreazza (PDF 37KB) 
74Mr Ben Witham and Family (PDF 19KB) 
75Young Irrigation Network (PDF 106KB) 
76NSW Business Chamber (PDF 987KB) 
77Bourke Shire Council (PDF 226KB) Attachment 1(PDF 2140KB) Attachment 2(PDF 369KB) Attachment 3(PDF 274KB) 
78Loddon Mallee RDA Committee (PDF 60KB) 
79Dr Stephen Tynan (PDF 51KB) 
80NSW Murray Darling Basin Catchment Authorities (PDF 32KB) 
81Ms Kitty Schiansky (PDF 89KB) 
82Victorian Farmers Federation (Kiewa Branch) (PDF 221KB) 
83Mr Jason Reid (PDF 221KB) 
84Murrumbidgee Irrigation (PDF 171KB) 
85Mr David Reid (PDF 213KB) 
86Mr Des Morgan (PDF 24KB) 
87Barossa Infrastructure Ltd (PDF 420KB) 
88Mr Bart Brighenti (PDF 69KB) 
89National Association of Forest Industries (NAFI) (PDF 586KB) 
Covering Letter (PDF 254KB) 
90Gannawarra Shire Council (PDF 1286KB) 
Covering Letter (PDF 1817KB) 
91Mr Terry Court (PDF 51KB) 
92Borders Rivers Food and Fibre (PDF 878KB) Attachment 1(PDF 857KB) 
93Murrumbidgee Private Irrigators Inc (PDF 46KB) 
94Mr Casimiro Damiani (PDF 21KB) 
95Dr Bill Johnston (PDF 1172KB) 
96Mr Don Ciavarella (PDF 11KB) 
Supplementary Submission(PDF 14KB) 
97FutureFlow (PDF 66KB) 
98RDA Committees (Hume, Grampians and Loddon Mallee) (PDF 72KB) 
99Rural City of Wangaratta (PDF 1042KB) 
100Namoi Water (PDF 363KB) 
101West Corurgan Private Irrigation District (PDF 142KB) 
102Conservation Council of South Australia (PDF 687KB) 
103Mr Roger Shemilt (PDF 34KB) 
104Mr Walter Mitchell AM (PDF 214KB) 
105North East Victorian Catchment Councils (PDF 1048KB) 
106AgForce Queensland (PDF 138KB) 
Supplementary Submission(PDF 215KB) 
107Mr Anthony Roddy (PDF 154KB) 
108University of Newcastle, Centre for Rural and Remote Mental Health (PDF 96KB) 
109Ms Tanya Clarke (PDF 15KB) 
110Ms Sally Dye (PDF 31KB) 
111Booth Associates - Agribusiness and Environmental Solutions (PDF 120KB) 
112Mr Michael Ryan (PDF 135KB) 
113Mr Tom Condon (PDF 16KB) 
114Riverina Citrus (PDF 150KB) 
115Hay Shire Council (PDF 107KB) 
Supplementary Submission(PDF 531KB) 
116CSIRO (PDF 49KB) 
117Municipal Association of Victoria (MAV)  (PDF 253KB) 
118National Farmers' Federation (NFF) (PDF 914KB) Attachment 1(PDF 1467KB) 
Supplementary Submission(PDF 819KB) 
Supplementary Submission(PDF 402KB) 
119Indigo Shire Council (PDF 102KB) 
120Tandou Ltd (PDF 208KB) 
121Australian Bureau of Agricultural and Resource Economics and Sciences (ABARES) (PDF 480KB) 
122Running Stream Water Users Association Inc  (PDF 128KB) 
123National Program for Sustainable Irrigation (PDF 167KB) 
124Bogan Shire Council (Nyngan) (PDF 238KB) 
125Murrumbidgee Groundwater Inc (PDF 22KB) 
126Riverina Eastern Regional Organisation of Councils (REROC) (PDF 169KB) 
127Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry (DAFF) (PDF 243KB) 
Supplementary Submission(PDF 159KB) 
128Ms Annette Commins (PDF 11KB) 
129Mr Tim Commins (PDF 122KB) 
130Australian Centre for Agriculture and Law, UNE (PDF 147KB) 
131Australian Dairy Farmers Ltd (PDF 468KB) 
Covering Letter (PDF 173KB) 
132Shire of Campaspe (PDF 620KB) Attachment 1(PDF 778KB) Attachment 2(PDF 333KB) 
133Hydrology Research Laboratory, University of Sydney (PDF 91KB) 
134Mildura Development Corporation (PDF 477KB) 
135Balonne Shire Council (PDF 279KB) 
136Australian Wetlands and Rivers Centre, UNSW (PDF 49KB) 
137Towong Shire Council (PDF 192KB) 
138South Australian Murray Irrigators (PDF 78KB) 
139Uniting Church of Australia (PDF 96KB) 
140Rubicon Water (PDF 57KB) 
141Regional Development Australia - Hume Committee (PDF 1941KB) 
142Australian Network of Environmental Defender's Office (ANEDO VIC) (PDF 269KB) 
143Gwydir Valley Irrigators Association Inc (PDF 104KB) 
144RDA-Riverina (PDF 385KB) 
145Strengthening Riverina Irrigation Communities (PDF 426KB) Attachment 1(PDF 139KB) 
146Mr John Chant (PDF 41KB) 
147National Water Governance Initiative (PDF 2435KB) Attachment 1(PDF 66KB) Attachment 2(PDF 1724KB) 
148Moira Shire Council (PDF 246KB) Attachment 1(PDF 49KB) 
149Australian Conservation Foundation (PDF 432KB) 
150Border Rivers - Gwydir Catchment Management Authority (PDF 109KB) Attachment 1(PDF 120KB) 
151Victorian Farmers Federation (PDF 499KB) Attachment 1(PDF 775KB) 
152Tumbarumba Shire Council (PDF 205KB) 
153Mr Michael Erny (PDF 36KB) 
154Mr Peter Smith OAM (PDF 60KB) 
155Macquarie River Food and Fibre (PDF 211KB) 
156SA Citrus Board (PDF 4779KB) 
157Queensland Farmers' Federation (QFF) (PDF 446KB) 
158NSW Farmers' Association (PDF 1957KB) 
Supplementary Submission(PDF 5641KB) 
159- The Hon. Paul Caica MP, SA Minister for Environment and Conservation; the River Murray; and Water (PDF 283KB) 
160Caroona Coal Action Group (PDF 4082KB) 
161Hon Dean Brown AO (PDF 100KB) 
162Department of Regional Australia, Regional Development and Local Government (PDF 2469KB) 
163Ms Kim Hann (PDF 30KB) Attachment 1(PDF 9552KB) Attachment 2(PDF 45KB) 
Covering Letter (PDF 12KB) 
164Murray Group of Concerned Communities (MGCC) (PDF 3568KB) 
165Snowy River Irrigators (PDF 3107KB) 
166Mr Glen Andreazza (PDF 132KB) 
167Miss Laura Andreazza (PDF 193KB) 
168Mr Brendan Andreazza (PDF 32KB) 
169Miss Teneeka Andreazza (PDF 43KB) 
170Mr Ian Bowditch (PDF 153KB) 
171Upper Catchment Water Committee (PDF 238KB) 
172Mr Larry and Narelle Willams (PDF 73KB) 
173Murray Shire Council (PDF 416KB) 
174Mr Murray Williams (PDF 59KB) 
175Mrs Joan Pickersgill (PDF 112KB) 
176Mr Kevin Humphries MP, NSW State Member for Barwon (PDF 106KB) 
177Dr John Cox (PDF 84KB) 
178Mr Bob Culhane (PDF 138KB) 
179RDA Grampians Committee (PDF 126KB) 
180Ace Regional Marketing (PDF 156KB) 
181Ms Jean Gall (PDF 89KB) 
182Mr David Gall (PDF 62KB) 
183Mr Trevor Loxton (PDF 87KB) 
184Mr Robert Caldwell (PDF 267KB) 
185National Water Commission (PDF 466KB) 
Covering Letter (PDF 35KB) 
186Ricegrowers' Association of Australia (PDF 213KB) 
187GetSet Inc. (PDF 1270KB) 
188Fonterra (PDF 3151KB) 
189Mr Malcolm Holm, Holm Trading (PDF 48KB) 
190Sophie Mirabella, MP, Federal Member for Indi (PDF 510KB) 
191Professors Paul Kildea and George Williams, Gilbert and Tobin Centre of Public Law, UNSW (PDF 171KB) 
192Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities (PDF 112KB) 
Supplementary Submission(PDF 1556KB) 
193City of Wodonga (PDF 39KB) 
194Irrigation Australia Ltd (PDF 206KB) 
195DHI Water and Environment (PDF 265KB) 
196Mr Brian Mills (PDF 19KB) 
197Ms Jeanine McRae (PDF 1321KB) 
198Fifth Estate (PDF 276KB) 
199Ms Alison Walpole (PDF 2904KB) 
200Mr Henry Schneebeli (PDF 2286KB) 
201Ms Katrina Hodgkinson MP, Shadow Minister for Natural Resource Management, Member for Burrinjuck (PDF 289KB) 
202- J Cunningham (PDF 103KB) 
203Mr Trevor Randall (PDF 131KB) 
204Ms Alice Fiumara (PDF 111KB) 
205- - Campbell Partnership (PDF 217KB) 
206Mr Ron Miller (PDF 9KB) 
207Mr Tony Pickard (PDF 882KB) 
208Mr David Allen (PDF 37KB) 
209Dr Jamie Pittock, Australian National University (ANU) (PDF 132KB) 
210NSW Government  (PDF 199KB) Attachment 1(PDF 1150KB) 
211Southern Riverina Irrigators (PDF 895KB) 
212Mr Max Talbot (PDF 14KB) Attachment 1(PDF 22KB) 
Supplementary Submission(PDF 12KB) 
213T Bowring and Associates Pty Ltd (PDF 17KB) Attachment 1(PDF 260KB) Attachment 2(PDF 299KB) 
Supplementary Submission(PDF 15822KB) 
214Mr David McCabe (PDF 28KB) 
215Mr Jim Leggate (PDF 47KB) 
216Central Downs Irrigators Limited  (PDF 73KB) Attachment 1(PDF 2144KB) 
217Australian Lot Feeders' Association (ALFA) (PDF 499KB) 
218Ms Natalie Tydd (PDF 71KB) Attachment 1(PDF 56KB) 
219Mr Ben Rees (PDF 760KB) 
220Doctors for the Environment Australia (PDF 258KB) 
221221 Mr Mark Coulton MP, Federal Member for Parkes (PDF 39KB) 
222Dart Energy Ltd (Australia) (PDF 3483KB) 
223Ms Victoria Hamilton (PDF 10KB) 
224Mr Joesph, Jennie and Ben Hill (PDF 38KB) 
225Lock The Gate Alliance Inc (PDF 173KB) 
226Queensland Conservation Council (QCC) (PDF 337KB) 
227National Toxics Network (NTN) (PDF 205KB) 
Covering Letter (PDF 46KB) 
228Ms Ruth Armstrong (PDF 73KB) 
229Southern Highlands Coal Action Group (PDF 40KB) Attachment 1(PDF 1481KB) Attachment 2(PDF 8129KB) 
Supplementary Submission(PDF 115KB) 
230United Myall Residents Against Gas Extraction (PDF 580KB) 
231Mr Daniel Reardon (PDF 107KB) 
232Australian Network of Environmental Defender's Offices (ANEDO NSW) (PDF 107KB) Attachment 1(PDF 1126KB) 
233Cotton Australia (PDF 68KB) 
234Ms Claudia Cortizo (PDF 42KB) 
235Basin Sustainability Alliance (BSA) (PDF 154KB) 
236Mr George Carrard (PDF 26KB) 
237Australian Petroleum Production and Exploration Association (APPEA) (PDF 526KB) 
238Mrs Penny Blatchford (PDF 237KB) 
239Australian Water Campaigners Inc (PDF 486KB) Attachment 1(PDF 229KB) Attachment 2(PDF 422KB) 
240Ms Pamela Stoves Sefton (PDF 8KB) 
241Ms Annette Lovecek (PDF 11KB) 
Supplementary Submission(PDF 10KB) 
242Mr Bart Ristuccia (PDF 35KB) 
243Mr Brian Cotgrove (PDF 18KB) 
244Ms Sue Wilmott  (PDF 21KB) 
245Mr W. J Bryan (PDF 1042KB) 
246Mr T. C Hall (PDF 50KB) 
247Ms Bev Pattenden (PDF 13KB) 
248Mr Xavier Marton (PDF 127KB) 
249Moree Community Consultative Community – Coal Seam Gas (PDF 234KB) 
250Caroona Coal Action Group (Coal Seam Gas Committee) (PDF 397KB) 
251Mr John and Kate Scott (PDF 69KB) 
252Drillham Action Group (PDF 17KB) 
253Mr Steve and Robyn White (PDF 59KB) 
254Mr John and Penny Taylor (PDF 73KB) 
255Mr Simon and Katrina Body (PDF 55KB) 
256Mr Alan Ellis (PDF 73KB) 
257Queensland Beekeepers Association Inc. (PDF 7281KB) Attachment 1(PDF 196KB) Attachment 2(PDF 47KB) 
258Queensland Resources Council (QRC) (PDF 70KB) Additional Information 1(PDF 537KB) Attachment 2(PDF 3091KB) 
259QGC Pty Ltd (PDF 1135KB) 
260Mr Scott Collins (PDF 160KB) 
261Mr Alistair and Jenny Donaldson (PDF 75KB) 
262Mr James Kerr and Ms Judy Whistler (PDF 114KB) 
263Mr Jim King, Mullaley Gas and Pipeline Accord (PDF 10KB) 
264Ms Kate Ausburn (PDF 9KB) 
265Ms Lynda Windsor (PDF 147KB) 
266Mr Robert Barry (PDF 9KB) 
267Miss Debbi Orr and Mr Rod Matthews (PDF 104KB) 
Supplementary Submission(PDF 2892KB) 
268State Social Justice Committee of St Vincent De Paul Society of Queensland (PDF 207KB) 
269Mr Stuart Setzer (PDF 102KB) 
270Mrs Kate Lloyd (PDF 463KB) 
271Mr Allen and Barbara Clark (PDF 45KB) 
272Darling Downs Cotton Growers Inc (PDF 2146KB) 
273Mr Peter Shannon (PDF 29KB) 
274Mrs Angela Smith (PDF 40KB) 
275Save Bunnan Inc (PDF 39KB) 
276Em. Professor Ian Falconer (PDF 29KB) 
277Miss Susan Gourley (PDF 75KB) 
Supplementary Submission(PDF 70KB) 
278Friends of Felton (PDF 134KB) 
279Ms Stephanie Weaver-Wong (PDF 16KB) 
280Mr Eric Heidecker (PDF 685KB) 
281Mr Craig and Iris Kelehear (PDF 515KB) 
282Ms Gail Evlerstain (PDF 422KB) 
283Mr Bill Hastings (PDF 1511KB) 
284Mr Darryl and Julie Bishop (PDF 1318KB) 
285Ms Nerida Mills (PDF 910KB) 
286Putty Community Association Inc - CSG subcommittee (PDF 1707KB) 
287Mr Ronald and Dawn Childs (PDF 8954KB) 
288Mr Denis and Anthea Itzstein (PDF 49KB) 
289Mr James Murphy (PDF 17KB) 
290Ms Marilyn Bidstrup (PDF 84KB) 
291Mr Brian Sinnamon (PDF 12KB) 
292Ms Fiona Paul (PDF 198KB) 
293Ms Katie Ledingham (PDF 39KB) 
294Maules Creek Community Council Inc (PDF 992KB) Attachment 1(PDF 917KB) Attachment 2(PDF 420KB) 
295Ms Janet Cox (PDF 19KB) 
296Ms Beverly Smith (PDF 22KB) 
297Ms Jackie Reardon (PDF 49KB) 
298Ms Jill Wiltshire (PDF 428KB) 
299Mr DJ and MP Wall (PDF 31KB) 
300Mr Marko Klemen (PDF 15KB) 
301Mr Matt Wiseman (PDF 9KB) 
302Friends of Pilliga (PDF 108KB) 
303Ms Michelle Shaw (PDF 799KB) 
304Mr Craig and Michele Radford (PDF 61KB) 
305North West Ecological Services (NWES) (PDF 36KB) 
306Ms Beth Williams (PDF 43KB) 
307AGL Energy Ltd (PDF 16481KB) 
308Mr Michael and Margaret Chamberlain (PDF 31KB) 
309Ms Judy Bloomfield (PDF 16KB) 
310Mullaley Gas Pipeline Accord (PDF 342KB) Attachment 1(PDF 2196KB) 
311Ms Jane Vickery (PDF 47KB) 
312Northern Inland Council for the Environment, Friends of the Earth Melbourne, Nature Conservation Council of NSW, The Wilderness Society, the Colong Foundation for Wilderness, Coonabarabran Local Environment Group and the Armidale Nationa Parks Association (PDF 192KB) Attachment 1(PDF 5158KB) 
313Mr Richard Golden (PDF 69KB) 
314Mrs Janet Robertson (PDF 220KB) 
315mr Scott Cooper (PDF 54KB) 
316Mrs Kerrie Eather (PDF 48KB) 
317Mrs Sonya Marshall (PDF 847KB) 
318Mr Paul Brieotto (PDF 2900KB) 
319Northern Grampians Shire Council (PDF 783KB) 
320Mr David Hubbard (PDF 1191KB) 
321Omega Labels (PDF 64KB) 
322Mr Peter Faulkner (PDF 33KB) Attachment 1(PDF 144KB) 
323Mr Bill Crawford (PDF 43KB) 
324Mrs L K Wray (PDF 1425KB) 
325Barambah Organics (PDF 54KB) 
326Queensland Murray-Darling Committee Inc. (PDF 177KB) 
327Mr Boudicca Cerese (PDF 27KB) 
328Ms Anne Bridle (PDF 820KB) 
329Gilgandra Shire Council (PDF 860KB) 
330Ms Megan Donnelley (PDF 8KB) 
331Dr Len Martin (PDF 121KB) Attachment 1(PDF 532KB) Attachment 2(PDF 997KB) Attachment 3(PDF 514KB) 
332Ms Alicia Harrison (PDF 40KB) 
333Ms Sarah Ball (PDF 22KB) 
334Mr Gordon Gilder (PDF 43KB) 
335Mr Trevor Crouch (PDF 15KB) 
336Ms Tracey and Clive Parker (PDF 24KB) 
337Coast and Wetlands Society Inc (PDF 80KB) 
338Rivers SOS Alliance (PDF 32KB) 
339Ms Sue Odgers (PDF 37KB) 
340Mr John and Peggy Hann (PDF 8KB) 
341- Councillor Bevan O'Regan (PDF 23KB) 
342Mr Glen Zimmerle (PDF 342KB) 
343Mrs Sandra Fasullo (PDF 51KB) 
344Cotton Catchment Communities CRC (PDF 132KB) 
345Moree Plains Shire Council (PDF 189KB) 
346OzEnvironmental Pty Ltd (PDF 180KB) 
347Mr Doug Cush, Bellata Gold (PDF 48KB) 
348Mr Martin Molesworth (PDF 11KB) 
349Mrs Anne Cameron (PDF 91KB) 
350Mr John Bridle (PDF 715KB) 
351Mr J. L. Rohde (PDF 317KB) 
352Ms Judith Deucker (PDF 1642KB) 
353Santos Ltd (PDF 2466KB) 
354Mr Bob McFarland (PDF 104KB) 
355Arrow Energy Pty Ltd  (PDF 5796KB) 
356Mr Peter Gillbank (PDF 43KB) 
357Ms Elfian Schieren (PDF 47KB) 
358Queensland Government (PDF 961KB) 
359Northern River Guardians (PDF 1044KB) 
360Mr Dayne Pratzky (PDF 2467KB) 
361Ms Deedre Kabel (PDF 53KB) 
362Mr Murray Scott (PDF 131KB) 
363Mr Aharon Arakel (PDF 493KB) 
364Dr Wayne Somerville (PDF 40KB) 
365Associate Professor Willem Vervoot (PDF 583KB) 
366Australia Pacific LNG (PDF 5436KB) 
367Noondoo Partnership (PDF 76KB) 
368Mr Tom Lyons (PDF 52KB) 
369Ms Carol Jones-Lummis (PDF 24KB) 
370Gympie Water, Air and Soil Protection Group (PDF 123KB) 
371Rabobank Australia and New Zealand Group  (PDF 295KB) 
372Hunter Valley Protection Alliance (HVPA)  (PDF 799KB) Attachment 1(PDF 957KB) Attachment 2(PDF 1602KB) 
373Mr Charlie Shuetrim (PDF 447KB) 
374Mrs Denise Ewin (PDF 20KB) 
375Fodder King Ltd (PDF 144KB) 
376Ms Carol Donvito (PDF 42KB) 
377Ms Estelle Ross (PDF 100KB) 
378Ms Anne Layton-Bennett (PDF 58KB) 
379Mr Tom Loffler (PDF 7492KB) 
380Mr Jason Beet (PDF 139KB) 
381Ms Jan Beer (PDF 579KB) 


Additional Information Received

1Documents tabled at public hearing in Roma, QLD on Monday, 18 July 2011;(PDF 3430KB) 
2Documents tabled at public hearing in Dalby, QLD on Tuesday, 19 July 2011, Part 1 of 2;(PDF 14584KB) 
3Documents tabled at public hearing in Dalby, QLD on Tuesday, 19 July 2011, Part 2 of 2;(PDF 27583KB) 
4Documents tabled at public hearing in Dalby, QLD on Tuesday, 19 July 2011, Part 2a of 2;(PDF 39454KB) 
5Document tabled by APPEA at public hearing in Brisbane, QLD on Wednesday 20 July 2011;(PDF 1145KB) 
6Documents tabled at public hearing in Narrabri, NSW on Tuesday, 2 August 2011;(PDF 42688KB) 
7Namoi Catchment Management Authority (NCMA) response to document tabled by Mr David Quince, Secretary, Mullaley Gas Pipeline Accord on 2 August 2011 in Narrabri, NSW;(PDF 57KB) 
8Documents tabled at public hearing in Canberra, ACT on Tuesday, 9 August 2011;(PDF 3164KB) 
9Documents tabled at public hearing in Canberra, ACT on Tuesday, 9 September 2011;(PDF 4379KB) 
10Report prepared for the Queensland Department of Mines & Energy by Mr Geoff Edwards: Is there a drop to drink? An issues paper on the management of water, co-produced with coal seam gas;(PDF 22317KB) 
11Documents tabled at public hearing in Hay, NSW on Monday, 2 April 2012;(PDF 9890KB) 
12Documents tabled at public hearing in Mildura, Vic on Tuesday, 3 April 2012;(PDF 16044KB) 
13Documents tabled at public hearing in Canberra, ACT on Monday, 23 April 2012;(PDF 14858KB) 
14Documents tabled at public hearing in Canberra, ACT on Tuesday, 24 April 2012;(PDF 18497KB) 
15Documents tabled at public hearing in Canberra, ACT on Thursday, 23 August 2012;(PDF 6688KB) 
16Documents tabled at public hearing in Canberra, ACT on Monday, 10 September 2012;(PDF 4404KB) 
17Documents tabled at public hearing in Canberra, ACT on Friday, 23 November 2012;(PDF 2965KB) 
18Additional Information from Macquarie University, received 30 October 2012, Part 1 of 5;(PDF 33448KB) 
19Additional Information from Macquarie University, received 30 October 2012, Part 2 of 5;(PDF 19001KB) 
20Additional Information from Macquarie University, received 30 October 2012, Part 3 of 5;(PDF 10432KB) 
21Additional Information from Macquarie University, received 30 October 2012, Part 4 of 5;(PDF 13152KB) 
22Additional Information from Macquarie University, received 30 October 2012, Part 5 of 5;(PDF 1923KB) 

Answers to Questions on Notice

1Answers to questions taken on notice on 19 July 2011 in Dalby, QLD(PDF 365KB) 
2Answers to questions taken on notice on 20 July 2011 in Brisbane, QLD(PDF 274KB) 
3Answers to questions taken on notice on 2 August 2011 in Narrabri, NSW(PDF 929KB) 
4Answers to questions taken on notice on 9 August 2011 in Canberra, ACT (Part 1 of 2)(PDF 13850KB) 
5Answers to questions taken on notice on 9 August 2011 in Canberra, ACT (Part 2 of 2)(PDF 13538KB) 
6Answers to questions taken on notice on 9 September 2011 in Canberra, ACT(PDF 5906KB) 
7Answers to questions taken on notice on 3 April 2012 in Mildura, VIC(PDF 448KB) 
8Answers to written questions taken on notice by the MDBA on 5 April 2012(PDF 238KB) 
9Answers to questions taken on notice on 23 April 2012 in Canberra, ACT(PDF 268KB) 
10Answers to questions taken on notice on 24 April 2012 in Canberra, ACT(PDF 2433KB) 
11Attachment A for SEWPaC's answers to questions 12 & 13 taken on notice on 24 April 2012 in Canberra, ACT(PDF 19132KB) 
12Attachment B (part 1 of 2) for SEWPaC's answers to questions 12 & 13 taken on notice on 24 April 2012 in Canberra, ACT(PDF 34352KB) 
13Attachment B (part 2 of 2) for SEWPaC's answers to questions 12 & 13 taken on notice on 24 April 2012 in Canberra, ACT(PDF 32660KB) 
14Attachment C for SEWPaC's answers to questions 12 & 13 taken on notice on 24 April 2012 in Canberra, ACT(PDF 30629KB) 
15Attachment A, B & C for SEWPaC's answers to questions 14, 16 & 20 taken on notice on 24 April 2012 in Canberra, ACT(PDF 24352KB) 
16Answers to questions taken on notice on 23 August 2012 in Canberra, ACT(PDF 503KB) 
17Answers to written questions taken on notice by the MDBA on 23 August 2012(PDF 503KB) 
18Answers to written question taken on notice by SEWPaC on 23 August 2012(PDF 107KB) 
19Answers to questions taken on notice on 10 September 2012 in Canberra, ACT(PDF 447KB) 
20Answers to questions taken on notice on 23 October 2012 in Canberra, ACT(PDF 479KB) 
21Answers to questions taken on notice on 23 November 2012 in Canberra, ACT(PDF 2633KB) 
22Answers to written questions taken on notice on 20 February 2013, in Canberra (PDF 107KB)
23Answers to questions taken on notice on 2 April 2012 in Hay, NSW(PDF 85KB) 

For further information, contact:

Committee Secretary
Senate Standing Committees on Rural and Regional Affairs and Transport
PO Box 6100
Parliament House
Canberra ACT 2600
Australia

Phone:+61 2 6277 3511
Fax:+61 2 6277 5811
Email:rrat.sen@aph.gov.au

Top