Appendix 1

Appendix 1

List of Submissions

1.         Mr David Klein

1A.       Mr David Klein

2.         Mr Peter Rundle

2A.       Mr Peter Rundle

3.         Mr George Abernathy

4.         Mr Michael Reidy

4A.       Mr Michael Reidy

4B.       Mr Michael Reidy

4C.       Mr Michael Reidy

4D.       Mr Michael Reidy

5.         Mr Bob Hoy 

6.         Aircraft Owners and Pilots Asociation

6A.       Aircraft Owners and Pilots Association of Australia NSW

6B.       Aircraft Owners and Pilots Association of Australia NSW

6C.       Aircraft Owners and Pilots Association of Australia NSW

7.         Mr Shane Alan Urquhart

7A.       Mr Shane Alan Urquhart

8.         Mr R G Bencke

9.         Mr Peter Lloyd AO,OBE, MiD

10.       Mr Joseph Tully

11.       Regional Aviation Association of Australia

12.       Mr Barney Fernandes

13.       Australian Airports Association Limited

14.       Error Mangement Systems Australia

14A.     Dr Geoff Dell and Mr Doug Edwards

14B.     Mr Doug Edwards 

15.       Aerial Agricultural Association of Australia

16.       Ms Fiona Norris & Mr Spencer Ferrier

17.       Mr Greg Norris Bruce Hartwig Flying School

18.       Mr George Markey

18A       Mr George Markey

19.       Mr Richard Thompson

20.       Reverend Mary Eseli

21.       Mr Garth Bartlett

22.       Ms Anne Banks

23.       Mr W.J.R. Hamilton

24.       Capt Bill Pike 

25.       Mr Alan Baskett

26 .      Mr Paul Phelan

27.       Australian Sport Aviation Confederation (ASAC)

28.       Mr James Kimpton AM

29.       Mr Stan van de Wiel

30.       Mr Christopher McKeown Blackburn Chambers

31.       Mr Peter Ilyk

31A.     Mr Peter Ilyk

31B.     Mr Peter Ilyk

32.       Archerfield Airport Chamber of Commerce Inc.

32A       CONFIDENTIAL

33.       United Firefighters Union of Australia Aviation Branch

34.       Mr Paul Rees

35.       Qantas Airways Limited

36.       Mr Eugene Holzafel

37.       Civil Aviation Safety Authority

38.       Virgin Blue

39.       AMROBA

40.       Australian Federation of Air Pilots

41.       Ms Tanina Connolly

42          CONFIDENTIAL

43.       Mr Herb Ray AMROBA Rotary Wing Mangement Committee Member

44          CONFIDENTIAL

45.       Aviation Safety Foundation Australasia

46.       Mr Robert Leonard

46A.     Mr Robert Leonard 

47.       Mr Clark Butson Polar Aviation

48.       Australian & International Pilots Association

49.       CONFIDENTIAL

50.       Australian Licenced Aircraft Engineers Association

51.       Lip Air Maintenance

52.       Australian Government Division of the Association of Professional Engineers,           Scientists and Managers Australia

53.       Ms Susan Michaelis

54.       Mr Clive Morton

55.         CONFIDENTIAL

56          CONFIDENTIAL

57          CONFIDENTIAL

58.       Mr Bill Gray

59          CONFIDENTIAL

60.       Mr Peter Davis

61.       Ms Maxine Reid

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Top