Appendix 1

Appendix 1

Submissions

1          Mr Desmond Maslen

2          Mr Daniel Perrin

3          Ms Roslyn Perrin

4          Mrs Janice Robinson

5          Mrs Marion Cox

6          Professor Matti Lang

7          Mrs Deborah Sketchley

8          Mr Jason Hewitt and Ms Karen Peak

9          Mr E Serhan

10        Newcastle Airport Business Park

11        Hunter Water Corporation

12        Mr John Luke and Ms Sue Luke

13        Fullerton Cove Residents Action Group

14        Mr Peter Jones

15        Mr Chris Hyde

16        The O'Connell Family

17        Name Withheld

18        Mr Phillip Goodwin

19        Mrs Christine Sykes

20        Ms Julie Banks and Mr Graham Banks

21        Ms Trish McLuckie and Mr Martin Vitiello

22        Ms Kristy Banks

23        Ms Pauline Eltoft

24        Ms Helen Bawden

25        Ms Yvonne Parslow and Mr Craig Wilkin

26        Port Stephens Council

27        Commercial Fishermen's Co-operative Ltd

28        Professional Fishermen's Assocation Inc

28.       Supplementary to submission 28

29        National Toxics Network

30        Wild Caught Fishers Coalition

31        Port Stephens Greens

32        Ms Kate Washington MP, Member for Port Stephens

33        Mr Robert Roseworne

34        Mr Colin Trinder

35        NSW Farmers' Association

36        Williamtown and Surrounds Resident's Action Group

37        Miss Chantel Walker and Mr John Hewitt

38        Mr Kevin Radnidge

39        Mr Phillip Radnidge

40        Mr Stephen Wilks

41        Mr David Woodward

42        Mr William Madge

43        Mr David Blanch

44        Confidential

45        Mr John and Mrs Beverley Hewitt

46        Mr Fred Haskins

47        National Industrial Chemicals Notification and Assessment Scheme

48        Mr & Mrs Robert & Suzane Hamilton

49        Name Withheld

50        Mr Michael Tarrent

51        Mr and Mrs Geoff Hyde

52        Name Withheld

53        Name Withheld

54        Mr Peter Gillies and Joanne Robinson

55        Mr Matt and Marie Killick

56        Mrs Julie Woodward

57        Name Withheld

58        Warrigal East Coast Charters

59        Jennifer Spencer and Chris Weise

60        Mr Stanley and Ms Marlene Hannaford

61        Mr Mark Sheldon

62        Mr Braiden Micallef

63        Ms Kim-leeanne King

64        Mr Robert O'Brien

65        Ms Lillian Gibson

66        Mr Mathew Hollis

68        Mr John Verdich

69        Mr Troy Clarke

70        Ms Susan Dodt

71        Bernie and Alma Haaijer

72        Jeff and Jenny Vietheer

73        Name Withheld

74        Veronica and Rodney Watson

75        Dr Michelle Chan

76        Name Withheld

77        Mr Ian and Jodie Plumridge

78        Ms Fay Henry

79        Mr Arthur and Ms Elva Hiscock

80        Mark and Kerry Develyn

81        Ms Coral Kelly

82        Name Withheld

83        Name Withheld

84        Mr Brad Hudson

85        Mr Robert Knauth

86        Dianne Priddle and David Jefferis

87        Department of Defence

88        Shine Lawyers

89        Mr John Donahoo

89.1    Supplementary to submission 89

90        Mr Gary Watson

91        Ms Sonya Street

92        Kelly and Jon-Antoni Turnbull

93        Mr Daryal Tunnah

94        Mr Peter Sexton

95        Mrs Samantha Kelly

96        Mr Warren Munro

97        Ms Shirlee Buckley

98        Ms Lucinda Hornby

99        Mrs Yvette Davidson

100     Mr Robert and Mrs Kathryn Cram

101     Mr Andre Hemmerle

102     Mr Eric Donaldson

103     Ms Edwina Schmidt

104     Ms Jean Armstrong

105     Ms Robyn Wilkins

106     Ms Julienne Curry

107     Name Withheld

108     NSW Department of Primary Industries

109     Confidential

110     Name Withheld

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Top