Appendix 4 - List of public hearing witnesses

Appendix 4 - List of public hearing witnesses

SYDNEY - 29 August 1997

AITKEN, Mrs Susan Valerie, Delegate, Sydney South West Primary Principals Forum, c/- Robert Townson Primary School, Shuttleworth Avenue, Raby, New South Wales 2566

BURVILL, Ms Chris, Director, Cross Sectoral Policy Coordination Branch, Department of Training and Education Coordination, Education Building, 2 Farrer Place, Sydney, New South Wales

CANAVAN, Brother Kelvin, Executive Director of Schools, Catholic Education Office, Sydney, PO Box 217, Leichhardt, New South Wales 2040

CHUDLEIGH, Mr Brian Lawrence, President, Sydney South West Primary Principals Forum, c/- Robert Townson Primary School, Shuttleworth Avenue, Raby, New South Wales 2566

COLLINS, Mrs Julie Anne, Treasurer and Executive Member, New South Wales Federation of School Community Organisations, 590 Bourke Street, Surry Hills, New South Wales 2010

DEARSLEY, Ms Robyn Anne, Delegate, Sydney South West Primary Principals Forum, c/- Robert Townson Public School, Shuttleworth Avenue, Raby, New South Wales 2566

DINHAM, Dr Stephen, Associate Dean, Faculty of Education, University of Western Sydney,Nepean, PO Box 10, Kingswood, New South Wales

DINHAM, Dr Stephen, Member, New South Wales Teacher Education Council, c/- Faculty of Education, University of Western Sydney, Macarthur Bankstown Campus, Milperra, New South Wales 2214

ELTIS, Professor Kenneth John, Member, New South Wales Ministerial Advisory Council on the Quality of Teaching, Education Building, 2 Farrer Place, Sydney, New South Wales 2000

FRENCH, Ms Susan Denise, New South Wales Coordinator, National Schools Network, 3a Smalls Road, Ryde, New South Wales 2112

GRANT, Mr Mark David, Delegate, Sydney South West Primary Principals Forum, c/- Robert Townson Primary School, Shuttleworth Avenue, Raby, New South Wales 2566

HATTON, Mr Neville George, Senior Lecturer In Education, Education (A36), University of Sydney, New South Wales 2006

HATTON, Professor Elizabeth Jane, President, Australian Teacher Education Association, c/- School of Teacher Education, Charles Sturt University, Panorama Avenue, Bathurst, New South Wales 2795

HATTON, Professor Elizabeth, School of Teacher Education, Charles Sturt University, Panorama Avenue, Bathurst, New South Wales 2795

IRVING, Mr Paul, Director, Personnel and Employee Relations, New South Wales Department of School Education, 35 Bridge Street, Sydney, New South Wales

KLEEMAN, Mr Grant, Lecturer in Education (Secondary Social Sciences), School of Education, Macquarie University, New South Wales 2109

LEE, Ms Linda Joy, Senior Policy Officer, Cross Sectoral Policy Coordination Branch, Department of Training and Education Coordination, Education Building, 2 Farrer Place, Sydney, New South Wales 2000

McBRIDE, Mrs Cheryl Patricia, Secretary, Sydney South West Primary Principals Forum, c/- Robert Townson Primary School, Shuttleworth Avenue, Raby, New South Wales 2566

McNAMARA, Ms Natalie June, Director of Human Resources, Catholic Education Office, Sydney, PO Box 217, Leichhardt, New South Wales 2040

MOORE, Mrs Gillian Margaret, Member, New South Wales Ministerial Advisory Council on the Quality of Teaching, Education Building, 2 Farrer Place, Sydney, New South Wales 2000

NETTLE, Dr Edward Bruce, Senior Lecturer and Coordinator of Practice Teaching, St George Campus, University of New South Wales, PO Box 88, Oatley, New South Wales 2223

PRESS, Ms Frances Louise, Lecturer, Institute of Early Childhood, Macquarie University, New South Wales 2109

SHADWICK, Ms Gillian Lorraine, Member, New South Wales Ministerial Council on the Quality of Teaching; and Assistant Director-General, Department of School Education, 35 Bridge Street, Sydney, New South Wales

SHARP, Ms Alexandra Vivian, Delegate, New South Wales Ministerial Council on the Quality of Teaching, Education Building, 2 Farrer Place, Sydney, New South Wales 2000

TAYLOR, Mr Mark Leonard Morris, Delegate, Sydney South West Primary Principals Association, c/- Robert Townson Public School, Shuttleworth Avenue, Raby, New South Wales 2566

WATSON, Associate Professor Alan John, Coordinator Past Graduate Programs and Chair, St George 2000 Committee, St George Campus, University of New South Wales, PO Box 88, Oatley, New South Wales 2223

WHITE, Mrs Judith Gay, Executive Member, New South Wales Federation of School Community Organisations, 590 Bourke Street, Surry Hills, New South Wales 2010

WHITE, Ms Vivienne Mary, National Coordinator, National Schools Network, 3a Smalls Road, Ryde, New South Wales 2112

 

BRISBANE - 10 September 1997

BAIN, Ms Suzanne Gaye, Chairman, Education Committee, Association of Independent Schools of Queensland, 96 Warren Street, Spring Hill, Queensland 4000

BROWN, Ms Julie, Elected Teacher Representative, Board of Teacher Registration, PO Box 389, Toowong, Queensland 4066

BURKE, Mr Terence, General Secretary, Queensland Independent Education Union, 117 Fortescue Street, Spring Hill, Queensland 4006

CULLEN, Mrs Anne, Teacher, Chapel Hill State School, Ironbark Street, Chapel Hill, Queensland 4069

DRUERY, Mr Alan Edgar, Deputy Chair, Board of Teacher Registration, PO Box 389, Toowong, Queensland 4066

DWYER, Mr Leslie John, Chair, Board of Teacher Registration, PO Box 389, Toowong, Queensland 4066

HALL, Mr Graeme William, Board Member, Board of Teacher Registration, PO Box 389, Toowong, Queensland 4066

HUNTER, Dr Roger Stevenson, President, Association of Independent Schools of Queensland, 96 Warren Street, Spring Hill, Queensland 4000

JANSEN, Dr Evelyn Marie, Director of the Office of the Board, Board of Teacher Registration, PO Box 389, Toowong, Queensland 4066

KENNEDY, Mr John, Representative of QATIS, Board of Teacher Registration, PO Box 389, Toowong, Queensland 4066

MANITZKY, Mrs Jill Margaret, Acting Assistant Director and Education Officer, Board of Teacher Registration, PO Box 389, Toowong, Queensland 4066

McFARLANE, Ms Lesley Lorrelle, Assistant Secretary, Research, Queensland Teachers Union, 21 Graham Street, Milton, Queensland 4064

McGOWAN, Mr Jim, Director, Human Resources, Education Queensland, Education House, 30 Mary Street, Brisbane, Queensland 4000

McLAY, Mr Geoffrey Stuart, Deputy Principal, Beerwah High School, PO Box 198, Beerwah, Queensland 4519

MYERS, Ms Michelle Ann, Teacher, Beerwah State High School, Roberts Road, Beerwah, Queensland 4519

PEACH, Mr Frank, Director-General, Education Queensland, Education House, 30 Mary Street, Brisbane, Queensland 4000

SHAW, Mrs Leonie Mary, Principal Education Officer, Centre for Teaching Excellence, Education Queensland, Education House, 30 Mary Street, Brisbane, Queensland 4000

SLOMAN, Mr James Upcott, Teacher, Beerwah State High School, Roberts Road, Beerwah, Queensland 4519

WHITING, Mrs Margaret Elizabeth, Teacher, Chapel Hill State School, Ironbark Street, Chapel Hill, Queensland 4069

 

TOWNSVILLE - 12 September 1997

ALLOWAY, Dr Nola Marian, Senior Lecturer, School of Education, James Cook University, Townsville, Queensland 4811

DAVIES, Professor Bronwyn, Head, School of Education, James Cook University, Townsville, Queensland 4811

SMITH, Dr Arthur Richard, Senior Lecturer,Curriculum and Policy, Teacher Education Program, School of Education, James Cook University, Townsville, Queensland 4811

SMITH, Dr Kenneth Frederick, Acting Executive Dean, Faculty of Law and Education, James Cook University, Townsville, Queensland 4811

VICK, Dr Malcolm John, Lecturer, James Cook University, Townsville, Queensland 4811

DB\WLBBRUNETTO, Mr Geraldo, Teacher, Catholic Education Office,Townsville, PO Box 861, Aitkenvale, Queensland 4814

PUCKO, Mrs Marie Patricia, Teacher, Catholic Education Office,Townsville, PO Box 861, Aitkenvale, Queensland 4814

RYAN, Mr Peter John, Assistant Director, Secondary School Services, Catholic Education Office,Townsville, PO Box 861, Aitkenvale, Queensland 4814

YOUNG, Mrs Colleen Anne, Primary School Principal, Catholic Education Office,Townsville, PO Box 861, Aitkenvale, Queensland 4814

HARDWICK, Mr Lester William, Teacher, Education Queensland, Mary Street, Brisbane, Queensland

KINGMA, Mr Frank Gerard, Senior Personnel Officer,Staffing, Northern Region, Education Queensland, Mary Street, Brisbane, Queensland

McGRATH, Mrs Fay Margaret, Head of Department,Business Education, Mareeba State High School, Jasper Street, Mareeba, Queensland

WALKER, Ms Belinda Johanna, Teacher Librarian, Education Queensland, Mary Street, Brisbane, Queensland

WALKER, Ms Jeanette Lucy, Head of Department,Home Economics, Mareeba State High School, Jasper Street, Mareeba, Queensland

CLARKE, Mrs Ngaire, Head of Junior School, The Cathedral School of State Anne and State James, PO Box 944, Aitkenvale Mail Centre, Townsville, Queensland

PAUL, Mr Stephen Charles, Principal, Townsville Grammar School, 45 Paxton Street, North Ward, Queensland 4810

RAW, Mr James Sorrell, Principal, The Cathedral School of St Anne and St James, PO Box 944, Aitkenvale Delivery Centre, Queensland 4814

THOMSON, Mr Ross Elgin, Principal, Blackheath and Thornburgh College, PO Box 339, Charters Towers, Queensland 4820

TRELOAR, Mr Nigel Thomas, Teacher In Charge of Mathematics, Townsville Grammar School, 45 Paxton Street, Townsville, Queensland 4810

WRIGHT, Mrs Bronwyn Gail, Teacher, Blackheath and Thornburgh College, PO Box 339, Charters Towers, Queensland 4820

KARYUKA, Mrs Janette Faye Mikompa Yunkaporta, Representative of Early Childhood Education State Schools, School Experience Committee, James Cook University, C/o Belgian Gardens Pre-School, 44 Potts Street, Belgian Gardens, Queensland 4812

McNALLY, Dr Peter James, Senior Lecturer, James Cook University, Townsville, Queensland 4811

MUDGE, Mrs Maria Anne, of St Joseph's School, Mundingburra, Representative of Catholic School Teachers and Catholic School Experience Coordinators, School Experience Committee, James Cook University, C/o PO Box 201, Castletown, Hyde Park, Queensland 4812

TAYLOR, Mrs Kathleen Marie, Assistant Principal, Administration, Holy Spirit School, and Committee Member, James Cook University Professional Experience Advisory Committee, James Cook University, Townsville, Queensland

WENTA, Mrs Meredith Anne, Secondary Teacher Representative, School Experience Committee, and Teacher, Kirwan State High School, Hudson Street, Kirwan, Queensland 4817

 

PERTH - 17 September 1998

DANIEL, Mr Warren, Head of English Department, Mount Lawley Senior High School, Woodsome Street, Mount Lawley, Western Australia 6050

DURACK, Mr Patrick William, Committee Member, Mount Lawley Senior High School Education Committee, Woodsome Street, Mount Lawley, Western Australia 6050

ELLIS, Miss Tammy, Student, Mount Lawley Senior High School, Woodsome Street, Mount Lawley, Western Australia 6050

GREEN, Mrs Jane Margaret Rose, Acting Principal, Hollywood Senior High School, Smyth Road, Nedlands, Western Australia 6009

HOREB, Mr Walter Agu, Head of English Department, Mount Lawley Senior High School, Woodsome Street, Mount Lawley, Western Australia 6050

JASMAN, Dr Anne Margaret, Member of Academic Staff, Researcher and Consultant, Centre for Curriculum and Professional Development, School of Education, Murdoch University, South Street, Murdoch, Western Australia 6150

JOSSO, Ms Isabelle, Palmyra, Western Australia 6157

LO, Mr Alan Tzee Cheng, Science Teacher, Mount Lawley Senior High School, Woodsome Street, Mount Lawley, Western Australia 6050

MACPHAIL, Mr Duncan John, 15 Nolan Way, Bateman, Western Australia 6150

NEWMAN, Mr Kenneth John, Scarborough High School, Newborough Street, Doubleview, Western Australia 6018

RICHARDSON, Mr Kyle Robert, Student, Mount Lawley Senior High School, Woodsome Street, Mount Lawley, Western Australia 6050

STANDEN, Mr Paul Allison, Member of committee, Mount Lawley Senior High School Education Committee, Woodsome Street, Mount Lawley, Western Australia 6050

STUART, Ms Janette Inez, President, Hollywood Senior High School Council, Smyth Road, Nedlands, Western Australia 6009

TRIPP, Dr David Howard, Associate Professor in Teacher Education, Murdoch University, South Street, Murdoch, Western Australia 6150

WEST, Mr Andrew Robert, Head of Design and Technology Department, Hollywood Senior High School, Smyth Road, Nedlands, Western Australia 6009

WESTON, Mr Graemme Spencer, Cottesloe, Western Australia 6011

WHITNEY, Ms Morag Anne, Senior Vice-President, State School Teachers Union of Western Australia, 150 Adelaide Terrace, East Perth, Western Australia 6004

 

PERTH - 18 September 1997

BOSICH, Ms Barbara Elaine, Senior Lecturer in Early Childhood Education, Faculty of Education, Curtin University of Technology, Kent Street, Bentley, Western Australia

BROWNE, Mr Peter John, Acting Chief Executive Officer, Department of Education Services, 3rd Floor, London House, 216 St Georges Terrace, Perth, Western Australia

DUCKWORTH, Ms Pamela, Director, Human Resource Policy and Planning, Education Department of Western Australia, 151 Royal Street, East Perth, Western Australia

HARRISON, Professor Bernard Thomas, Dean, Faculty of Education, Edith Cowan University, Dean's Office, Mount Lawley Campus, 2 Bradford Street, Mount Lawley, Western Australia 6050

HOME, Mr Stephen, Executive Director (Human Resources), Education Department of Western Australia, 151 Royal Street, East Perth, Western Australia 6004

JACKSON, Mrs Audrey, Executive Director, Association of Independent Schools of Western Australia, 3/41 Walters Drive, Osborne Park, Western Australia 6017

PURDY, Mr Neil Joseph, Senior Workforce Planner, Education Department of Western Australia, 151 Royal Street, East Perth, Western Australia

REEVES, Dr Noelene Florence, Director, Early Childhood Education, Education Department of Western Australia, 151 Royal Street, East Perth, Western Australia

REYNOLDS, Ms Patricia Anne, Higher Education Project Officer, Department of Education Services, 3rd Floor, London House, 216 St Georges Terrace, Perth, Western Australia 6000

SHORTLAND-JONES, Dr Bruce, Acting Dean and Co-ordinator of Pre-Service Education, Faculty of Education, Curtin University of Technology, Kent Street, Bentley, Western Australia 6102

WARD, Mr Kim, Director, Primary and Specialist Personnel (Human Resources), Education Department of Western Australia, 151 Royal Street, East Perth, Western Australia

 

HOBART - 9 October 1997

BILLING, Mr David John, President, Tasmanian Secondary Principals Association, c/- Kingston High School, Channel Highway, Kingston, Tasmania 7050

BISHOP, Mr Leslie Barry, Executive/Research Officer, Tasmanian Primary Principals Association, c/- Ravenswood Heights Primary School, Launceston, Tasmania 7250

COCKER, Ms Penelope Jane, President, Australian Education Union, Tasmanian Branch, 32 Patrick Street, Hobart, Tasmania 7000

GRADY, Dr Neville Brian, Academic Dean, Faculty of Education, University of Tasmania, PO Box 1214, Launceston, Tasmania 7250

HULL, Ms Robin Joan, Research Officer, Australian Education Union, Tasmanian Branch, 32 Patrick Street, Hobart, Tasmania 7000

HUNTER, Ms Judith Margaret, Member, Australian Education Union, Tasmanian Branch, 32 Patrick Street, Hobart, Tasmania 7000

JANSEN, Dr Evert, 249 Upper York Street, Launceston Tasmania 7250

LE FEVRE, Mrs Selina, Member, Australian Education Union, Tasmanian Branch, 32 Patrick Street, Hobart, Tasmania 7000

MULFORD, Professor William Richard, Executive Dean, Faculty of Education, University of Tasmania, PO Box 1214, Launceston, Tasmania 7250

WALKER, Mrs Jean, Member, Australian Education Union, Tasmanian Branch, 32 Patrick Street, Hobart, Tasmania 7000

 

MELBOURNE - 9 October 1997

ARCHDALL,  \DB\WLBVivienne, Family and School Support Team

 CESAREC, Peta, Holy Eucharist Primary School

CHEREDNICHENKO, Brenda, Department of Education, University of Technology Victoria

FITZGERALD, Julie, Life Learning Project, University of Technology, Victoria

GALEA, Alf, Glengala Park Primary School

GAY, Jan, Department of Education, University of Technology, Victoria

GRIMA, Rita, Marian College

HALLINAN, Pat, Marian College

HOOLEY, Neil, Department of Education, Victoria

JONES, David, Department of Education, University of Technology Victoria

KING, Senka, Deer Park North Primary School

KRUGER, Professor Tony, Department of Education, University of Technology,Victoria

KRUGER, Catherine, Marian College

MALGIOGLIO, Tony, Deer Park North Primary School

MARTINO, Dr John, Deer Park Secondary College

MORLEY, Jodie, The Grange Secondary College

MULLENGER, Melissa, Deer Park West Primary School

MULRANEY, Rose, Department of Education, University of Technology,Victoria

PERSICO, Nancy, The Grange Secondary College

POWER, Therese, Catholic Education Office

RYAN, Professor Maureen, Department of Education, University of Technology,Victoria

SCHNELLMANN, Amy, The Grange Secondary College

SERCOMBE, Viv, Extra Edge Project Officer

STAFFORD, Gerard, Marian College

TAUNT, Louise, Gilmore Girls' Secondary College

VAN HALEN, Bert, Deer Park Secondary College

WHITE, Wendy, Connect Drug Education Project, Victoria University of Technology\DB\WLE

 

MELBOURNE - 10 October 1997

BURROW, Ms Sharan Leslie, Federal President, Australian Education Union, 120 Clarendon Street, South Melbourne, Victoria

CASE, Mr Gilbert Arthur, Member, Association of Heads of Independent Schools of Australia, 2nd Floor, 82 Jolimont Street, Jolimont, Victoria 3002

COTTER, Ms Loretta Maree, Education Officer, Victorian Independent Education, 120 Clarendon Street, South Melbourne, Victoria 3205

DONALDSON, Dr Francis Gordon, Chairman, Association of Heads of Independent Schools of Australia, 2nd Floor, 82 Jolimont Street, Jolimont, Victoria 3002

DUNBAR, Catherine, Ascot Vale School, Ascot Vale, Victoria 3032

DUNN, Jarrod, Ascot Vale School, Ascot Vale, Victoria 3032

FEEHAN, Ms Anne Margaret, Deputy Principal, Strathcona, 34 Scott Street, Canterbury, Victoria 3126

FINLAYSON, Iain, Ascot Vale School, Ascot Vale, Victoria 3032

FOLINO, Michelle, Ascot Vale School, Ascot Vale, Victoria 3032

FORWARD, Ms Patricia Ann, Deputy Vice-President, TAFE and Adult Provision, Victorian Branch, Australian Education Union, 112 Trenerry Crescent, Abbotsford, Victoria

GRAHAM, Mr John, Research Officer, Victorian Branch, Australian Education Union, 112 Trenerry Crescent, Abbotsford, Victoria 3067

HART, Ms Karyn Anne, President, Australian Secondary Principals Association, Unit 2, 13-21 Vale Street, North Melbourne, Victoria 3051

HICKEY, Ms Cathy, Union Official, Independent Education Union, 120 Clarendon Street, South Melbourne, Victoria 3205

HUVA, Amy, Ascot Vale School, Ascot Vale, Victoria 3032

JONES, Brendan, Ascot Vale School, Ascot Vale, Victoria 3032

KEOGH, Erin, Ascot Vale School, Ascot Vale, Victoria 3032

LANG, Mrs Dawn, Member, Association of Heads of Independent Schools of Australia, 2nd Floor, 82 Jolimont Street, Jolimont, Victoria 3002

LORD, Mr Peter Ernest, President, Victorian Branch, Australian Education Union, 112 Trenerry Crescent, Abbotsford, Victoria 3067

MARTIN, Mr Roy Overton, Federal Research Officer, Australian Education Union, 120 Clarendon Street, South Melbourne, Victoria 3205

MARTIN, Mr Peter John, Executive Officer, Australian Secondary Principals Association, Unit 2, 13-21 Vale Street, North Melbourne, Victoria 3051

MAYFIELD, Tim, Ascot Vale School, Ascot Vale, Victoria 3032

McGAW, Professor Barry, President, Australian College of Education, PO Box 323, Deakin West, Australian Capital Territory 2600

MOLONEY, Ms Anne Mary, Manager, Anne Moloney Special Education Services, 54 Pascoe Vale Road, Moonee Ponds, Victoria 3039

QUINN, Ms Shayne Ellen, Deputy Vice-President, Early Childhood, Victorian Branch, Australian Education Union, 112 Trenerry Crescent, Abbotsford, Victoria 3067

ROLLEY, Ms Lynne Margaret, Federal Secretary, Independent Education Union of Australia, PO Box 1301, South Melbourne, Victoria 3205

SCHMIDT, Mr Barry Alan, Primary Convenor, Principal Class Association, Victorian Branch, Australian Education Union, 112 Trenerry Crescent, Abbotsford, Victoria 3067

SHANNON, Mr John Frederick, Principal, Damascus College, 200 Victoria Street, Ballarat, Victoria 3350

STALKER, Mr Duncan, Immediate Past President, Australian Secondary Principals Association, Unit 2, 13-21 Vale Street, North Melbourne, Victoria 3051

TAYLOR, Mr Alan Geoffrey, Executive Nominee, National Principals Committee, Australian Education Union, 120 Clarendon Street, South Melbourne, Victoria 3205

THOMAS, Mr Noel Bernard, 13 Dueran Street, Mount Eliza, Victoria 3930

VOLPE, Jesse, Ascot Vale School, Ascot Vale, Victoria 3032

WALKER, Ms Johanna Mary, Member, Australian Education Union, 112 Trenerry Crescent, Abbotsford, Victoria

 

DARWIN - 14 October 1997

STOKES, Ms Victoria Burnard, Principal, Dripstone High School, PO Box 41370, Casuarina, Northern Territory 0811       

TYMUKAS, Mr Thomas Chester, Teacher, Dripstone High School, PO Box 41370, Casuarina, Northern Territory 0811

WALLIS, Mrs Lynne Marie, Member, Australian Education Union, 2 Gardiner Street, Darwin, Northern Territory 0801

WALLIS, Mr Bruce Alan, Sub-branch Representative, Australian Education Union, 2 Gardiner Street, Darwin, Northern Territory 0801

WATKINS, Ms Rhyl, Vice President, Northern Territory Joint Council of Professional Teaching Associations, PO Box 43296, Casuarina, Northern Territory 0810

WILKOWSKI, Mr Lech Eugeniusz, Executive Teacher 2, Senior Teacher Curriculum Arts, Technology, Dripstone High School, PO Box 41370, Casuarina, Northern Territory 0811

 

ADELAIDE - 16 OCTOBER 1998

ADEY, Professor Kym Llewellyn, Board Member, Australian Council of Deans of Education, Faculty of Education, Deakin University, Melbourne, Victoria 3217

BAKER, Dr Gordon, Teaching Experience Coordinator, School of Education, Flinders University, Sturt Road, Bedford Park, South Australia

BARONS, Miss Megan Jane, Clare, South Australia

BATES, Professor Richard Jeremy, President, Australian Council of Deans of Education, Faculty of Education, Deakin University, Melbourne, Victoria 3217

BAWDEN, Mr Michael, Mt Osmond, South Australia

BONE-GEORGE, Ms Jackie, Women's Officer, South Australian Branch, Australian Education Union, Parkside, South Australia

BRINKWORTH, Mr Peter Charles, Associate Dean Academic, School of Education, Flinders University, GPO Box 2100, Adelaide, South Australia 5001

CLOSTER, Miss Tammy Jean, Kadina, South Australia

COOK, Mr Philip Laurence, Aldinga Beach, South Australia

DELLIT, Mr James, Executive Director, Curriculum, Department for Education and Children's Services, 31 Flinders Street, Adelaide, South Australia 5000

GRANT, Ms Pat, Lecturer/Practicum Coordinator, School of Education, Underdale University of South Australia, Holbrooks Road, Underdale, South Australia

GRIGG, Mr Robert Cameron, PO Box 9 Brinkworth, South Australia

JERICHO, Mr Adrienne John, National Director, Lutheran Church Schools, 197 Archer Street, North Adelaide, South Australia 5006

KENNEDY, Ms Beryl Lorraine, Acting Registrar, Teachers Registration Board of South Australia, 45 Wakefield Street, Adelaide, South Australia 5000

KERIN, Ms Carmel Anne, Chairperson, Teachers Registration Board of South Australia, 1st Floor, 45 Wakefield Street, Adelaide, South Australia 5000

MARJORIBANKS, Professor Kevin, Head, Graduate School of Education, University of Adelaide, North Terrace, Adelaide, South Australia

MATHEWS, Ms Carolyn, Senior Lecturer, School of Education, Underdale, Faculty of Education, University of South Australia, Holbrooks Road, Underdale, South Australia 5032

McCARTHY, Mrs Marion Betty, Newsletter Editor, South Australian Association of School Parents' Clubs Inc., GPO Box 2126, Adelaide, South Australia 5001

McGUIRE, Mr Christopher John, Henley Beach, South Australia

MORGAN, Mr Lee Ryde, Member, Teachers Registration Board of South Australia, 45 Wakefield Street, Adelaide, South Australia 5000

MORONY, Mr Laurie William, Professional Officer, Australian Association of Mathematics Teachers Inc., GPO Box 1729, Adelaide, South Australia 5001

PETERS, Ms Judith Helen, Tertiary Representative, Teachers Registration Board, 45 Wakefield Street, Adelaide, South Australia 5000

RALPH, Mr Denis William, Chief Executive, Department for Education and Children's Services, 31 Flinders Street, Adelaide, South Australia 5000

SLEATH, Ms Marilyn, Director, Human Resources, Department for Education and Children's Services, 31 Flinders Street, Adelaide, South Australia 5000

SMITH, Mrs Georgina, Education Officer, South Australian Independent Schools Board Inc., 301 Unley Road, Malvern, South Australia 5061

STORY, Mr Angas, Senior Industrial Advocate, Australian Education Union,  163 Greenhill Road, Parkside, South Australia

VOLK, Mr Noel Lawson, Research Assistant to National Director of Schools, Lutheran Church of Australia, 197 Archer Street, North Adelaide, South Australia 5006

WEBB, Mr Kenneth, President, South Australian Independent Schools Board Inc., 301 Unley Road, Malvern, South Australia 5061

WESTWOOD, Associate Professor Peter Stuart, Associate Dean of School of Special Education, Coordinator of the Bachelor of Special Education Program, Flinders University (School of Special Education and Disability Studies), Bedford Park, South Australia 5042

WOOLFORD, Mrs Glenda, President, South Australian Association of School Parents' Clubs Inc., GPO Box 2126, Adelaide, South Australia 5001

WRIGHT, Dr Elizabeth Jane, President-Elect, Australian Science Teachers Association, PO Box 334, Deakin West, Australian Capital Territory

 

CANBERRA - 1 December 1997

ALLEN, Ms Sarah Jane, Co-convenor, ACT Branch, Association of Women Educators, Gold Creek Primary School, Kelleway Avenue, Nicholls, Australian Capital Territory

DANIELS, Mr William Laurence, First Assistant Secretary, Schools Division, Department of Employment, Education, Training and Youth Affairs, 16 Mort Street, Canberra City, Australian Capital Territory 2600

HAGGAR, Mr Clive John, Branch President, ACT Branch, Australian Education Union, 40 Brisbane Avenue, Barton, Australian Capital Territory

HART, Mr Denis John, Director, Occupational and Skills Analysis Section, Skills Analysis and Research Branch, Analysis and Evaluation Division, Department of Employment, Education, Training and Youth Affairs, L1, 12 Mort Street, Civic, Australian Capital Territory 2601

JOHNSTON, Ms Mary Christine, Assistant Secretary, Quality Schooling Branch, Department of Employment, Education, Training and Youth Affairs, 16 Mort Street, Canberra City, Australian Capital Territory 2601

LAIRD, Mr Donald Richard, Chairperson, Standards Council of the Teaching Profession, Victorian Government, 2 Treasury Place, Melbourne, Victoria

LEE, Mr Warren Douglas, Branch Secretary, ACT Branch, Australian Education Union, PO Box 3042, Manuka, Australian Capital Territory

MacGREGOR, Ms Fiona, Professional Officer, ACT Branch, Australian Education Union, 40 Brisbane Avenue, Barton, Australian Capital Territory

MORGAN, Dr Ian George, President, Australian Council of State School Organisations, c/- Hughes Primary School, Hughes, Australian Capital Territory

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents

Top