A. Submissions

1
Dr Freya Higgins-Desbiolles
2
Tourism Central Australia
2.1 Supplementary to submission 2
3
SeaLink
3.1 Supplementary to submission 3
4
Ninti One Limited
5
Savannah Way Limited
6
City of Karratha
7
Confidential
8
Kakadu Tourism
8.1 Supplementary to submission 8
9
Tourism Top End
10
Northern Territory Airports
10.1 Supplementary to submission 10
11
Darwin Major Business Group
12
Cairns Convention Centre
13
Ecotourism Australia
14
Parks Australia
14.1 Supplementary to submission 14
14.2 Supplementary to submission 14
14.3 Supplementary to submission 14
14.4 Supplementary to submission 14
15
Tourism Tropical North Queensland
16
Mr Michael Sitzler
17
Australian Regional Tourism Network
18
Darwin Convention Centre
19
Cape York Sustainable Futures
20
Outback Queensland Tourism Association
21
Christmas Island Tourism Association
21.1 Supplementary to submission 21
21.2 Supplementary to submission 21
22
Capricorn Enterprise
23
Northern Territory Government
23.1 Supplementary to submission 23
24
Charles Darwin University
24.1 Supplementary to submission 24
25
Miss Belinda Ciurleo
26
Rockhampton Regional Council
27
East Kimberley Marketing Group
28
Cook Shire Council
29
Shire of Halls Creek
30
Australia's North West Tourism
31
Telstra Corporation Limited
32
Virgin Australia
33
Kimberley Ports Authority
34
Mr Rob Lapaer
35
Dr Liz Hanna and Mr Clem Davis
36
North Queensland Airports
37
Townsville Enterprise Limited
38
Royal Automobile Club of WA Inc.
39
Department of Industry, Innovation and Science
39.1 Supplementary to submission 39
40
Queensland Government
41
Queensland Tourism Industry Council
42
Broome Chamber of Commerce & Industry
43
Australian Conservation Foundation
44
Tourism Australia
45
Western Australian Indigenous Tourism Operators Council
46
Northern Regional Development Australia Alliance
46.1 Supplementary to submission 46
47
Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development
47.1 Supplementary to submission 47
48
Hamilton Island Enterprises
48.1 Supplementary to submission 48
49
Confidential
50
Tourism Port Douglas and Daintree
51
Daydream Island Resort and Spa
52
Douglas Shire Council
53
Gascoyne Development Commission
54
Ngurratjuta/Pmara Ntjarra Aboriginal Corporation
55
Indigenous Business Australia
56
Australian Hotels Association NT
56.1 Supplementary to submission 56
57
Confidential
58
Northern Land Council
59
Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority
60
Qantas Airways Limited
61
Melaleuca on Mitchell
62
Wildlife Management International Pty
62.1 Supplementary to submission 62
63
Tourism Western Australia
64
Professor Ross Dowling OAM
65
Wunambal Gaambera Aboriginal Corporation
66
Indigenous Land Corporation - Voyages
66.1 Supplementary to submission 66
67
Environs Kimberley Inc.
68
Shire of Broome
69
Australian Caravan Club
70
Accommodation Association of Australia
71
Shire of Exmouth
72
PB Advisors Pty Ltd
73
Cocos Islands Cooperative Society Ltd
74
Soft Star Pty Limited
75
Ms Patricia Power
76
Indian Ocean Experiences
77
Shire of Christmas Island
78
Mr John Clunies-Ross
79
Mr Dennis Jones
80
Mrs Gee Foo
81
Administrator Indian Ocean Territories
81.1 Supplementary to submission 81
81.2 Supplementary to submission 81
82
Cocos Islands Islamic Association
83
Cocos Islands Adventure Tours
84
Phosphate Resources Limited
85
Indian Ocean Group Training Association
85.1 Supplementary to submission 85
86
Malay Association of Christmas Island
87
Cocos Seaview Apartments and Cocos Autos and Car Rentals
88
Islamic Council of Christmas Island
89
Livingstone Shire Council
90
Cassidy Hospitality Group
91
Australian Federal Police
92
Confidential
93
Department of Home Affairs

 |  Contents  |