A. List of submissions and exhibits

Submissions

1GPCAPT Al McKay (retired)
2
Mr Peter Jardine
3
Mr Robert Kennedy
4
Mr John Pass
5
Australian Lawyers Alliance
5.1 Supplementary to submission 5
6
Journalism Education and Research Association of Australia
7
WikiLeaks and Australian Assange Campaign
8
Australian Human Rights Commission
9
Professor Rory Medcalf and Ms Katherine Mansted
10
Institute of Public Affairs
Attachment 1
11
Dr Keiran Hardy and Professor George Williams
11.1 Supplementary to submission 11
12
The Walkley Foundation
13
Alliance for Journalists' Freedom
13.1 Supplementary to submission 13
Attachment 1
13.2 Supplementary to Submission 13
14
Commonwealth Ombudsman
14.1 Supplementary to submission 14
15
GetUp Limited
16
The Australian Signals Directorate
16.1 Supplementary to submission 16
17
Dr Rebecca Ananian-Welsh, Ms Rose Cronin, Professor Kath Gelber, Professor Peter Greste and Mr Richard Murray
18
Associate Professor Gordon Gates
19
Associate Professor Joseph M Fernandez
20
Association for International Broadcasting
21
Australian Federal Police
21.1 Supplementary to submission 21
21.2 Supplementary to submission 21
21.3 Supplementary to submission 21
21.4 Supplementary to submission 21
21.5 Supplementary to submission 21
21.6 Supplementary to submission 21
21.7 Supplementary to submission 21
22
Australian Security Intelligence Organisation
22.1 Supplementary to submission 22
22.2 Supplementary to submission 22
22.3 Supplementary to submission 22
22.4 Supplementary to submission 22
23
Australia's Right to Know
23.1 Supplementary to submission 23
23.2 Supplementary to submission 23
23.3 Supplementary to submission 23
23.4 Supplementary to submission 23
24
Ms Jacinta Carroll
25
Human Rights Law Centre
25.1 Supplementary to submission 25
26
Ms Elicia O'Reilly
27
The Stay Human Project - Adelaide
28
Inspector-General of Intelligence and Security
28.1 Supplementary to submission 28
29
Associate Professor Johan Lidberg and Dr Denis Muller
29.1 Supplementary to submission 29
30
Human Rights Watch
31
Centre for Media Transition
31.1 Supplementary to submission 31
32
Department of Home Affairs and Attorney-General's Department
32.1 Supplementary to submission 32
32.2 Supplementary to submission 32
32.3 Supplementary to submission 32
32.4 Supplementary to submission 32
32.5 Supplementary to submission 32
32.6 Supplementary to submission 32
32.7 Supplementary to submission 32
32.8 Supplementary to submission 32
32.9 Supplementary to submission 32
32.10 Supplementary to submission 32
33
Whistleblowers Australia
34
Mr Jordan Brown
35
Office of National Intelligence
35.1 Supplementary to submission 35
36
Electronic Frontiers Australia
37
Australian Press Council
38
Australian Broadcasting Corporation
38.1 Supplementary to submission 38
39
Public Interest Journalism Foundation
40
Law Council of Australia
40.1 Supplementary to submission 40
40.2 Supplementary to submission 40
40.3 Supplementary to submission 40
41
ABC Alumni
42
Mr Paul Myers
43
Mr Ross Drynan
44
Blueprint for Free Speech and Digital Rights Watch
45
Mr John Wilson
Attachment 1
Attachment 2
46
Mr Bruce White
47
Ms Lynley Coen
48
Media Entertainment & Arts Alliance
49
Dr Christopher Ambrey
50
Office of the Australian Information Commissioner
50.1 Supplementary to submission 50
51
Supporters of Australian Broadcasting in Asia and the Pacific
52
Support Assange & WikiLeaks Coalition
53
Confidential
54
Mr Michael Shoebridge, Director Defence, Strategy and National Security, Australian Strategic Policy Institute
55
Confidential
56
Confidential
57
Confidential
58
Mr Patrick George, Kennedys (Australasia) Pty Ltd
59
Mr Tom Gordon
60
Mr William Peter Tait
61
Department of Defence
Attachment 1

Exhibit

1
Correspondence from Attorney-General's Department to Nine Network, dated May 2019

 |  Contents  |