Joint Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs, Defence and Trade
Chair
Senator David Fawcett
LP, SA
Deputy Chair
Mr Nick Champion MP
Wakefield, SA
Members
Hon Kevin Andrews MP
Menzies, VIC
Ms Sharon Claydon MP
Newcastle, NSW
Mr Chris Crewther MP
Dunkley, VIC
Hon Damian Drum MP
Murray, VIC
Hon David Feeney MP
Batman, VIC
Senator Alex Gallacher
ALP, SA
Mr Andrew Hastie MP
Canning, WA
Mr Craig Kelly MP
Hughes, NSW
Ms Madeleine King MP
Brand, WA
Mr David Littleproud MP
Maranoa, QLD
Senator the Hon Ian Macdonald
LP, QLD
Senator Malarndirri McCarthy
ALP, NT
Senator Bridget McKenzie
Nats, VIC
Dr John McVeigh MP
Groom, QLD
Senator Claire Moore
ALP, QLD
Mr Ted O'Brien MP
Fairfax, QLD
Senator Deborah O'Neill
ALP, NSW
Mr Graham Perrett MP
Moreton, QLD
Ms Melissa Price MP
Durack, WA
Mr Rowan Ramsey MP
Grey, SA
Senator Linda Reynolds
LP, WA
Senator the Hon Lisa Singh
ALP, TAS
Senator Dean Smith
LP, WA
Hon Warren Snowdon MP
Lingiari, NT
Mrs Ann Sudmalis MP
Gilmore, NSW
Ms Maria Vamvakinou MP
Calwell, VIC
Senator Peter Whish-Wilson
AG, TAS
Mr Trent Zimmerman MP
North Sydney, NSW
Former members
Senator Chris Back (12.9.16 – 22.6.17)
LP, WA
Senator Anthony Chisholm (14.9.16 –10.8.17)
ALP, QLD
Senator Chris Ketter (8.11.16 – 9.2.17)
ALP, QLD
Senator Scott Ludlam (12.9.16 – 14.7.17)
AG, WA
Mr Jason Wood MP (14.9.16 – 15.8.17)
LaTrobe, VIC
Trade Sub-Committee
Chair
Senator Bridget McKenzie
Nats, VIC
Deputy Chair
Mr Graham Perrett MP
Moreton, QLD
Members
Senator David Fawcett (ex officio)
LP, SA
Mr Nick Champion MP (ex officio)
Wakefield, SA
Hon Damian Drum MP
Murray, VIC
Mr Craig Kelly MP
Hughes, NSW
Mr David Littleproud MP
Maranoa, QLD
Senator the Hon Ian Macdonald
LP, QLD
Dr John McVeigh MP
Groom, QLD
Senator Deborah O'Neill
ALP, NSW
Mr Rowan Ramsey MP
Grey, SA
Senator Dean Smith
LP, WA
Hon Warren Snowdon MP
Lingiari, NT
Ms Maria Vamvakinou MP
Calwell, VIC
Former members
Senator Anthony Chisholm (14.9.16 –10.8.17)
ALP, QLD
Senator Chris Ketter (8.11.16 – 9.2.17)
ALP, QLD
Mr Jason Wood MP (14.9.16 – 15.8.17)
LaTrobe, VIC
Secretariat
Mr James Rees, Committee Secretary
Mr Jerome Brown, Committee Secretary
Mr Andrew Dawson, Inquiry Secretary
Mrs Dorota Cooley, Office Manager
Mr Danny Miletic, Officer Manager
Ms Natasha Kaleb, Administrative Officer
PO Box 6021
Parliament House
Canberra, ACT 2600
Telephone: 02 6277 2313
Facsimile:02 6277 2221