Members

Joint Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs, Defence and Trade

Chair

Senator David Fawcett
LP, SA

Deputy Chair

Mr Nick Champion MP
Wakefield, SA

Members

Dr Anne Aly MP
Cowan, WA
Hon Kevin Andrews MP
Menzies, VIC
Ms Sharon Claydon MP
Newcastle, NSW
Mr Chris Crewther MP
Dunkley, VIC
Hon Damian Drum MP
Murray, VIC
Hon David Feeney MP
Batman, VIC
Senator Alex Gallacher
ALP, SA
Mr Craig Kelly MP
Hughes, NSW
Ms Madeleine King MP
Brand, WA
Mr David Littleproud MP
Maranoa, QLD
Senator the Hon Ian Macdonald
LP, QLD
Senator Malarndirri McCarthy
ALP, NT
Senator Bridget McKenzie
Nats, VIC
Dr John McVeigh MP
Groom, QLD
Senator Claire Moore
ALP, QLD
Mr Ted O'Brien MP
Fairfax, QLD
Senator Deborah O'Neill
ALP, NSW
Mr Graham Perrett MP
Moreton, QLD
Ms Melissa Price MP
Durack, WA
Mr Rowan Ramsey MP
Grey, SA
Senator Linda Reynolds
LP, WA
Senator the Hon Lisa Singh
ALP, TAS
Senator Dean Smith
LP, WA
Hon Warren Snowdon MP
Lingiari, NT
Mrs Ann Sudmalis MP
Gilmore, NSW
Ms Maria Vamvakinou MP
Calwell, VIC
Mr Andrew Wallace MP
Fisher, QLD
Senator Peter Whish-Wilson
AG, TAS
Mr Trent Zimmerman MP
North Sydney, NSW

Former members

Senator Chris Back (12.9.16 – 22.6.17)
LP, WA
Senator Anthony Chisholm (14.9.16 – 10.8.17)
ALP QLD
Mr Andrew Hastie MP (14.9.16 – 4.12.17)
Canning, WA
Senator Chris Ketter (8.11.16 – 9.2.17)
ALP, QLD
Senator Scott Ludlam (12.9.16 – 14.7.17)
AG, WA
Mr Jason Wood MP (14.9.16 – 15.8.17)
LaTrobe, VIC
Senator Nick Xenophon (12.9.16 – 1.12.16)
NXT, SA


Foreign Affairs and Aid Sub-Committee

Chair

Mr Chris Crewther MP
Dunkley, VIC

Deputy Chair

Senator Alex Gallacher
ALP, SA

Members

Senator David Fawcett (ex officio)
LP, SA
Mr Nick Champion MP (ex officio)
Wakefield, SA
Ms Sharon Claydon MP
Newcastle, NSW
Hon Damian Drum MP
Murray, VIC
Hon David Feeney MP
Batman, VIC
Senator the Hon Ian Macdonald
LP, QLD
Ms Madeleine King MP
Brand, WA
Mr David Littleproud MP
Maranoa, QLD
Senator Scott Ludlam (to 14.7.17)
AG, WA
Senator Malarndirri McCarthy (20.4.17 to 9.5.17, from 16.8.17)
ALP, NT
Senator Claire Moore
ALP, QLD
Senator Linda Reynolds CSC
LP, WA
Senator the Hon Lisa Singh
ALP, TAS
Senator Dean Smith (from 9.8.17)
LP, WA
Mrs Ann Sudmalis MP
Gilmore, NSW
Ms Maria Vamvakinou MP
Calwell, VIC
Mr Trent Zimmerman MP
North Sydney, NSW

Secretariat

Mr James Rees, Committee Secretary (from 6.3.17)
Mr Jerome Brown, Committee Secretary (to 6.3.17)
Dr Joshua Forkert, Inquiry Secretary
Mrs Dorota Cooley, Office Manager (from 3.7.17)
Mr Danny Miletic, Officer Manager (to 30.6.17)
Ms Natasha Kaleb, Administrative Officer
PO Box 6021
Parliament House
Canberra, ACT 2600
Telephone: 02 6277 2313
Facsimile:02 6277 2221

 |  Contents  | 
Top