A. List of submissions

1
Mr Justin Miller
2
Professor George Williams AO
3
Ms Nicole Heesh
4
Mr Robert O'Keefe
5
Elka Leibovitch
6
Mr Michael Mazengarb
7
Ms Eva Stephan
8
Mr Grant Stainer
9
Mr Hamish Lewis
10
Mr James Murphy
11
Mr Joshua Malynn
12
Name Withheld
13
Name Withheld
14
Human Rights Law Centre
15
Associate Professor Luke Beck
16
Mr Mikhail Acebo
17
Ms Nicola Hames
18
Youth Affairs Council of South Australia
19
Mr Elijah Smith
20
Mr Michael McKelvie
21Young Liberals
22
Associate Professor Matthew Stubbs
22.1 Supplementary
23
Youth Network of Tasmania
24
Name Withheld
25
Name Withheld
26
Name Withheld
27
Matilda Newman
28
Name Withheld
29
Name Withheld
30
Tilda Lynch
31
Gwendolen Swain
32
Elizabeth Hoare
33
Mr Nicholas Lane
34
Confidential
35
Thomas Cerra
36
Josh Hewison
37
Confidential
38
Xavier Thomas
39
Mr Leo Crnogorcevic
40
Mr Edward Krutsch
41
Name Withheld
42
Confidential
43
Name Withheld
44
Col Pearse
45
Name Withheld
46
Name Withheld
47
Name Withheld
48
Costa Karamitos
49
Sascha Sirianos
50
Bob Smith
51
Name Withheld
52
Name Withheld
53
Alexander Dymalovski
54
Name Withheld
55
Ms Jane Scott
56
Ms Gabrielle Evans
57
Mr Joshua Allan
58
Australian Youth Affairs Coalition
59
Environment Victoria
60
Name Withheld
61
Ms Paige Burton
62
Mr Dylan Storer
63
ACT Youth Advisory Council
64
Youth Action and Policy Association
65
Australian Electoral Commission
65.1 Supplementary
66
Dr Lesley Pruitt
66.1 Supplementary
67
Name Withheld
68
Youth Coalition of the ACT
69
Sienna Johnston and Tara Savage
70
Youth Parliament of Victoria
71
Students of (Withheld) Senior High School
72
Youth Affairs Council Victoria
73
YMCA Australia
73.1 Supplementary
74
Youth Affairs Council of Western Australia
75
Ms Yvonne Goudie
76
Australian Human Rights Commission
76.1 Supplementary
77
Mr Calvin Teo
78
NSW Council for Civil Liberties
79
Mr Ben Ferguson
80
Children and Young People with Disability Australia
81
Professor Howard Sercombe
82
Australian Youth Climate Coalition
83
Australian Christian Lobby
84
Australian Research Alliance for Children and Youth
84.1 Supplementary
85
Mr Rohan Nyvlt
86
The Law Society of New South Wales
87
Young Women Speak Out
88
Youth Disability Advocacy Service
89
Centre for Multicultural Youth (CMY)
90
Victorian Student Representative Council
91
Dr Helen Berents and Caitlin Mollica
92
Dr Philippa Collin
93
Professor Judith Bessant AM, Professor Kerry Carrington, Associate Professor Mark Chou, Dr Brendan Churchill, Anna Copeland,
Dr Anita Harris Dr Lesley Pruitt, Professor George Patton, Dr Steven Threadgold, Professor John Tobin, Professor Ariadne Vromen,
Professor Rob Watts, Dr Ani Wierenga, Associate Professor Dan Woodman, Professor Johanna Wyn
94
Mr Colin Scott
95
Mr Pasquale Turano
96
Amos Washington
97
Associate Professor Sarah Murray

 |  Contents  | 
Top