B. Hearings and witnesses

Wednesday, 19 September 2018
Parliament House, Canberra
Department of Social Services
Mr Nathan Williamson
Dr Tim Reddel
Ms Allyson Essex
Department of Education and Training
Ms Kelly Pearce
Ms Mary McDonald
Department of Jobs and Small Business
Ms Benedikte Jensen
Ms Carmel O'Regan
Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet
Mr Peter Arnaudo
Mr Troy Sloan
Productivity Commission
Mr Jonathan Coppel
Ms Mary Cavar
Ms Nina Davidson
Wednesday, 17 October 2018
Parliament House, Canberra
Department of Social Services
Ms Elizabeth Hefren-Webb
Mr Tim Reddel
Mr Phil Brown
Mr Tristan Reed
Dr Susie Kluth
Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
Ms Deborah Lewis
Mr Paul Denny
Mr Robert Ryan
Mr Shane Johnson
Wednesday, 24 October 2018
Parliament House, Canberra
Department of Education and Training
Ms Kelly Pearce
Mr David Pattie
Mr Dom English
Ms Fiona Lynch-Magor
Wednesday, 7 November 2018
Victoria Parliament House Annex, Melbourne
Save the Children
Mr Cameron Wiseman
Ms Georgia Goldsworthy
Ms Heather Finlayson
The Salvation Army
Mr Stuart Glover
Major Brad Halse
Logan Together
Mr Matthew Cox
Brotherhood of St Laurence
Dr Shelley Mallett
Ms Nicole Rees
Ms Elizabeth Adams
Australian Psychological Society
Ms Emma Sampson
Dr Susie Burke
Productivity Commission
Ms Anna Heaney
Mr Jonathan Coppel
Ms Mary Cavar
Ms Nina Davidson
Victorian Alcohol & Drug Association
Mr Sam Biondo
Mr David Taylor
Australian Association of Social Workers
Dr Sebastian Cordoba
Ms Angela Scarfe
Private capacity
Associate Professor Philip Mendes
Thursday, 8 November 2018
Sydney Commonwealth Parliament Offices, Sydney
The Smith Family
Ms Wendy Field
Ms Anne Hampshire
Social Ventures Australia
Mr Patrick Flynn
Mr Nick Perini
Ms Casey Taylor
PricewaterhouseCoopers
Ms Christa Marjoribanks
Ms Rosi Winn
Australian Council of Social Service
Dr Peter Davidson
Ms Charmaine Crowe
Barnardos
Ms Deirdre Cheers
Ms Melanie Andrews
Life Course Centre
Professor David Ribar
Professor Janeen Baxter
Dr Anna Zhu
Cape York Partnership
Mr Noel Pearson
Ms Zoe Ellerman
Friday, 9 November 2018
SYC – 135-139 Currie Street, Adelaide
National Council for Single Mothers and Their Children
Ms Jenny Davidson (via teleconference)
Ms Terese Edwards
Ms Fiona Cheminant
Ms Aradia Sayner
Ms Juanita McLaren (via teleconference)
Engender Equality (teleconference)
Ms Alina Thomas
Office of the Guardian for Children and Young People
Ms Penny Wright
Ms Jessica Flynn
SYC
Mr Michael Clark
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Parliament House, Canberra
Anglicare
Ms Imogen Ebsworth
Ms Kasy Chambers
Mr Roland Manderson
Public Health Association of Australia
Ms Sharon Friel
Mr Malcolm Baalman
Jesuit Social Services
Mr Glenn Jessop
Mr David Hammond
Catholic Social Services
Mr Joe Zabar
Catholic Care Wilcannia-Forbes
Ms Anne-Marie Mioche
FamilyCare (teleconference)
Mr David Tennant
National Rural Health Alliance
Mr Mark Diamond
Dr Joanne Walker
UnitingCare
Ms Claerwen Little
Dr Robyn Seth-Purdie
Ms Kim Brooklyn
Department of Jobs and Small Business
Ms Carmel O'Regan
Mr Ali Jalayer
Ms Robyn Shannon
Australian Institute of Family Studies
Dr Diana Warren
Dr Michael Alexander
Dr Jennifer Baxter
Wednesday, 5 December 2018
Parliament House, Canberra
yourtown (via teleconference)
Mr John Dalgleish
Mr Brendan Bourke
Ms Laura Clarke
Queensland Advocacy (via teleconference)
Mr Nick Collyer

 |  Contents  | 
Top