A. Submissions

1
Name Withheld
2
City of Greater Geraldton
3
Name Withheld
4
Department of Infrastructure, Regional Development and Cities
4.1 Supplementary to submission 4
5
Reay Service Group
6
Confidential
7
Name Withheld
8
Resource Industry Network
8.1 Supplementary to submission 8
9
EconomX
10
Confidential
11
Confidential
12
Cessnock City Council
13
Mine Super
14
Whitehaven Coal Limited
15
D&S Pumps
16
Association of Mining and Exploration Companies Inc
17
ConocoPhillips Australia
18
Capricorn Enterprise
18.1 Supplementary to submission 18
19
Chartered Accountants Australia and New Zealand
20
Mackay Regional Chamber of Commerce
21
Confidential
22
Confidential
23
Sustainable Minerals Institute, University of Queensland
24
Ms Bronwyn Reid
25
Name Withheld
26
Regional Development Australia Far North
27
Name Withheld
28
Regional Australia Institute
29
Department of Industry, Innovation and Science
29.1 Supplementary to submission 29
30
Greater Whitsunday Alliance Ltd (GW3)
31
Isaac Regional Council
32
Vayeron Pty Ltd
33
CE Smith & Co Chartered Accountants
34
Confidential
35
Name Withheld
36
Central Queensland Hire Pty Ltd
37
RIN Member A
38
RIN Member B
39
RIN Member C
40
RIN Member D
41
RIN Member E
42
Regional Business A
43
Confidential
44
Confidential
45
NSW Minerals Council
45.1 Supplementary to submission 45
46
Local Government Association of Queensland
47
Tasmanian Government - Hon Guy Barnett MP
48
Minerals Council of Australia
49
BHP
49.1 Supplementary to submission 49
49.2 Supplementary to submission 49
50
METS Ignited
51
APPEA
51.1 Supplementary to submission 51
52
Origin Energy
53
Liverpool Plains Shire Council
54
Confidential
55
Mining & Energy Related Councils NSW
56
CSIRO
57
City of Kalgoorlie-Boulder
58
Susan Lyle
59
Mr Robert Hicks
59.1 Supplementary to submission 59
60
Australian Small Business and Family Enterprises Ombudsman
60.1 Supplementary to submission 60
61
Professor Fiona McKenzie
62
Confidential
63
Rockhampton Regional Council
64
Australian Drilling Industry Association
65
Regional Development Australia Pilbara
66
Hunter Business Chamber
67
Confidential
68
Glencore
69
Mineral Resources Limited
70
Australian Competition and Consumer Commission
71
CFMEU
72
Bland Shire Council
73
Anglo American
74
Muswellbrook Chamber of Commerce and Industry
75
Electrical Trades Union
76
Peabody
77
Australian Workers Union
78
Yancoal Australia Ltd
79
Singleton Council

 |  Contents  | 
Top