A. List of Submissions

1
Latrobe City Council
2
Miss Roisin Kelly
3
buildingSMART Australasia
4
National Growth Areas Alliance
5
Council of Mayors (South East Queensland)
6
Total Environment Centre
7
Office of the Mayor - Goulburn Mulwaree Council
8
Dr Chris Hale
9
Mr Jon Strachan and Ms Cathy Hall
10
G21- Geelong Region Alliance
11
Regional Universities Network
12
Property Council of Australia
13
Nokia
14
Queensland University of Technology
15
NHMRC Centre for Research Excellence in Healthy Liveable Communities, RMIT
16
City of Fremantle
16.1 Supplementary to submission 16
17
Australian Academy of Technology and Engineering
18
Downer Group
19
Homelessness NSW
20
Association for the Study of Peak Oil (Australia)
21
Southern Downs Regional Council
22
National Transport Commission
23
City of Ballarat
24
Smithson Planning
25
Australian Health Policy Collaboration
26
Greater Shepparton City Council
27
Horsham Rural City Council
28
Curtin University Sustainability Policy Institute
28.1 Supplementary to submission 28
29
Professor Barbara Norman
30
White Label Personal Clouds
31
Ms Sue Holliday
32
Sustainable Population Australia
33
The Chapel Group (AUST) Pty Ltd
34
Sustainable Transport Coalition of WA
35
Centre for Urban Research - RMIT University
36
Ms Marianne Richards
37
IoT Alliance Australia
38
City of Greater Geelong
39
Wicked Lab
40
Port Macquarie-Hastings Council
41
Coffs Harbour City Council
42
Coffs Harbour City Council & Port Macquarie-Hastings Council
43
Lake Macquarie City Council
44
Standards Australia
44.1 Supplementary to submission 44
45
Engineers Australia
46
Urbis Pty Ltd
47
City of Whittlesea
48
Master Builders Australia
49
Australasian Railway Association
50
Northern Alliance for Greenhouse Action
51
SGS Economics and Planning
52
Australian Logistics Council
52.1 Supplementary to submission 52
53
Water Services Association of Australia
53.1 Supplementary to submission 53
54
Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation (ANSTO)
55
Town & Country Planning Association Inc.
56
Uber
57
Professor Paul Burton
58
Committee for Geelong
59
Bathurst Regional Council
60
Wollongong City Council
61
Consult Australia
62
Smart Cities Council Australia New Zealand
63
Regional Australia Institute
64
Eastern Transport Coalition
65
City of Wagga Wagga
66
Newcastle City Council
67
UTS
68
Shopping Centre Council of Australia
69
GoGet
70
Prof Peter Newton
71
Synergetics
72
The GPT Group
73
Financial-Architects.Asia
73.1 Supplementary to submission 73
74
The Warren Centre for Advanced Engineering
75
Prof. Marcus Foth
76
Action for Public Transport (NSW) Inc
77
Dr Jaz Hee-jeong Choi
78
EAROPH Australia
79
Wyndham City
80
The Middle Way Pty Ltd
81
Queensland Tourism Industry Council
82
Associate Professor Hussein Dia
83
Australian Local Government Association
84
Business Council of Co-operatives and Mutuals
85
Housing Industry Association Ltd
86
Regional Development Australia Far North
87
AGL Energy Limited
88
Committee for Sydney
89
RDA Tasmania
90
Autodesk Australia
91
EDOs of Australia
92
Roads Australia
93
Regional Capitals Australia
94
Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development
95
The Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
96
Northern Territory Government
97
PwC
98
A/Prof Matthew Burke
99
Green Building Council of Australia
100
City of Sydney
101
AURIN
102
ACT Government
103
Council of Capital City Lord Mayors
104
Tweed Shire Council
105
Ms Christie Gardiner
106
The University of Melbourne
106.1 Supplementary to submission 106
107
City of Melbourne
108
Ports Australia
109
Townsville City Council
110
Bus Industry Confederation (BIC)
111
Australian Sustainable Built Environment Council
112
Local Government Association of South Australia
113
The National Heart Foundation of Australia
113.1 Supplementary to submission 113
113.2 Supplementary to submission 113
114
NSW Ports
115
Associate Professor Russell Thompson
116
Penrith City Council
117
City of Launceston
118
Lendlease
119
Dr Bob Webb
120
The Australian Cycling Promotion Foundation
120.1 Supplementary to submission 120
121
CSIRO
122
Infrastructure Partnerships Australia
123
Inner Melbourne Planning Alliance Inc
124
Albury City Council
125
NSW Government
126
Ms Jan Horton
127
Ms Estelle Ross
128
Mr Leigh Murrell
129
Dr Ian M Kidd
130
Dr Jillian Koshin
131
Tasmanian Ratepayers Association Inc
132
Urban Taskforce Australia
133
Mr Christopher Penna
134
SAP Australia Pty Ltd & Regional Australia Institute
135
Government of Western Australia
136
Planning Institute of Australia
137
Queensland Government
138
Healthy Cities Illawarra Inc
139
The Institute of Digital Design Australia
140
Department of Agriculture and Water Resources
141
Associate Professor Philip Laird
141.1 Supplementary to submission 141
142
Mr Dominic Wy Kanak
143
University of Wollongong (AUSCCER) - University of Sydney (Architecture, Design & Planning)
144
Queensland Walks
145
Dr Lyn Phillipson & Dr Chris Brennan-Horley, University of Wollongong
146
LeadWest
147
Assistive Technology Suppliers Australasia (ATSA)
148
Victorian Government
149
Department of the Environment and Energy
150
Geelong Chamber of Commerce
151
MacroPlan Dimasi
152
Central Coast Council
153
Mackay Regional Council
154
City of Adelaide
155
Cairns Regional Council
156
Sunshine Coast Council
156.1 Supplementary to submission 156
156.2 Supplementary to submission 156
157
Mr David Bailey
158
Australian Institute of Landscape Architecture
158.1 Supplementary to submission 158
159
Australian Chamber
160
Hon Peter Gutwein MP, Minister for Planning and Local Government, Tasmania
161
Townsville Enterprise Limited
162
Compass Housing Services
163
Infrastructure Australia
164
SMART Infrastructure Facility, University of Wollongong
165
The University of Queensland
166
Bunbury Wellington Economic Alliance
167
OSCAR
167.1 Supplementary to submission 167
168
Sunshine Coast Airport Pty Ltd
169
Professor Glen Withers
170
Academy of the Social Sciences in Australia (ASSA)
171
Mr Roy Jorgensen
172
University of Newcastle
173
E. J. Nye & Associates Pty Ltd
174
Mr Peter Knight

 |  Contents  | 
Top