Members

Chair
Dr John McVeigh MP (1 June – 20 December 2017)
Hon Darren Chester MP(8 February – 5 March 2018)
Hon Damian Drum MP(from 28 March 2018)
Deputy Chair
Ms Meryl Swanson MP
Members
Ms Lisa Chesters MP
Hon Damian Drum MP
(1 June – 20 December 2017)
(8 March – 27 March 2018)
Mr Stephen Jones MP
Mr David Littleproud MP
(1 June – 20 December 2017)
Mrs Nola Marino MP
(from 6 February 2018)
Ms Cathy McGowan AO, MP
Mr Tony Pasin MP
Hon Keith Pitt MP
(6 February – 5 March 2018)
Ms Melissa Price MP
(1 June – 20 December 2017)
Mr Rowan Ramsey MP

Secretariat
SecretaryMs Julia Agostino(1 June 2017 – 25 January 2018)
Ms Lynley Ducker (8 August – 1 September 2017)
(from 26 January 2018)
Inquiry SecretaryMs Fran Denny
Senior Research OfficerDr Andrew Gaczol
Research OfficerMr Danton Leary
Administration OfficerMs Kelly Burt

 |  Contents  | 
Top