A. List of submissions

1
Mr Daryl Scherger
2
Mr David Coleman
3
The Industrial and Community Energy Group
4
Mr Barrie Hill
5
Electrical Trades Union of Australia
6
Altitude Energy PTY LTD
7
S&C Electric Company
8
Department of the Environment and Energy
8.1 Supplementary to submission 8
9
Mr David Gillett
10
Agriculture Industries Energy Task Force
11
Resonant Solutions (Pty) Ltd
12
Australian Sustainable Built Environment Council
13
Northern Alliance for Greenhouse Action
14
Consumer Action Law Centre
15
Deakin University
16
Australian Nuclear Association
17
Australian Conservation Foundation
18
Mr Ray Osterberg
19
Totally Renewable Yackandandah
20
Australian National University Energy Change Institute
20.1 Supplementary to submission 20
21
Wimmera Development Association
22
Business Council of Co-operatives and Mutuals
23
U3A Climate Conversations Group
24
Dr Ali Arefi, Dr Farhad Shahnia, and Dr GM Shafiullah
25
Asia Pacific Simulation Alliance
26
Green Building Council of Australia
27
AusNet Services
28
Climate Action Moreland
29
Chamber of Commerce and Industry Queensland
30
AGL Energy Limited
31
Australian Academy of Technology and Engineering
32
Public Interest Advocacy Centre
33
CSIRO
34
Australian Solar Thermal Energy Association
35
Hitachi Consulting
36
Clean Energy Finance Corporation
37
Delta Electricity
38
Energy Networks Australia
38.1 Supplementary to submission 38
38.2 Supplementary to submission 38
39
Bureau of Steel Manufacturers of Australia
40
Engineers Australia
41
Centre for Energy and Environmental Markets
42
Australian Renewable Energy Agency (ARENA)
42.1 Supplementary to submission 42
43
Government of South Australia
43.1 Supplementary to submission 43
43.2 Supplementary to submission 43
44
Geoscience Australia
45
GreenSync
46
NSW Farmers’ Association
47
Australian Energy Market Operator
47.1 Supplementary to submission 47
48
Great South Coast Group
49
Australian Energy Council
49.1 Supplementary to submission 49
50
Australian Energy Regulator
50.1 Supplementary to submission 50
50.2 Supplementary to submission 50
51
Business Council of Australia
52
Government of the Australian Capital Territory
53
Energy Consumers Australia
54
Australian Energy Market Commission
54.1 Supplementary to submission 54
55
Monash Energy Materials and Systems Institute
56
Melbourne Energy Institute
57
Associate Professor Nesimi Ertugrul
58
Energy Efficiency Council

 |  Contents  | 
Top