Adelaide (SA)

Table 13 House of Representatives: Electoral Division Detail
Adelaide to Hughes

Back to Contents

Adelaide (SA)

Enrolled 86538

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

OSBORN

GRN

4638

6.0

2.8

STANLEY

ALP

28732

37.1

-0.1

WORTH *

LP

34258

44.2

0.8

PEACOCK

PHON

1630

2.1

-3.3

MANN

DEM

8255

10.6

0.9

         

Final Count

       

WORTH *

LP

38928

50.2

-0.4

STANLEY

ALP

38585

49.8

0.4

         

Formal

 

77513

94.9

-0.7

Informal

 

4156

5.1

0.7

Turnout

 

81669

94.4

 
         
         

Aston (Vic)

Enrolled 90211

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

LEVICK

CTA

1074

1.3

1.3

PEARCE *

LP

42973

50.8

2.3

KENDALL

DEM

5952

7.0

-0.5

BOLAND

ALP

31269

37.0

-1.6

MITCHELL

CEC

290

0.3

0.3

KIR

GRN

3062

3.6

3.6

         

Final Count

       

PEARCE *

LP

47531

56.2

1.9

BOLAND

ALP

37089

43.8

-1.9

         

Formal

 

84620

96.8

-0.3

Informal

 

2782

3.2

0.3

Turnout

 

87402

96.9

 
         
         

Ballarat (Vic)

Enrolled 85877

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

KING

ALP

35558

44.1

3.2

KELLY

GRN

5126

6.4

4.9

COLLINS #

LP

34512

42.8

-2.4

CORIC

DEM

3300

4.1

0.4

BLANCHARD

PHON

2053

2.5

-2.3

         

Final Count

       

KING

ALP

42471

52.7

5.5

COLLINS #

LP

38078

47.3

-5.5

         

Formal

 

80549

97.1

0.7

Informal

 

2391

2.9

-0.7

Turnout

 

82940

96.6

 
         

Banks (NSW)

Enrolled 83122

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

O'LEARY

AFI

2522

3.4

3.4

WILCOX

GRN

2066

2.8

1.3

ABRAHAMS

PHON

4649

6.3

-4.5

HANNOUN

IND

418

0.6

0.6

WATZLAFF

LP

26358

35.8

2.0

MURPHY

UNI

731

1.0

-2.1

COLE

DEM

2350

3.2

-1.1

MELHAM *

ALP

32592

44.3

-0.3

BAISSARI

CTA

1968

2.7

0.7

         

Final Count

       

MELHAM *

ALP

38952

52.9

-4.4

WATZLAFF

LP

34702

47.1

4.4

         

Formal

 

73654

93.2

-2.9

Informal

 

5398

6.8

2.9

Turnout

 

79052

95.1

 
         

Barker (SA)

Enrolled 87836

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

DETCHON

ALP

18968

23.7

2.0

RIGNEY

GRN

2629

3.3

3.3

BALLINGER

IND

2538

3.2

3.2

WRIGHT

PHON

5900

7.4

-5.6

CORNISH

IND

1167

1.5

1.5

MILLER

DEM

5504

6.9

0.6

SECKER *

LP

43201

54.1

7.2

         

Final Count

       

SECKER *

LP

52491

65.7

1.7

DETCHON

ALP

27416

34.3

-1.7

         

Formal

 

79907

94.5

-0.4

Informal

 

4653

5.5

0.4

Turnout

 

84560

96.3

 
         

Barton (NSW)

Enrolled 84752

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

BRENNAN

LP

28198

37.7

2.8

LAU

UNI

1375

1.8

-2.4

RYDSTRAND

PHON

2725

3.6

-3.2

HARRIS

GRN

2168

2.9

1.4

BARKER

CTA

1081

1.4

1.4

McCLELLAND *

ALP

35871

48.0

-1.7

ADAIR

DEM

3328

4.5

1.7

         

Final Count

       

McCLELLAND *

ALP

41873

56.0

-3.8

BRENNAN

LP

32873

44.0

3.8

         

Formal

 

74746

93.4

-2.3

Informal

 

5277

6.6

2.3

Turnout

 

80023

94.4

 
         

Bass (TAS)

Enrolled 65927

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

COLLINS

PHON

1836

3.0

-0.3

DOCKRAY

LFF

966

1.6

1.6

BOOTH

GRN

3788

6.2

2.0

LARNER

CEC

159

0.3

0.3

BENNEWORTH

LP

25156

41.4

-4.3

O'BYRNE *

ALP

25987

42.8

0.5

COLGRAVE

DEM

2178

3.6

1.2

HARDMAN

TFP

621

1.0

-0.9

         

Final Count

       

O'BYRNE *

ALP

31598

52.1

1.9

BENNEWORTH

LP

29093

47.9

-1.9

         

Formal

 

60691

95.7

-0.9

Informal

 

2706

4.3

0.9

Turnout

 

63397

96.2

 
         

Batman (Vic)

Enrolled 89998

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

BHATHAL

GRN

9171

11.6

7.0

FERGUSON *

ALP

46506

58.7

-7.1

KNEEBONE

DEM

4954

6.3

1.2

LYNCH

 

1064

1.3

1.3

DAVIES

LP

17196

21.7

1.5

BARWICK

CEC

329

0.4

0.1

         

Final Count

       

FERGUSON *

ALP

59478

75.1

-1.4

DAVIES

LP

19742

24.9

1.4

         

Formal

 

79220

94.5

-1.6

Informal

 

4647

5.5

1.6

Turnout

 

83867

93.2

 
         

Bendigo (Vic)

Enrolled 88150

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

GIBBONS *

ALP

35630

43.5

0.6

BARROW

 

744

0.9

0.9

ZEGERS

IND

1387

1.7

1.7

PASQUARELLI

IND

1073

1.3

1.3

LILLEY

DEM

2620

3.2

-1.3

SHARKEY

LP

32311

39.4

3.5

SMITH

PHON

2039

2.5

-4.1

RIVENDELL

GRN

4279

5.2

2.6

ARNOLD

CTA

1857

2.3

2.3

         

Final Count

       

GIBBONS *

ALP

43892

53.6

0.1

SHARKEY

LP

38048

46.4

-0.1

         

Formal

 

81940

96.3

0.4

Informal

 

3165

3.7

-0.4

Turnout

 

85105

96.5

 
         

Bennelong (NSW)

Enrolled 86896

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

WEBECK

PHON

2126

2.7

-1.6

CAMPBELL

ALP

24053

30.9

-1.4

HARKNESS

ACS

535

0.7

0.5

PLUMB

SAS

205

0.3

0.3

DAWSON

IND

458

0.6

0.4

SHAW

GRN

3133

4.0

1.1

GOLDFINCH

DEM

4415

5.7

1.0

MARSH

NCP

84

0.1

0.1

LAW

UNI

1474

1.9

-2.0

HOWARD *

LP

41255

53.1

4.3

         

Final Count

       

HOWARD *

LP

44861

57.7

2.5

CAMPBELL

ALP

32877

42.3

-2.5

         

Formal

 

77738

94.6

0.0

Informal

 

4457

5.4

0.0

Turnout

 

82195

94.6

 
         

Berowra (NSW)

Enrolled 85766

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

SPARKS

DEM

5047

6.5

0.0

BALL

PHON

1537

2.0

-4.4

CHOI

UNI

1124

1.4

1.1

SLATER

ALP

17748

22.8

-3.9

RUDDOCK *

LP

45575

58.6

4.1

GALE

GRN

4029

5.2

2.0

NANNELLI

CTA

1632

2.1

-0.3

GALLAGHER

ACS

1117

1.4

1.4

         

Final Count

       

RUDDOCK *

LP

51078

65.6

2.3

SLATER

ALP

26731

34.4

-2.3

         

Formal

 

77809

95.6

-1.3

Informal

 

3544

4.4

1.3

Turnout

 

81353

94.9

 
         

Blair (Qld)

Enrolled 76853

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

KYSON

GRN

2273

3.3

1.5

THOMPSON *

LP

31933

45.9

24.2

McKENZIE

DEM

2284

3.3

-0.4

TURNER

PHON

10467

15.0

-20.9

RYAN

IND

921

1.3

1.3

WENDT

ALP

19397

27.9

2.6

JOHNSTON

IND

2131

3.1

3.1

COSGROVE

CEC

215

0.3

0.0

         

Final Count

       

THOMPSON *

LP

40727

58.5

 

WENDT

ALP

28894

41.5

 
         

Formal

 

69621

94.7

-1.7

Informal

 

3909

5.3

1.7

Turnout

 

73530

95.7

 
         

Blaxland (NSW)

Enrolled 82779

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

McDERMOTT

DEM

3461

4.9

2.5

VINNICOMBE

PHON

4248

6.1

-0.9

ANNY

IND

443

0.6

0.6

HATTON *

ALP

37956

54.1

-6.4

SAYEGH

IND

975

1.4

1.4

PETERSON

CTA

1535

2.2

0.0

HAWAT

UNI

1493

2.1

-1.3

McKAY

GRN

1839

2.6

1.1

OSMOND

LP

18170

25.9

3.8

         

Final Count

       

HATTON *

ALP

45725

65.2

-6.5

OSMOND

LP

24395

34.8

6.5

         

Formal

 

70120

90.2

-4.3

Informal

 

7605

9.8

4.3

Turnout

 

77725

93.9

 
         

Bonython (SA)

Enrolled 85484

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

HUNT

ACS

3066

4.1

4.1

BLAKE

GRN

2102

2.8

2.8

CHOMEL

LP

21822

28.9

3.8

DENNIS

DEM

7984

10.6

1.3

EVANS *

ALP

35813

47.4

-2.4

MAHONEY

PHON

4825

6.4

-8.2

         

Final Count

       

EVANS *

ALP

45688

60.4

-2.9

CHOMEL

LP

29924

39.6

2.9

         

Formal

 

75612

92.7

-1.9

Informal

 

5984

7.3

1.9

Turnout

 

81596

95.5

 
         

Boothby (SA)

Enrolled 89617

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

MURPHY

ALP

20976

25.6

-4.8

STARLING

IND

468

0.6

0.6

PRIDE

DEM

15951

19.5

5.9

MANFIELD

 

154

0.2

0.2

DRUMMOND

GRN

2516

3.1

3.1

PIECHNICK

PHON

2151

2.6

-4.1

KING

IND

441

0.5

0.5

SOUTHCOTT *

LP

39258

47.9

-0.5

         

Final Count

       

SOUTHCOTT *

LP

46982

57.4

-0.3

MURPHY

ALP

34933

42.6

0.3

         

Formal

 

81915

95.5

-1.5

Informal

 

3880

4.5

1.5

Turnout

 

85795

95.7

 
         

Bowman (Qld)

Enrolled 87122

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

LAMING

LP

34121

43.1

5.5

MYATT

PHON

3862

4.9

-6.2

SMITH

GRN

2164

2.7

0.6

SMITH

DEM

3873

4.9

-0.5

SCIACCA *

ALP

35213

44.4

0.6

         

Final Count

       

SCIACCA *

ALP

40742

51.4

-1.9

LAMING

LP

38491

48.6

1.9

         

Formal

 

79233

95.2

-2.1

Informal

 

3954

4.8

2.1

Turnout

 

83187

95.5

 
         

Braddon (TAS)

Enrolled 67749

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

SIDEBOTTOM *

ALP

30572

48.4

2.5

PATTISON

LP

24743

39.2

-1.2

THOMPSON

GRN

3461

5.5

0.7

COOPER

DEM

1773

2.8

0.1

PICKFORD

PHON

2615

4.1

0.0

         

Final Count

       

SIDEBOTTOM *

ALP

35345

56.0

1.7

PATTISON

LP

27819

44.0

-1.7

         

Formal

 

63164

96.7

0.3

Informal

 

2178

3.3

-0.3

Turnout

 

65342

96.4

 
         

Bradfield (NSW)

Enrolled 89832

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

BELL

GRN

5451

6.7

3.6

BLUNT

ALP

15489

19.0

-1.0

WEBECK

PHON

1247

1.5

-2.0

NELSON *

LP

52628

64.6

2.0

WISZNIEWSKI

CTA

1204

1.5

0.0

BYRNE

DEM

5443

6.7

-1.0

         

Final Count

       

NELSON *

LP

57969

71.2

-0.1

BLUNT

ALP

23493

28.8

0.1

         

Formal

 

81462

96.2

-0.8

Informal

 

3179

3.8

0.8

Turnout

 

84641

94.2

 
         

Brand (WA)

Enrolled 78366

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

BEAZLEY *

ALP

36917

51.7

-1.4

ROBBIE

PHON

4380

6.1

-5.8

DAVIS

GWA

2486

3.5

0.6

McCARTHY

CEC

164

0.2

0.2

IREDALE

CTA

621

0.9

0.3

HUBBARD

DEM

1706

2.4

0.0

THOMAS

LP

17110

24.0

-2.5

WOOLLARD

LFF

8006

11.2

11.2

         

Final Count

       

BEAZLEY *

ALP

42869

60.0

-3.3

THOMAS

LP

28521

40.0

3.3

         

Formal

 

71390

95.7

1.2

Informal

 

3214

4.3

-1.2

Turnout

 

74604

95.2

 
         

Brisbane (Qld)

Enrolled 95781

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

MONSOUR

LP

33704

39.3

1.3

JANSEN

PHON

1878

2.2

-2.7

NIELSEN

GRN

6702

7.8

3.1

LAVELLE

 

864

1.0

1.0

EKERT

NP

1863

2.2

2.2

DEWAR

DEM

7947

9.3

3.2

BEVIS *

ALP

32770

38.2

-6.1

         

Final Count

       

BEVIS *

ALP

45548

53.1

-1.5

MONSOUR

LP

40180

46.9

1.5

         

Formal

 

85728

96.3

-0.9

Informal

 

3315

3.7

0.9

Turnout

 

89043

93.0

 
         

Bruce (Vic)

Enrolled 85447

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

COLLIS

GRN

3349

4.3

2.7

STEEL

LP

31813

40.5

2.0

GRIFFIN *

ALP

38150

48.6

0.0

ROBYNS

DEM

5164

6.6

0.6

         

Final Count

       

GRIFFIN *

ALP

43592

55.5

-1.2

STEEL

LP

34884

44.5

1.2

         

Formal

 

78476

96.4

0.0

Informal

 

2969

3.6

0.0

Turnout

 

81445

95.3

 
         

Burke (Vic)

Enrolled 88943

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

WARD

GRN

6062

7.4

5.5

LUTZ

DEM

5493

6.7

0.7

DAWE

LP

31282

38.2

2.1

O'CONNOR #

ALP

39138

47.7

-2.3

         

Final Count

       

O'CONNOR #

ALP

45504

55.5

-2.1

DAWE

LP

36471

44.5

2.1

         

Formal

 

81975

96.4

1.6

Informal

 

3031

3.6

-1.6

Turnout

 

85006

95.6

 
         

Calare (NSW)

Enrolled 85310

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

MARSHALL

DEM

1191

1.5

0.5

WATTS

GRN

1217

1.5

0.4

ANDREN *

IND

40786

51.4

15.1

SIMPSON

CEC

311

0.4

0.2

SHEARING

NP

16289

20.5

8.6

NIXON

PHON

3249

4.1

-6.9

KNOWLES

ALP

16314

20.6

-4.0

         

Final Count

       

ANDREN *

IND

59548

75.0

 

SHEARING

NP

19809

25.0

 
         

Formal

 

79357

96.7

0.2

Informal

 

2690

3.3

-0.2

Turnout

 

82047

96.2

 
         

Calwell (Vic)

Enrolled 98330

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

ABBOTTO

ACS

3074

3.5

3.5

THEOPHANOUS *

IND

8392

9.6

9.6

BOCHI

 

555

0.6

0.6

LIVESAY

DEM

3356

3.8

-2.8

VAMVAKINOU

ALP

45203

51.9

-10.5

YOHANNA

CEC

465

0.5

0.5

BARKER

GRN

2105

2.4

2.4

DERVISH

IND

2003

2.3

2.3

BULLER

LP

22020

25.3

-1.1

         

Final Count

       

VAMVAKINOU

ALP

59044

67.7

-1.2

BULLER

LP

28129

32.3

1.2

         

Formal

 

87173

93.5

-3.0

Informal

 

6035

6.5

3.0

Turnout

 

93208

94.8

 
         

Canberra (ACT)

Enrolled 108959

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

COX

PHON

3179

3.2

-2.0

BARNIER

LP

34148

34.0

1.1

ELLIS *

ALP

46632

46.5

-2.4

MILLER

CTA

2003

2.0

2.0

KOOREY

GRN

6268

6.2

2.4

MATTHEWS

DEM

8098

8.1

0.7

         

Final Count

       

ELLIS *

ALP

59632

59.4

-0.6

BARNIER

LP

40696

40.6

0.6

         

Formal

 

100328

96.6

-0.6

Informal

 

3542

3.4

0.6

Turnout

 

103870

95.3

 
         

Canning (WA)

Enrolled 76632

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

MACDONALD

CEC

648

0.9

0.8

BROWN

DEM

2639

3.8

0.2

GERICK *

ALP

26490

38.3

0.7

DACHEFF

PHON

4976

7.2

-5.6

RANDALL

LP

28947

41.8

3.3

KENNEDY

CTA

1779

2.6

0.8

READ

GWA

3711

5.4

1.2

         

Final Count

       

RANDALL

LP

34860

50.4

0.4

GERICK *

ALP

34330

49.6

-0.4

         

Formal

 

69190

94.9

-0.5

Informal

 

3746

5.1

0.5

Turnout

 

72936

95.2

 
         

Capricornia (Qld)

Enrolled 81499

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

GILLHAM

CEC

476

0.6

0.3

CLARKE

PHON

5364

7.2

-6.7

LEVER

NP

15889

21.3

-11.1

SCHUBACK

IND

512

0.7

-0.8

MURPHY

IND

343

0.5

0.5

JOHNS

DEM

1334

1.8

-1.2

TAYLOR

LP

13159

17.6

17.6

MUIR

GRN

1068

1.4

-0.4

LIVERMORE *

ALP

36580

49.0

1.8

         

Final Count

       

LIVERMORE *

ALP

42492

56.9

1.6

LEVER

NP

32233

43.1

-1.6

         

Formal

 

74725

96.1

-1.4

Informal

 

3070

3.9

1.4

Turnout

 

77795

95.5

 
         

Casey (Vic)

Enrolled 85278

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

JOYCE

DEM

6738

8.6

1.2

SMITH #

LP

40354

51.3

4.9

LEACH

GRN

5424

6.9

4.7

McKENZIE

ALP

26211

33.3

-0.1

         

Final Count

       

SMITH #

LP

45004

57.2

2.3

McKENZIE

ALP

33723

42.8

-2.3

         

Formal

 

78727

96.4

0.4

Informal

 

2922

3.6

-0.4

Turnout

 

81649

95.7

 
         

Charlton (NSW)

Enrolled 83459

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

HOARE *

ALP

35079

46.1

-2.5

BLYTH

GRN

3765

4.9

1.6

KENDALL

CTA

1859

2.4

-0.6

PATERSON

LP

25371

33.3

5.1

BELL

DEM

3865

5.1

0.4

JOHNSON

PHON

5884

7.7

-4.3

THORPE

UNI

339

0.4

0.4

         

Final Count

       

HOARE *

ALP

43151

56.7

-5.5

PATERSON

LP

33011

43.3

5.5

         

Formal

 

76162

95.4

-1.6

Informal

 

3651

4.6

1.6

Turnout

 

79813

95.6

 
         

Chifley (NSW)

Enrolled 83474

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

ASARLOGLOU

LP

18225

25.5

6.5

BUTLER

AFI

1262

1.8

1.8

HYLAND

IND

565

0.8

0.8

DAMJANOVIC

PHON

4442

6.2

-4.1

BATES

SAS

2347

3.3

3.3

CLACK

DEM

1365

1.9

-2.6

CUNNINGHAM

GRN

1220

1.7

0.3

PRICE *

ALP

40203

56.3

-3.5

WYNESS

CTA

1784

2.5

0.2

         

Final Count

       

PRICE *

ALP

46628

65.3

-6.0

ASARLOGLOU

LP

24785

34.7

6.0

         

Formal

 

71413

90.8

-3.1

Informal

 

7232

9.2

3.1

Turnout

 

78645

94.2

 
         

Chisholm (Vic)

Enrolled 86680

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

CLOWES

LP

34836

43.6

1.8

BENNETT

DEM

5379

6.7

-0.1

BURKE *

ALP

33929

42.4

0.1

MURRAY

ACS

895

1.1

1.1

TANKEY

GRN

4898

6.1

3.0

         

Final Count

       

BURKE *

ALP

42179

52.8

0.7

CLOWES

LP

37758

47.2

-0.7

         

Formal

 

79937

97.0

0.6

Informal

 

2481

3.0

-0.6

Turnout

 

82418

95.1

 
         

Cook (NSW)

Enrolled 82150

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

FREW

PHON

4453

6.0

-2.4

POULOS

 

453

0.6

0.6

STRANG

IND

423

0.6

0.6

PETERS-POWER

GRN

2655

3.6

1.4

BAIRD *

LP

41959

56.2

6.1

BAILEY

DEM

2815

3.8

-0.5

YOUNG

ALP

19768

26.5

-4.6

SMITH

CTA

1256

1.7

0.4

JAMES

AFI

852

1.1

1.1

         

Final Count

       

BAIRD *

LP

47768

64.0

4.6

YOUNG

ALP

26866

36.0

-4.6

         

Formal

 

74634

95.3

-0.6

Informal

 

3640

4.7

0.6

Turnout

 

78274

95.3

 
         

Corangamite (Vic)

Enrolled 85955

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

HILLS

PHON

1983

2.5

-3.1

STRAUSS

LFF

1960

2.5

2.5

HODGE

DEM

5129

6.4

0.0

McARTHUR *

LP

37929

47.4

1.4

LYGO

GRN

5096

6.4

3.3

ARUNDELL

IND

1326

1.7

-0.5

BJORK-BILLINGS

ALP

26569

33.2

-2.9

         

Final Count

       

McARTHUR *

LP

44529

55.7

1.2

BJORK-BILLINGS

ALP

35463

44.3

-1.2

         

Formal

 

79992

96.6

-0.8

Informal

 

2798

3.4

0.8

Turnout

 

82790

96.3

 
         

Corio (Vic)

Enrolled 85836

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

MENHEERE-THOMPSON

       
 

DEM

5388

6.9

1.2

O'CONNOR *

ALP

38021

48.7

-2.1

GOODEN

 

698

0.9

0.9

MALESIC

LP

28254

36.2

2.6

HILL

CEC

176

0.2

0.2

TIRKOT

PHON

1420

1.8

-3.3

FAIRBROTHER

 

653

0.8

0.8

JOHNSON

GRN

3388

4.3

4.3

         

Final Count

       

O'CONNOR *

ALP

45787

58.7

-2.7

MALESIC

LP

32211

41.3

2.7

         

Formal

 

77998

94.9

-1.9

Informal

 

4185

5.1

1.9

Turnout

 

82183

95.7

 
         

Cowan (WA)

Enrolled 79648

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

HOLT

PHON

4130

5.7

-2.4

METCALF

NP

410

0.6

0.6

CHALONER

DEM

3111

4.3

0.3

FORT

GWA

2951

4.1

0.2

SHANNON

LP

26250

36.1

-2.7

SALMON

CTA

1117

1.5

0.4

EDWARDS *

ALP

34703

47.8

4.1

         

Final Count

       

EDWARDS *

ALP

40341

55.5

2.4

SHANNON

LP

32331

44.5

-2.4

         

Formal

 

72672

95.3

-0.8

Informal

 

3564

4.7

0.8

Turnout

 

76236

95.7

 
         

Cowper (NSW)

Enrolled 79982

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

MAGUIRE

LEF

1904

2.6

2.6

BONFIELD

ALP

23615

32.3

-1.9

WILLEY

IND

973

1.3

1.3

NEUSS

LP

11663

16.0

16.0

HARTSUYKER #

NP

21846

29.9

-11.9

VAN BLADEL

IND

452

0.6

0.6

CRANNY

GRN

4033

5.5

1.5

FENTON

DEM

1978

2.7

-0.7

KORN

CTA

1472

2.0

1.8

STOKES

PHON

5164

7.1

-7.2

         

Final Count

       

HARTSUYKER #

NP

40006

54.7

-1.0

BONFIELD

ALP

33094

45.3

1.0

         

Formal

 

73100

95.9

-1.3

Informal

 

3131

4.1

1.3

Turnout

 

76231

95.3

 
         

Cunningham (NSW)

Enrolled 81540

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

CURTIS

PHON

3425

4.6

-3.1

PINK

ACS

840

1.1

1.1

FIELDS

LP

20760

28.0

3.0

BERRY

GRN

4914

6.6

2.2

MOTT

IND

4235

5.7

5.7

MARTIN *

ALP

32722

44.2

-8.1

NEWMAN

DEM

5307

7.2

1.4

SKINNER

CTA

1841

2.5

0.2

         

Final Count

       

MARTIN *

ALP

44904

60.6

-7.1

FIELDS

LP

29140

39.4

7.1

         

Formal

 

74044

95.2

-1.4

Informal

 

3763

4.8

1.4

Turnout

 

77807

95.4

 
         

Curtin (WA)

Enrolled 82561

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

BUCKLE

DEM

4863

6.4

1.6

GILMOUR

PHON

1840

2.4

-1.3

BISHOP *

LP

41863

55.2

10.6

FOWLER

ALP

17789

23.4

0.7

WALKER

GWA

7019

9.2

2.9

WOOD

LFF

1750

2.3

2.3

McDONALD

CTA

763

1.0

1.0

         

Final Count

       

BISHOP *

LP

48502

63.9

0.4

FOWLER

ALP

27385

36.1

-0.4

         

Formal

 

75887

96.7

-0.6

Informal

 

2590

3.3

0.6

Turnout

 

78477

95.1

 
         

Dawson (Qld)

Enrolled 87405

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

PUKALLUS

CEC

692

0.9

0.9

JONES

GRN

1940

2.4

1.1

KELLY *

NP

39827

50.2

8.6

FEENEY

ALP

26782

33.8

-4.3

ELLUL

IND

1050

1.3

1.3

OFFIELD

DEM

2195

2.8

0.7

ROBINSON

PHON

6814

8.6

-7.3

         

Final Count

       

KELLY *

NP

45987

58.0

3.6

FEENEY

ALP

33313

42.0

-3.6

         

Formal

 

79300

95.3

-1.9

Informal

 

3930

4.7

1.9

Turnout

 

83230

95.2

 
         

Deakin (Vic)

Enrolled 85208

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

AYLIFFE

DEM

6317

8.0

0.0

BUCKINGHAM

ALP

30397

38.4

-0.4

EVANS

GRN

5045

6.4

3.9

BARRESI *

LP

37417

47.3

3.3

         

Final Count

       

BARRESI *

LP

40962

51.7

-0.2

BUCKINGHAM

ALP

38214

48.3

0.2

         

Formal

 

79176

97.4

0.6

Informal

 

2082

2.6

-0.6

Turnout

 

81258

95.4

 
         

Denison (TAS)

Enrolled 67938

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

KERR *

ALP

32404

51.4

-4.3

EDWARDS

DEM

4154

6.6

2.7

HAMPSON

GRN

6592

10.5

2.9

STEVEN

LP

19923

31.6

-0.5

         

Final Count

       

KERR *

ALP

40530

64.3

-0.3

STEVEN

LP

22543

35.7

0.3

         

Formal

 

63073

97.1

-0.4

Informal

 

1889

2.9

0.4

Turnout

 

64962

95.6

 
         

Dickson (Qld)

Enrolled 88001

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

HYLAND

IND

1220

1.5

1.5

KERNOT *

ALP

26557

33.3

-7.3

TURNER

DEM

4296

5.4

1.3

DUTTON

LP

36390

45.6

10.8

KIMLIN

ORP

485

0.6

0.6

WHITNEY

PHON

2575

3.2

-5.3

KRAMER

GRN

2812

3.5

1.4

KESSELS

IND

5203

6.5

6.5

BARNES

IND

305

0.4

0.4

         

Final Count

       

DUTTON

LP

44688

56.0

6.1

KERNOT *

ALP

35155

44.0

-6.1

         

Formal

 

79843

94.4

-2.1

Informal

 

4755

5.6

2.1

Turnout

 

84598

96.1

 
         

Dobell (NSW)

Enrolled 82002

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

LEE *

ALP

31824

42.7

-1.9

HENNIG

CTA

1420

1.9

-0.1

KER

GRN

2200

3.0

0.8

TICEHURST

LP

32761

43.9

5.5

FALCONER

PHON

3223

4.3

-5.0

HASTIE

DEM

3142

4.2

0.8

         

Final Count

       

TICEHURST

LP

37565

50.4

1.9

LEE *

ALP

37005

49.6

-1.9

         

Formal

 

74570

95.7

-1.2

Informal

 

3318

4.3

1.2

Turnout

 

77888

95.0

 
         

Dunkley (Vic)

Enrolled 85129

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

BILLSON *

LP

39203

49.9

3.7

CARTWRIGHT

PHON

1438

1.8

-2.6

CONROY

ALP

28088

35.8

-3.2

DAVIS

IND

995

1.3

1.3

KELSALL

GRN

4486

5.7

1.8

WOODHOUSE

DEM

4350

5.5

-0.2

         

Final Count

       

BILLSON *

LP

43537

55.4

3.4

CONROY

ALP

35023

44.6

-3.4

         

Formal

 

78560

96.6

-0.6

Informal

 

2805

3.4

0.6

Turnout

 

81365

95.6

 
         

Eden-Monaro (NSW)

Enrolled 85815

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

WHAN

ALP

28842

36.7

-2.3

CHAPMAN

DEM

2584

3.3

-1.3

PHILLIPS

CTA

1032

1.3

1.3

BEAUMONT

GRN

3911

5.0

1.8

SWIFT

IND

211

0.3

0.3

VLUG

NCP

94

0.1

0.1

URQUHART

IND

319

0.4

0.4

COCHRAN

IND

6436

8.2

8.2

NAIRN *

LP

32247

41.1

-2.2

BRIDGES

PHON

2821

3.6

-6.0

         

Final Count

       

NAIRN *

LP

40579

51.7

1.1

WHAN

ALP

37918

48.3

-1.1

         

Formal

 

78497

95.6

-1.2

Informal

 

3628

4.4

1.2

Turnout

 

82125

95.7

 
         

Fadden (Qld)

Enrolled 86004

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

MERLEHAN

ALP

23434

30.5

-0.7

WOOLFORD

GRN

2305

3.0

1.0

JULL *

LP

42856

55.8

8.3

COTTER

DEM

3308

4.3

-0.2

COYLE

PHON

4897

6.4

-6.4

         

Final Count

       

JULL *

LP

47838

62.3

4.7

MERLEHAN

ALP

28962

37.7

-4.7

         

Formal

 

76800

94.5

-2.2

Informal

 

4501

5.5

2.2

Turnout

 

81301

94.5

 
         

Fairfax (Qld)

Enrolled 84217

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

SOMLYAY *

LP

35868

47.1

11.0

JACKSON

DEM

3670

4.8

0.8

MACKELLAR

PHON

6281

8.2

-9.5

RINGROSE

GRN

3791

5.0

1.5

HENDERSON

ALP

19101

25.1

-3.6

PAULGER

IND

7519

9.9

9.9

         

Final Count

       

SOMLYAY *

LP

45135

59.2

4.8

HENDERSON

ALP

31095

40.8

-4.8

         

Formal

 

76230

95.7

-0.5

Informal

 

3399

4.3

0.5

Turnout

 

79629

94.6

 
         

Farrer (NSW)

Enrolled 84423

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

SOBEY

GRN

2583

3.4

3.2

WEYRICH

IND

485

0.6

0.6

BOTT #

NP

17641

23.4

-24.7

WILKINSON

PHON

4795

6.3

-7.6

WATSON

IND

1068

1.4

1.4

KREUTZBERGER

 

696

0.9

0.9

MILLEN

ALP

15830

21.0

-3.8

LEY

LP

28449

37.7

33.3

CORBETT

IND

356

0.5

0.5

PATERSON

DEM

1959

2.6

-1.4

TAYLOR

IND

1254

1.7

1.7

GIBSON

IND

416

0.6

0.6

         

Final Count

       

LEY

LP

37869

50.1

 

BOTT #

NP

37663

49.9

 
         

Formal

 

75532

93.6

-2.4

Informal

 

5156

6.4

2.4

Turnout

 

80688

95.6

 
         

Fisher (Qld)

Enrolled 85315

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

TANNOCK

PHON

5838

7.6

-7.1

ARMSTRONG

DEM

2872

3.7

-0.2

O'DONNELL

ALP

19406

25.1

-2.7

McLEOD

GRN

3032

3.9

1.2

SLIPPER *

LP

40173

52.0

3.9

HOURIGAN

IND

6002

7.8

7.8

         

Final Count

       

SLIPPER *

LP

47988

62.1

1.1

O'DONNELL

ALP

29335

37.9

-1.1

         

Formal

 

77323

95.6

-1.3

Informal

 

3554

4.4

1.3

Turnout

 

80877

94.8

 
         

Flinders (Vic)

Enrolled 91403

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

WILSON

IND

968

1.1

1.1

DOWEY

PHON

1911

2.3

-3.0

BLADE

IND

567

0.7

0.7

HUNT #

LP

43601

51.7

4.3

FINCH

ALP

27695

32.8

-4.6

ARMSTRONG

DEM

4690

5.6

-0.8

DE RANGO

GRN

4886

5.8

3.1

         

Final Count

       

HUNT #

LP

48585

57.6

3.9

FINCH

ALP

35733

42.4

-3.9

         

Formal

 

84318

96.2

-0.6

Informal

 

3300

3.8

0.6

Turnout

 

87618

95.9

 
         

Forde (Qld)

Enrolled 86672

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

SMITH

ALP

25424

33.0

0.3

ELSON *

LP

38263

49.7

6.9

DICKSON

DEM

3620

4.7

0.2

NGAHOORO

PHON

7372

9.6

-7.5

CLYNE

GRN

2363

3.1

0.8

         

Final Count

       

ELSON *

LP

44207

57.4

2.1

SMITH

ALP

32835

42.6

-2.1

         

Formal

 

77042

94.1

-1.9

Informal

 

4825

5.9

1.9

Turnout

 

81867

94.5

 
         

Forrest (WA)

Enrolled 82248

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

GIORGI

PHON

7510

10.1

-1.9

HARVEY

CEC

281

0.4

0.2

CALDWELL

NP

1397

1.9

-1.1

PROSSER *

LP

34392

46.0

3.8

WYLIE

DEM

2477

3.3

0.3

LLEWELLYN

GWA

5359

7.2

1.1

KIRWAN

CLA

433

0.6

0.6

SMITH

ALP

22872

30.6

-0.1

         

Final Count

       

PROSSER *

LP

43049

57.6

3.0

SMITH

ALP

31672

42.4

-3.0

         

Formal

 

74721

94.9

0.1

Informal

 

3976

5.1

-0.1

Turnout

 

78697

95.7

 
         

Fowler (NSW)

Enrolled 82745

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

JOHNSON

CEC

2166

3.2

3.2

GRANT

GRN

1654

2.5

2.3

POULARAS

CTA

1110

1.6

1.6

WATSON

LP

12154

18.0

1.8

BRAZENALL

AFI

853

1.3

1.3

CHUNG

UNI

3476

5.2

-5.8

ROSSO

PHON

2357

3.5

-3.7

GASKELL

ACS

1395

2.1

2.1

MENDELSSOHN

DEM

1320

2.0

-1.2

IRWIN *

ALP

40904

60.7

-1.6

         

Final Count

       

IRWIN *

ALP

48174

71.5

-4.5

WATSON

LP

19215

28.5

4.5

         

Formal

 

67389

87.2

-7.0

Informal

 

9852

12.8

7.0

Turnout

 

77241

93.3

 
         

Franklin (TAS)

Enrolled 67119

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

BASTICK

GRN

6098

9.7

3.3

MANSKEY

DEM

3050

4.9

0.0

QUICK *

ALP

28746

45.8

-3.3

MULLOY

PHON

1255

2.0

2.0

HODGMAN

LP

23548

37.6

-2.0

         

Final Count

       

QUICK *

ALP

36390

58.0

1.4

HODGMAN

LP

26307

42.0

-1.4

         

Formal

 

62697

97.0

-0.2

Informal

 

1937

3.0

0.2

Turnout

 

64634

96.3

 
         

Fraser (ACT)

Enrolled 112225

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

DUNN

LP

31503

30.8

2.7

O'CALLAGHAN

GRN

8067

7.9

3.4

KEMP

PHON

2397

2.3

-2.6

McMULLAN *

ALP

48583

47.5

-4.9

WIMBORNE

DEM

8168

8.0

0.6

VASSILOPOULOS

 

1369

1.3

1.3

O'SULLIVAN

CTA

2251

2.2

2.2

         

Final Count

       

McMULLAN *

ALP

64154

62.7

-2.2

DUNN

LP

38184

37.3

2.2

         

Formal

 

102338

96.4

-0.7

Informal

 

3844

3.6

0.7

Turnout

 

106182

94.6

 
         

Fremantle (WA)

Enrolled 80927

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

REYNOLDS

PHON

4308

5.9

-1.8

SHAVE

CTA

1025

1.4

1.4

HARRIS

 

588

0.8

0.8

SMYTH

LP

22025

30.4

0.1

DELVES

GWA

6565

9.1

2.1

SWIFT

DEM

3878

5.4

0.9

LAWRENCE *

ALP

34054

47.0

-2.3

         

Final Count

       

LAWRENCE *

ALP

43952

60.7

-1.6

SMYTH

LP

28491

39.3

1.6

         

Formal

 

72443

94.3

-1.5

Informal

 

4393

5.7

1.5

Turnout

 

76836

94.9

 
         

Gellibrand (Vic)

Enrolled 86496

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

TANN

LP

19191

25.1

5.2

ROXON *

ALP

46124

60.4

-7.1

RICHARDS

DEM

5256

6.9

2.4

FINEY

GRN

4831

6.3

3.5

JORQUERA

 

963

1.3

1.3

         

Final Count

       

ROXON *

ALP

54814

71.8

-4.1

TANN

LP

21551

28.2

4.1

         

Formal

 

76365

95.1

-0.7

Informal

 

3938

4.9

0.7

Turnout

 

80303

92.8

 
         

Gilmore (NSW)

Enrolled 83909

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

KNOTT

ALP

20011

26.1

-9.8

GASH *

LP

43089

56.1

11.0

RYAN

CTA

1253

1.6

-0.4

McCLUNG

CEC

113

0.1

0.1

BANGE

GRN

4218

5.5

2.8

HAYES

DEM

3323

4.3

1.0

McLEOD

UNI

339

0.4

0.4

CROCKER

PHON

4454

5.8

-5.2

         

Final Count

       

GASH *

LP

49634

64.6

10.1

KNOTT

ALP

27166

35.4

-10.1

         

Formal

 

76800

95.7

-2.0

Informal

 

3485

4.3

2.0

Turnout

 

80285

95.7

 
         

Gippsland (Vic)

Enrolled 83845

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

JAGO

IND

1579

2.1

2.1

FRESHWATER

PHON

4066

5.4

-6.1

McCUBBIN

DEM

3331

4.4

-0.9

EVANS

IND

1551

2.0

2.0

BUCKLEY

IND

1249

1.6

1.6

THORPE

IND

791

1.0

1.0

WILLIAMS

CEC

221

0.3

0.3

BOLITHO

ALP

19469

25.7

-0.6

TREASURE

IND

4249

5.6

0.1

McGAURAN *

NP

34555

45.6

2.6

ROBINSON

IND

487

0.6

0.6

AITKEN

GRN

4205

5.6

5.6

         

Final Count

       

McGAURAN *

NP

43978

58.1

-0.8

BOLITHO

ALP

31775

41.9

0.8

         

Formal

 

75753

94.4

-0.7

Informal

 

4484

5.6

0.7

Turnout

 

80237

95.7

 
         

Goldstein (Vic)

Enrolled 89948

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

KEMP *

LP

43535

52.7

0.7

POWNING

ALP

22730

27.5

-6.0

NEWELL

DEM

6215

7.5

-0.1

STEGLEY

IND

4807

5.8

5.8

PUSZKA

GRN

5294

6.4

3.5

         

Final Count

       

KEMP *

LP

49122

59.5

1.3

POWNING

ALP

33459

40.5

-1.3

         

Formal

 

82581

97.2

-0.1

Informal

 

2351

2.8

0.1

Turnout

 

84932

94.4

 
         

Grayndler (NSW)

Enrolled 86146

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

BAIRD

DEM

6750

9.1

3.3

O'CONNOR

PHON

1485

2.0

-1.1

JOHNSON

 

954

1.3

1.3

ALBANESE *

ALP

36379

49.1

-6.6

KENWORTHY

LP

16971

22.9

2.2

HALE

GRN

9666

13.1

8.4

WAN

UNI

1009

1.4

-3.1

HERDEN

CTA

805

1.1

0.4

         

Final Count

       

ALBANESE *

ALP

52770

71.3

-1.0

KENWORTHY

LP

21249

28.7

1.0

         

Formal

 

74019

93.4

-1.4

Informal

 

5193

6.6

1.4

Turnout

 

79212

92.0

 
         

Greenway (NSW)

Enrolled 85876

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

BAWDEN

CTA

4272

5.6

1.4

SHERWOOD

AFI

1608

2.1

2.1

PETTITT

PHON

4155

5.5

-4.5

MOSSFIELD *

ALP

32380

42.7

-3.3

VLATKO

GRN

2002

2.6

0.8

FRANCIS

DEM

2818

3.7

-0.8

TANDA

IND

620

0.8

0.8

HOLDER

LP

28038

36.9

5.7

         

Final Count

       

MOSSFIELD *

ALP

40310

53.1

-6.4

HOLDER

LP

35583

46.9

6.4

         

Formal

 

75893

93.2

-1.4

Informal

 

5528

6.8

1.4

Turnout

 

81421

94.8

 
         

Grey (SA)

Enrolled 85745

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

O'NEILL

ALP

24345

31.5

0.8

ROBERTSON

DEM

3672

4.7

-0.4

HOLLAND

PHON

5276

6.8

-6.2

MARTIN

GRN

1845

2.4

2.4

WAKELIN *

LP

42270

54.6

6.9

         

Final Count

       

WAKELIN *

LP

46876

60.6

1.5

O'NEILL

ALP

30532

39.4

-1.5

         

Formal

 

77408

95.4

-0.3

Informal

 

3708

4.6

0.3

Turnout

 

81116

94.6

 
         

Griffith (Qld)

Enrolled 92367

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

ROOKE

 

547

0.7

0.7

McMAHON

PHON

2220

2.6

-4.3

WILSON

GRN

2671

3.2

0.5

VASTA

LP

32249

38.5

-1.8

RENDELL

DEM

3829

4.6

-0.4

GRAHAM

NP

1591

1.9

1.9

RUDD *

ALP

40707

48.6

4.4

         

Final Count

       

RUDD *

ALP

46654

55.7

3.2

VASTA

LP

37160

44.3

-3.2

         

Formal

 

83814

95.8

-1.7

Informal

 

3660

4.2

1.7

Turnout

 

87474

94.7

 
         

Groom (Qld)

Enrolled 84838

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

KANE

GRN

2774

3.6

1.8

WUERSCHING

NP

8563

11.0

-4.2

HOY

PHON

6958

8.9

-9.1

MACFARLANE *

LP

36573

46.9

13.8

KING

ALP

18467

23.7

-1.6

BERRY

IND

2192

2.8

2.8

EYRES

DEM

2521

3.2

0.6

         

Final Count

       

MACFARLANE *

LP

50802

65.1

2.0

KING

ALP

27246

34.9

-2.0

         

Formal

 

78048

96.6

-0.7

Informal

 

2776

3.4

0.7

Turnout

 

80824

95.3

 
         

Gwydir (NSW)

Enrolled 84602

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

WITTEN

CEC

1197

1.6

1.5

HAIGH

IND

4637

6.0

6.0

GRAHAM

DEM

1242

1.6

-0.8

ROGERS

PHON

7716

10.0

-9.1

STRACHAN

GRN

1324

1.7

1.5

WEBER

LEF

1194

1.6

1.6

ANDERSON *

NP

40437

52.6

11.1

MURNAIN

ALP

17402

22.7

-5.7

EDWARDS

IND

389

0.5

-0.3

O'REGAN

IND

1289

1.7

1.7

         

Final Count

       

ANDERSON *

NP

49844

64.9

2.9

MURNAIN

ALP

26983

35.1

-2.9

         

Formal

 

76827

95.5

-0.6

Informal

 

3646

4.5

0.6

Turnout

 

80473

95.1

 
         

Hasluck (WA)

Enrolled 78418

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

McLEAN

CEC

804

1.1

0.9

JACKSON #

ALP

26890

38.2

-1.2

DANIELS

CLA

520

0.7

0.7

RYAN

CTA

1695

2.4

1.4

EDMONDS

GWA

3986

5.7

0.9

MARKHAM

DEM

3455

4.9

0.1

HOPKINSON

PHON

4920

7.0

-4.7

HEGARTY

NP

401

0.6

0.2

CHAN

LP

27660

39.3

2.5

         

Final Count

       

JACKSON #

ALP

36420

51.8

-0.8

CHAN

LP

33911

48.2

0.8

         

Formal

 

70331

94.2

-1.4

Informal

 

4334

5.8

1.4

Turnout

 

74665

95.2

 
         

Herbert (Qld)

Enrolled 90904

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

WEIL

PHON

5827

7.1

-7.2

HOOLIHAN

DEM

2494

3.0

0.5

BOWN

IND

6473

7.9

7.9

HILL

ALP

29897

36.4

-0.8

LINDSAY *

LP

35349

43.0

3.1

GODDARD

GRN

2205

2.7

0.4

         

Final Count

       

LINDSAY *

LP

42455

51.6

1.5

HILL

ALP

39790

48.4

-1.5

         

Formal

 

82245

95.1

-1.1

Informal

 

4266

4.9

1.1

Turnout

 

86511

95.2

 
         

Higgins (Vic)

Enrolled 88043

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

STEPHENS

ALP

23038

28.9

-3.2

GILES

GRN

7029

8.8

6.0

MOSS

DEM

7275

9.1

1.7

COSTELLO *

LP

42437

53.2

-0.2

         

Final Count

       

COSTELLO *

LP

46583

58.4

-1.2

STEPHENS

ALP

33196

41.6

1.2

         

Formal

 

79779

97.3

0.3

Informal

 

2198

2.7

-0.3

Turnout

 

81977

93.1

 
         

Hindmarsh (SA)

Enrolled 84806

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

FITZPATRICK

PHON

2458

3.2

-3.8

GEORGANAS

ALP

29187

38.3

-0.9

GALLUS *

LP

35117

46.0

2.8

CASHEL

GRN

2757

3.6

0.9

DOWD

DEM

6764

8.9

1.5

         

Final Count

       

GALLUS *

LP

39564

51.9

0.6

GEORGANAS

ALP

36719

48.1

-0.6

         

Formal

 

76283

94.2

-1.2

Informal

 

4677

5.8

1.2

Turnout

 

80960

95.5

 
         

Hinkler (Qld)

Enrolled 81566

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

BATES

GRN

1904

2.5

1.0

MELVILLE

IND

7147

9.6

9.6

WHITE

DEM

1393

1.9

-0.5

DORRON

ALP

28483

38.1

-2.0

NEVILLE *

NP

29231

39.1

2.5

JANKE

PHON

6562

8.8

-10.2

         

Final Count

       

NEVILLE *

NP

37392

50.0

-0.3

DORRON

ALP

37328

50.0

0.3

         

Formal

 

74720

95.6

-1.3

Informal

 

3476

4.4

1.3

Turnout

 

78196

95.9

 
         

Holt (Vic)

Enrolled 88172

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

MORGAN

DEM

5240

6.6

0.6

WOOD

LP

24621

31.1

1.6

PATRINOS

GRN

2149

2.7

2.7

FORD

 

880

1.1

1.1

BYRNE *

ALP

44681

56.5

-3.3

DICKSON

CTA

1513

1.9

0.2

         

Final Count

       

BYRNE *

ALP

50078

63.3

-1.8

WOOD

LP

29006

36.7

1.8

         

Formal

 

79084

95.1

-0.4

Informal

 

4109

4.9

0.4

Turnout

 

83193

94.4

 
         

Hotham (Vic)

Enrolled 89090

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

BENNETT

GRN

3544

4.4

2.5

HALL

CEC

598

0.7

0.7

RUFFOLO

LP

28579

35.1

2.9

JOSS

DEM

4383

5.4

0.8

CREAN *

ALP

44351

54.4

-2.5

         

Final Count

       

CREAN *

ALP

49701

61.0

-2.6

RUFFOLO

LP

31754

39.0

2.6

         

Formal

 

81455

96.4

0.1

Informal

 

3005

3.6

-0.1

Turnout

 

84460

94.8

 
         

Hughes (NSW)

Enrolled 85741

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

HEEMSTRA

GRN

3604

4.6

1.9

VALE *

LP

42393

53.6

5.9

RYAN

CTA

1676

2.1

2.1

OZ

PHON

3885

4.9

-3.6

VAN DE WEG

DEM

2811

3.6

-0.2

HAWKINS

ALP

24706

31.2

-2.1

         

Final Count

       

VALE *

LP

47773

60.4

4.1

HAWKINS

ALP

31302

39.6

-4.1

         

Formal

 

79075

95.9

-0.3

Informal

 

3361

4.1

0.3

Turnout

 

82436

96.1