House of Representatives Committees

Former Committee: Joint Select Committee on Australia's Clean Energy Future Legislation

Inquiry into Australia's clean energy future

Inquiry home | Report | Bills | Media | Membership

Submissions

The Committee encourages submissions to its inquiry from a wide range of individuals and organisations. While we prefer submissions lodged in an original, electronic format, we do not want to exclude contributors who do not have access to computing facilities. Therefore, we will accept submissions in a range of formats which may include typewritten and handwritten documents.

Submissions to this inquiry are listed below in Portable Document Format (PDF).

For more information on submissions, please refer to our brochure on preparing a submission.

To view or print the submissions, you will need Adobe Acrobat® PDF Reader, which can be downloaded free of charge from Adobe

There is currently a total of 73 submissions in the following list:

  1. Energy Supply Association of Australia

  2. Australian Industry Group

  3. Australian Cane Farmers Association Ltd

  4. National Lime Association of Australia

    Supplementary to submission 4:

    4.1 National Lime Association of Australia

  5. Australian Petroleum Production & Exploration Association Limited

  6. Mr  RV and  Mrs PJ Barbero

  7. Kevin Butler, State Secretary, Democratic Labor Party

  8. Association of Mining and Exploration Companies

  9. Perdaman Chemicals and Fertilisers Pty Ltd

  10. Bundaberg Fruit & Vegetable Growers Co-operative Limited

  11. GE Energy Australia & New Zealand

  12. Westpac

  13. The Climate Institute

  14. Institute of Public Affairs

  15. Western Australian Farmers Federation (Inc.)

  16. WWF-Australia

  17. Qantas Airways Limited

  18. Origin Energy Limited

  19. Mr Richard Davis

  20. CSR Limited

  21. Brotherhood of St Laurence's

  22. Infigen Energy

  23. Bond University

  24. Australian Aluminium Council

  25. ATCO Gas Australia Pty Ltd

  26. James Wight

  27. Australian Trucking Association

  28. Australian Pipeline Industry Association

  29. Rio Tinto

  30. AGL Energy Limited

  31. Professor Charles Sampford

  32. Cement Industry Federation

  33. Australian Industry Greenhouse Network

  34. Growcom

  35. Mr Paul Rodgers

  36. Australian Network of Environment Defenders Offices

  37. UnitingJustice Australia

  38. ExxonMobil Australia Pty Ltd

  39. Australian Environment Foundation

  40. Des Moore

  41. Hydro Tasmania

  42. Vipac Engineers & Scientists

  43. Exigency  Management Pty Ltd

  44. Australian Dairy Industry Council

  45. Clean Energy Council

  46. Bus Industry Confederation

  47. Australian Conservation Foundation

  48. Mr Barry Golding

  49. Mr K Hartmann

  50. Mr Ian Read

  51. Green Cooling Association

    Supplementary to submission 51:

    51.1 Green Cooling Association

  52. Dr Frank Jotzo

  53. Compost Australia

  54. Shoalhaven City Council

  55. LPG Australia

  56. The Construction, Forestry, Mining and Energy Union (CFMEU)

  57. MagNet – Magnetite Network

  58. Australian Coal Association

Supplementary to submission 58:

58.1  Australian Coal Association - Opening statement at public hearing

  1. Vestas Australian Wind Technology P/L

  2. COTA Australia

  3. Law Council of Australia

  4. Conservation Council South Australia

  5. National Farmers Federation

  6. Professor Ross Garnaut

  7. Uniting Care Australia

  8. The Treasury

  9. AMWU

  10. Council of Mayors, South East Queensland

  11. Refrigerants Australia

  12. Department of Climate Change and Energy Efficiency

Back to top

Facebook LinkedIn Twitter Add | Email Print
Back to top