Orders for production of documents not complied with

 

By Parliament number: 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43

 

Date of order

Subject

Addressed to

37th Parliament

25.10.1995

Administrative decision-making Effect of international instruments

Minister representing the Attorney-General

38th Parliament

13.05.1998

Waterfront reform

Minister representing the Minister for Transport and Regional Development (Senator Alston);

Minister representing the Minister for Workplace Relations and Small Business (Senator Alston); and

Minister representing the Prime Minister (Senator Hill)

39th Parliament

07.03.2000

Environment Queensland Tree clearing

Minister for the Environment and Heritage (Senator Hill)

03.04.2000

Aged care Riverside Nursing Home

Minister representing the Minister for Aged Care

27.06.2000

Tax reform Petrol pricing

Assistant Treasurer (Senator Kemp)

09.11.2000

Environment Tasmania

Minister representing the Minister for Sport and Tourism (Senator Minchin)

04.12.2000

Taxation Opinion polls

Leader of the Government in the Senate (Senator Hill)

05.03.2001

Taxation

Minister representing the Treasurer (Senator Kemp)

23.05.2001

HIH Insurance

Minister representing the Treasurer (Senator Kemp)

24.05.2001

Workplace relations

Minister representing the Minister for Employment, Workplace Relations and Small Business

09.08.2001

Foreign Affairs Japanese fishing boats

Minister representing the Ministers for Foreign Affairs and Trade

21.08.2001

Transport Black Spot Project

Minister representing the Minister for Transport and Regional Services

23.08.2001

Environment Great Barrier Reef Water quality control

Leader of the Government in the Senate (Senator Hill)

19.09.2001

Transport Ansett Australia

Minister representing the Minister for Transport and Regional Services

20.09.2001

Transport Ansett Australia

Minister representing the Prime Minister

40th Parliament

19.06.2002

Mining Christmas Island

 

24.06.2002

Superannuation system

 

25.06.2002

Finance Retirement and income modelling

 

20.08.2002

Animal Welfare Cattle

 

28.08.2002

Superannuation Working Group

 

11.11.2002

Environment Queensland Nathan Dam

 

14.11.2002

Trade General Agreement on Trade in Services

Minister representing the Minister for Trade

18.11.2002

Environment Oceans policy

 

19.11.2002

Superannuation Insurance and Superannuation Commission

Minister representing the Treasurer (Senator Minchin) and the Minister for Revenue and Assistant Treasurer (Senator Coonan)

10.12.2002

Minister for Revenue and Assistant Treasurer

 

11.12.2002

Environment Tasmania Logging

Minister for Fisheries, Forestry and Conservation

12.12.2002

Science and Technology Genetically-modified food

Minister representing the Minister for Foreign Affairs and representing the Prime Minister (Senator Hill)

05.02.2003

Environment National Radioactive Waste Repository

 

05.02.2003

Environment National Radioactive Waste Repository

 

05.03.2003

Environment National Radioactive Waste Repository

 

25.03.2003

Immigration Illegal migration

 

14.05.2003

Environment Radioactive waste National store

Minister representing the Minister for Science

14.05.2003

Industry Basslink

 

19.06.2003

Energy Grants (Credits) Scheme Draft regulations

 

17.09.2003

Animal Welfare Live sheep export

The Government

08.10.2003

Health National Drug Research Strategy

Minister representing the Minister for Health and Ageing

13.10.2003

Immigration Management of detention centres

Minister for Immigration and Multicultural and Indigenous Affairs

13.10.2003

Finance Calculation of the IBNR levy

Minister for Revenue and Assistant Treasurer

14.10.2003

Animal Welfare Live sheep export

 

16.10.2003

Environment Sepon Mine

Minister representing the Minister for Trade (Senator Hill)

28.10.2003

Science and Technology Assisted reproductive technology

Leader of the Government in the Senate (Senator Hill)

28.10.2003

Education Higher education Regional impact statement

Minister representing the Minister for Education, Science and Training

25.11.2003

Finance Deposit bonds

 

01.12.2003

Taxation First home owners, bracket creep and Intergeneration Report

Minister representing the Treasurer

03.12.2003

Health Pharmaceutical Benefits Scheme

 

03.12.2003

Environment Sepon mine

 

10.02.2003

Science and Technology Assisted reproductive technology

Leader of the Government in the Senate (Senator Hill)

24.03.2004

Superannuation Departing temporary residents

Minister for Revenue and Assistant Treasurer

24.03.2004

Australian Federal Police Commissioner Statement

Leader of the Government in the Senate

01.04.2004

Immigration Ministerial discretion

Minister for Immigration and Multicultural and Indigenous Affairs

21.06.2004

Indigenous Australians Lands Acquisition Amendment Regulations 2004 (No. 2)

Minister for Immigration and Multicultural and Indigenous Affairs

22.06.2004

Defence Iraq Human rights abuses

Minister for Defence

23.06.2004

Science and Technology Synthetic aperture radar

Minister representing the Minister for Industry, Tourism and Resources

23.06.2004

Defence Office of National Assessments report

Leader of the Government in the Senate

24.06.2004

Environment Videophone facilities

 

04.08.2004

Defence Missile defence program

Minister for Defence

05.08.2004

Environment Bushfire mitigation and management

Minister representing the Prime Minister

10.08.2004

Environment Repulse Bay

Minister for the Environment and Heritage

11.08.2004

Environment Nuclear waste storage

Minister for Finance and Administration

41st Parliament

02.12.2004

Trade Free trade agreement

Minister representing the Minister for Trade

11.05.2005

Foreign Affairs Gallipoli Road works

Minister for Defence

12.05.2005

Environment Tasmania Proposed pulp mill

Minister for the Environment and Heritage

14.06.2005

Environment Tasmania Proposed pulp mill

Minister representing the Prime Minister

20.06.2005

Law and Justice Airport security

Minister for Justice and Customs

21.06.2005

Taxation Deductible gift recipient status Environment groups

Minister for the Environment and Heritage

42nd Parliament

15.05.2008 Defence—Procurement projects Minister representing the Minister for Defence
17.06.2008 Sport—Sport and recreation facilities—Grants  
27.08.2008 Environment—Coorong and Lower Lakes  
04.02.2009 Carbon Pollution Reduction Scheme—Treasury modelling Minister representing the Treasurer
04.02.2009 Communications—National Broadband Network Minister for Broadband, Communications and the Digital Economy
11.03.2009 Health—Private health insurance—Reforms Minister representing the Minister for Health and Ageing
11.03.2009 Cargon Pollution Reduction Scheme—Treasury modelling  
13.05.2009 Communications—National Broadband Network (paragraph (3) of the order lapsed at the end of the 42nd Parliament)  
18.06.2009 Employment—Employment Services Contract 2009-12 Minister for Employment Participation
25.06.2009 Economics Productivity Commission—Carbon Pollution Reduction Scheme  
18.08.2009 Health—Chemotherapy treatment—Budget cuts Minister representing the Minister for Health and Ageing
19.08.2009 Health—Aged care providers—General Purpose Accounts Minister representing the Minister for Health and Ageing
27.10.2009 Environment—Northern Victorian Irrigation Renewal Project Minister for Climate Change and Water
27.10.2009 Carbon Pollution Reduction Scheme—Frontier Economics report Minister representing the Treasurer
29.10.2009 Environment—Montara oil spill Minister representing the Minister for the Environment, Heritage and the Arts
17.11.2009 Health—Aged care providers—General Purpose Accounts Minister representing the Minister for Health and Ageing
17.11.2009 Parliament—Health Insurance Amendment (Revival of Table Items) Bill 2009—Legal advice Minister representing the Minister for Health and Ageing
17.11.2009 Environment—Geoscience Australia—Carbon dioxide storage sites  
18.11.2009 Workplace Relations—Fair Work Amendment (State Referrals and Other Measures) Bill 2009—Bilateral intergovernmental agreements Minister representing the Minister for Employment and Workplace Relations
23.11.2009 Parliament—Health Insurance Amendment (Revival of Table Items) Bill 2009—Legal advice Minister representing the Minister for Health and Ageing
25.11.2009 Environment—Geoscience Australia—Carbon dioxide storage sites  
26.11.2009 Health—National Preventative Health Taskforce report Minister representing the Minister for Health and Ageing
02.02.2010 Immigration—Asylum seekers—Oceanic Viking Minister representing the Prime Minister
03.02.2010 Foreign Affairs—Solomon Islands—Landholder agreements Minister representing the Minister for Trade
03.02.2010 Taxation—Australia's Future Tax System Review Panel Minister representing the Treasurer
23.02.2010 Education—Education Services for Overseas Students Assurance Fund  
25.02.2010 Environment—Commonwealth radioactive waste dump Minister representing the Minister for Resources and Energy
11.03.2010 Communications—National Broadband Network Implementation Study Minister for Broadband, Communications and the Digital Economy
17.03.2010 Economics—Home insulation program  
17.03.2010 Communications—National Broadband Network Implementation Study Minister for Broadband, Communications and the Digital Economy
11.05.2010 Health—Therapeutic groups  
12.05.2010 Education—Primary schools Minister representing the Treasurer
12.05.2010 Environment—Green Loans program Minister for Climate Change, Energy Efficiency and Water
12.05.2010 Environment—Home Insulation Program Minister representing the Minister for Environment Protection, Heritage and the Arts
12.05.2010 Environment—Home Insulation Program Minister representing the Prime Minister
12.05.2010 Foreign Affairs—Papua New Guinea Liquefied Natural Gas Project Minister representing the Minister for Trade
12.05.2010 Environment—Mako shark and porbeagle shark Minister representing the Minister for Environment Protection, Heritage and the Arts
13.05.2010 Taxation—Australia's Future Tax System—Government's response Minister representing the Treasurer
16.06.2010 Finance—Fossil fuel subsidies  
22.06.2010 Environment—Packaging and beverage container waste management Minister representing the Minister for Environment Protection, Heritage and the Arts
22.06.2010 Administration—Advertising campaign—Exemption from guidelines Special Minister of State and Cabinet Secretary
22.06.2010 Environment—Energy Efficiency task force—Report Minister representing the Prime Minister
 
 43rd Parliament
29.09.2010 Taxation—Henry Tax Review—Superannuation  
30.09.2010  Taxation—Mining tax—Revenue estimates   
30.09.2010  Taxation—Mining tax   
30.09.2010  Taxation—Mining tax—Government estimates   
26.10.2010  Taxation—Mining tax—Revenue estimates   
26.10.2010  Taxation—Mining tax   
26.10.2010  Taxation—Mining tax—Government estimates   
16.11.2010  Superannuation—Productivity Commission report   
17.11.2010  Health—GST Agreement—Proposed variation  
17.11.2010  Communications—National Broadband Network Minister for Broadband, Communications and the Digital Economy 
18.11.2010  Education—Building the Education Revolution—Cost data   
18.11.2010  Communications—National Broadband Network  Minister for Broadband, Communications and the Digital Economy 
23.11.2010 Health—GST Agreement—Proposed variation   
24.11.2010  Environment—Home Insulation Safety Program—Foil Insulation Safety Program   
09.02.2011  Education—Building the Education Revolution—Bilateral agreements  Minister for Tertiary Education, Skills, Jobs and Workplace Relations 
09.02.2011  Law and Justice—Water Act 2007—Legal interpretation  Minister representing the Minister for Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 
10.02.2011  Superannuation—Productivity Commission report   
12.05.2011  Estimates hearings—Education, Employment and Workplace Relations Legislation Committee—Questions on notice—Answers to questions to Education portfolio  
21.06.2011 Taxation—Mining tax—Fiscal impact   
23.06.2011  Trade—New Zealand—Import protocol for apples  Minister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry 
22.08.2011  Administration—Act of grace payments—Answer to question on notice   
01.11.2011  Taxation—Minerals Resource Rent Tax   
03.11.2011  Trade—Export of live cattle to Indonesia—Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry  Minister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry 
03.11.2011  Trade—Export of live cattle to Indonesia—Australian Government Solicitor  Minister representing the Attorney-General 
03.11.2011 Trade—Export of live cattle to Indonesia—Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade  Minister representing the Ministers for Foreign Affairs, and Trade 
09.11.2011  Communications—Australia Network—Tender process  Minister for Broadband, Communications and the Digital Economy 
 19.06.2012 Law and Justice—Murray Darling Basin Draft Plan—Legal advice  Minister representing the Minister for Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 
17.09.2012  Taxation—Minerals Resource Rent Tax—Budget cost  Minister representing the Treasurer 
17.09.2012  Immigration—Nauru—Service provisions  Minister representing the Minister for Immigration and Citizenship 
06.02.2013  Taxation—Minerals Resource Rent Tax—Advice  Minister representing the Treasurer 
06.02.2013  Taxation—Collective Investment Vehicles   
25.06.2013  Law and Justice—Freedom of information  Minister representing the Attorney-General 
26.06.2013  Transport—Australian Road Rules and Australian Vehicle Standards Rules  Minister representing the Minister for Infrastructure and Transport 
     

Information relating to current orders for the production of documents is available in Business of the Senate

 

 
Facebook LinkedIn Twitter Add | Email Print
Back to top