Appendix 1 - List of submitters

Appendix 1 - List of submitters

1 Ms Phillipa Foster, TAS

2 Mr Richard Sharp, NSW

3 Local Government Association of Queensland Inc., QLD

3a Local Government Association of Queensland Inc., QLD

4 Ms Denise and Mr Tony Redmond, NSW

5 Victorian Recreational Fishing Peak Body (VRFish), VIC

6 Venom Supplies, SA

7 Far North Queensland Regional Organisation of Councils (FNQROC), QLD

8 Mr Alexander and Ms Ann Sloane, NSW

9 Plant Health Australia, ACT

9a Plant Health Australia, ACT

10 Mr/s W. Wentworth, NSW

11 Eurobodalla Greens, NSW

12 Ms Debbie Reynolds, VIC

13 Far North Queensland Local Government Pest Plan Advisory Committee
Johnston Shire Council, QLD

14 Mr Matthew Dell, VIC

15 Animal and Plant Control Commission SA, SA

16 Mullum Mullum Creek Bushcare Group, VIC

17 Manilla Landcare Inc, NSW

18 Tasmanian Weed Society, TAS

19 Dr Cas Vanderwoude, QLD

20 Stradbroke Island Management Organisation (SIMO), QLD

21 Ms Jane Gye, NSW

22 CRC for Australian Weed Management, SA

23 Bend of Islands Conservation Association, VIC

24 Mr David A. Manning, QLD

25 NSW Farmers Association, Bega Branch, NSW

26 Dr Trudi Ryan, ACT

27 Ms Renae Leverenz, SA

28 Mr Robert Fallon, VIC

29 Friends of Oolong, NSW

30 WWF Australia, NSW

30a WWF Australia, NSW

31 Native Fish Australia (SA), SA

32 State Council of Rural Lands Protection Boards (RLPB Boards), NSW

33 Invasive Species Council Inc., VIC

34 CSIRO Entomology, ACT

35 Weed Management Society of South Australia Inc., SA

36 Mr Ian Sauer, TAS

37 Ports Corporation of Queensland, QLD

38 Indigenous Land Corporation, ACT

39 Healesville Environment Watch Inc., VIC

40 Australian Veterinary Association and Cattle Council of Australia, ACT

41 Mr Colin Sumner, TAS

42 Queensland Farmers’ Federation, QLD

43 Queensland Government, QLD

43a Queensland Government, Department of Natural Resources, Mines and Energy, QLD

44 ACT Government, ACT

45 Australian Pork Limited, ACT

46 Bendigo and District Environment Council Inc. and Bendigo Field Naturalist Club Inc., VIC

47 Mr/s P. Crowley, VIC

48 Ms Helen Moss, VIC

49 Quarantine and Exports Advisory Council (QEAC), ACT

50 Pest Animal Control CRC, ACT

51 Was a duplicate,

52 Towamba Valley Landcare Group, NSW

53 Mr Peter Davis and Mr Michael Grim, WA

54 Brisbane City Council, QLD

55 Weed Society of Queensland Inc, QLD

56 Invasive Species Council Australia, QLD

57 North West Vegetation Forum (NSW), NSW

58 Eurobodalla Shire Council, NSW

59 Conservation Council of WA, WA

60 Office of the Gene Technology Regulator, ACT

61 Department of the Environment and Heritage, ACT

61a Department of the Environment and Heritage, ACT

62 Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry, ACT

62a Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry - Bureau of Rural Sciences, ACT

62b Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry, ACT

63 Mr/s R.J. Mangan, NSW

64 Tasmanian Government, TAS

65 Local Government Association of NSW and Shires Association of NSW, NSW

66 Cattle Council of Australia, ACT

67 Department of Conservation and Land Management, WA

68 Council of Australian Weed Societies Inc, NSW

69 Nursery & Garden Industry Australia, NSW

70 NSW Agriculture, NSW

71 NSW Farmers' Association, NSW

72 Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority, QLD

73 AgForce Queensland Industrial Union of Employers, QLD

74 Department of the Environment and Heritage and Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry, ACT

75 Mr Edward McAlister, SA

76 Nature Conservation Society of South Australia, SA

77 Burnt Creek Landcare Group Inc, VIC

78 Strathbogie Shire Council, VIC

Facebook LinkedIn Twitter Add | Email Print
Back to top