House of Representatives Committees

| Parliamentary Joint Committee on Foreign Affairs, Defence and Trade

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Appendix A – List of Submissions

1.                  Mr Kerry Fisher

2.                  Committee for Melbourne

3.                  Apostolic Nunciature Australia

4.                  Department of Resources, Energy and Tourism

5.                  Embassy of the Czech Republic

6.                  Embassy of the Slovak Republic

7.                  United Macedonian Diaspora

8.                  Embassy of Ukraine in Australia

9.                  Widya Mandala Catholic University

10.              Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco

11.              Embassy of the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela

12.              Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry

13.              Australian Federation of Ukrainian Organisations

14.              The Migration Institute of Australia

15.              Lowy Institute for International Policy

16.              Department of Industry, Innovation, Science, Research and Tertiary Education

17.              Embassy of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan

18.              ACT Labor Foreign Affairs, Defence and Trade Committee

19.              ANZ Banking Group Ltd

20.              Australian African Mining Industry Group

21.              Department of Immigration and Citizenship

22.              Australian Electoral Commission

23.              AusAID

24.              Australian Federal Police

25.              Embassy of Portugal

26.              Austrade

27.              Department of Defence

28.              Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

29.              Professor John Langmore

30.              National Farmers Federation

31.              Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry

32.              Department of Defence

33.              The Migration Institute of Australia

34.              Mr Tim Fischer

35.              Australia Gulf Council

36.              Department of Industry, Innovation, Science, Research and Tertiary Education

37.              Ukrainian Youth Association of Australia Inc

38.              Department of Defence

39.              Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

40.              Australian Electoral Commission

41.              The Migration Institute of Australia

42.              Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry

43.              Austrade

44.              AusAID

45.              Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

46.              Department of Immigration and Citizenship

47.              Australian Federal Police

48.              Ms Alex Oliver, Research Fellow; and Mr Fergus Hanson, Director of Polling and Research Fellow, Lowy Institute for International Policy

49.              HE Dr Mihai-Stefan Stuparu, Romanian Ambassador to Australia

50.              Ausrotrade (Australia/Romania Chamber of Commerce)

51.              Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

52.              Cisco Systems Australia Pty Ltd

53.              Australian African Mining Industry Group

54.              Kurdish Regional Government in Australia

 

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Back to top

Facebook LinkedIn Twitter Add | Email Print