House of Representatives Committees

Joint Committee on Foreign Affairs, Defence and Trade

Military Justice Procedures

Submissions

Submissions to this inquiry were received from the following individuals/organisations and copies of those submissions are available on this site (if received electronically) or from the Committee Secretariat.

No. Received from
1-1.2 Mr David Hartshorn
2 Mr Robert S Buick, MM
3 Mr Geoff Taylor
4-4.1 Mr G D Mackelmann, S.C.
5-5.4 Mr Allan K Warren
6 Commonwealth Defence Force Ombudsman
7 Ms Diana M Herrick
8 LTCOL P M Boyd, CSC
9-9.1 CDRE M T Dunne, RAN
10 National Council of the Australian Defence Association
11 Mr Rick Davies
12 RSL
13 CONFIDENTIAL
14 SQNLDR David F Montgomery
15 Gordon and Stephanie Mackney
16 CONFIDENTIAL
17 MAJ Robert Bruce Davis
18 CONFIDENTIAL
19 Mr J G Clark
20-20.1 Professor David Barker
21 MAJ Greg McMahon
22 GPCAPT Brett Biddington
23 The Australian Family Party
24 Mrs Kay Ellis
25 CONFIDENTIAL
26 Regular Defence Force Welfare Association
27 LCDR Elizabeth Royal, RAN
28 Dr R A Brown, RFD
29 WGCDR Michael Burnett
30 WO2 Peter Harris
31 WO1 Douglas McDonald
32 CONFIDENTIAL
33 Mr Wayne Hamilton
34 SQNLDR Glenn Cridland
35 SBLT Derek Lord, RAN
36-36.1 CAPT Peter Callaghan, RFD, SC, RANR
37-37.3 Department of Defence
38 Mr Michael Slattery
39-39.1 Ms P D Ivory
40 SQNLDR Nina Beggs
41 WGCDR E J Baldwin
42 LTCOL Neil James
43 Mr Mark Drummond
44 Mr Mike Frede
45 Mrs Kate Brooks
46 Mrs Lucy Kardas
47 Mrs Genia Otuszewski
48 Mrs Jan McNess
49 CONFIDENTIAL
50 Col K E Northwood
51 CONFIDENTIAL
52 Mr and Mrs Jenner and Ms S Taylor
53 CONFIDENTIAL
53.1 GPCAPT J P Donahoo
54 PLTOFF B W Patton
55-55.1 PO S D Buck, RAN
56 FLTLT H Leyland
57 Mr and Mrs Royal
58 Mr Michael Prowse
59 Mr R S Miller
60 CONFIDENTIAL
61 CMDR J M H Taubman, RAN
62 CPL A L Davies
63 CPL S M Harris
64 MAJ J J Frewen
65 CPL A R Burke
66 SQNLDR Helen Dinsmore
67 CONFIDENTIAL
68 CONFIDENTIAL
69 Ms Joanne Holland
70 CONFIDENTIAL
71 Col M P Sampson AM
72-72.1 RADM Peter Sinclair, AC, AO, RAN
73 AVM R E Frost (Retd)
74 Mr Philip Goodall
75-75.1 ADML M W Hudson, AC, RAN (Retd)
76 CONFIDENTIAL
77 SQNLDR Russell Vance
78 Mr Steve Osgood
79 RADM The Hon A Rowlands, AO, RANR
80 CAPT W L Owen, RANR
81-81.1 CMDR T R Hoyle, SC, RANR
82 CMDR J A P Graham, CSM, RAN
83 ADI Limited
84 CMDR J J Horobin, RANR
85 VADM D B Chalmers, AO, RAN

 

Back to top

Facebook LinkedIn Twitter Add | Email Print
Back to top