House of Representatives Committees


| Joint Standing Committee on the National Broadband Network

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Appendix A – Submissions and Exhibits

Submissions

1                    Australia On Line Pty Ltd

1.1       Australia On Line Pty Ltd

1.2       Australia On Line Pty Ltd

2                    NBN Co Limited

2.1              NBN Co Limited

2.2              NBN Co Limited

2.3              NBN Co Limited

2.4              NBN Co Limited

2.5              NBN Co Limited

3          Department of Broadband, Communications and the Digital Economy

3.1       Department of Broadband, Communications and the Digital Economy

3.2       Department of Broadband, Communications and the Digital Economy

3.3       Department of Broadband, Communications and the Digital Economy

3.4       Department of Broadband, Communications and the Digital Economy (Confidential)

4          Post Office Agents Association Limited

4.1       Post Office Agents Association Limited

5          Broken Hill City Council

6          Mr Dan O’Halloran

7          Mr Michael Wilson

8          Regional Development Australia Far West  NSW

9          Mr Jason King

10        Mr Andrew Chapman

11        Tibooburra Village Committee

12        Mr Steve McDermott

13        Edgnett Regional Computer Services

14        Maari Ma Health Aboriginal Corporation

15        Capgemini Australia

15.1     Capgemini Australia

16        Ninti One Limited

17        Royal Flying Doctor Service

18        Networked Infrastructure National Architecture Pty Ltd

19        Shareholder Ministers (Senator the Hon Penny Wong, and,
Senator the Hon Stephen Conroy)

20        eBay Australia and New Zealand

21        Initiative for a Competitive Online Marketplace

22        Asia Pacific Consulting Group

22.1     Asia Pacific Consulting Group

23        DVB Rao

Exhibits

1                    Department of Broadband, Communications and the Digital Economy

Submarine Cable Map, 2011

2                    Department of Broadband, Communications and the Digital Economy

Regional Backbone Blackspots Program Maps:

(1)               Darwin, Emerald and Longreach

(2)               Broken Hill

(3)               Victor Harbour

(4)               South West Gippsland

(5)               Geraldton

(6)               All Routes

 

 

Fact Sheets:

(1)               Regional Backbone Blackspots Program – fast facts

(2)               FAQs

(3)               Indicative Route Details

3                    M&S Consultants

NBN Co Limited Traffic Classes, excerpts from the NBN Co Corporate Plan 2011-2013, dated 2011

 

4                    Regional Development Australia Far West

Submission from the Central Darling Shire Council to the House Standing Committee on Infrastructure and Communications Inquiry into the role and potential of the National Broadband Network, 27 July 2011

 

iStreet dLux Lab 2011, Broken Hill Art Exchange, Compact Disc, 27 July 2011

Development Update: Far West Region NSW, statistical information, August 2010.

 

5                    Royal Flying Doctor Service

Royal Flying Doctor Service Annual Report 2009-10

Map – NBN Co Limited New South Wales

Photographs

 

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Back to top

Facebook LinkedIn Twitter Add | Email Print
Back to top