House of Representatives Committees

Submissions

Submissions to this inquiry were received from the following individuals/organisations.

To view or print the pdf document, you will require the Adobe Acrobat® PDF Reader, which can be downloaded free of charge from Adobe

No Received from
1 Lead Advisory Service Australia (PDF 932KB)
2 Barwon Water (PDF 286KB)
3 McGowan, Mr Paul (PDF 162KB)
4 Pratt AC, Mr Richard (PDF 200KB)
5 Eyre Peninsula Local Government Association (PDF 1526KB)
6 Lower Hawkesbury Nepean Water Users Association(PDF 23KB)
7 Tierney, Mrs Sheila (PDF 47KB)
8 McCaskill, Mr Malcolm (PDF 53KB)
9 Pioneer Valley Water Board (PDF 505KB)
10 Richmond Shire Council (PDF 256KB)
11 Sandell, Mr Arnold (PDF 363KB)
12 National Competition Council (PDF 235KB)
13 South West Development Commission (PDF 184KB)
14 Kealy, Leonce (PDF 58KB)
15 Burdekin Shire Council (PDF 95KB)
16 Charles MP, Mr Bob (PDF 606 KB)
17 Allen, Dr Stephen (PDF 233 KB)
18 Beaudesert Shire Council (PDF 181 KB)
19 Graham, Mr James T (PDF 113 KB)
20 NSW Farmers Association [Orange, Molong and Gulgong](PDF 2296 KB)
21 Grzic, Mr Warren (PDF 154 KB)
22 Chinchilla Shire Council, Chinchilla Water Users Association and Chinchilla Economic and Tourism Development Association (PDF 1889 KB)
23 Tamborine Mountain Progress Association Incorporated (PDF 591 KB)
24 Arkinstall, Mr Matthew (PDF 107 KB)
25 Beaudesert Shire Community Advisory Panel (PDF 3176 KB)
26 Gibson, Associate Professor N A (PDF 313 KB)
27 Ransley, Mr David (PDF 145 KB)
28 The Irrigation Association of Australia (PDF 553 KB)
29 Coleambally Irrigation Co-operative Limited (PDF 142 KB)
30 Citizens Electoral Council of Australia (PDF 155 KB)
31 Searle, Mr Ian L (PDF 2654 KB)
32 Esk Shire Council (PDF 183 KB)
33 South Australian Farmers Federation (PDF 125 KB)
34 Hansberry, Mr Beris (PDF 584 KB)
35 Toowoomba & Region Environment Council (PDF 371 KB)
36 Land & Water Australia (PDF 1000 KB)
37 Association of Rural Water Authorities (PDF 419KB)
37 Victorian Water (PDF 6326 KB)
39 Earth Care Earth Share (PDF 1000 KB)
40 Hydro Tasmania (PDF 82 KB)
41 Launceston City Council (PDF 133 KB)
42 Gaskell, Mr Robin F (PDF 795 KB)
43 de Burgh-Day, Geraldine (PDF 198 KB)
44 59 Battalion Hume Regiment Inc (PDF 572 KB)
45 Western Australian Farmers Federation (PDF 495 KB)
46 Derwent Valley Council (PDF 1050 KB)
47 Hall, Mr Lin M (PDF 466 KB)
48 Outback Areas Community Development Trust (PDF 240 KB)
49 Katter MP, The Hon Bob (PDF 747 KB)
50 District Council of Lower Eyre Peninsula (PDF 2912 KB)
51 Water for Australia (PDF 3181 KB)
52 Goodridge, Trevor and Jane (PDF 163 KB)
53 Willock, Annie (PDF 309 KB)
54 Brisbane City Council (PDF 4055 KB)
55 Snowy Hydro (PDF 484 KB)
56 Northern Midlands Council (PDF 268 KB)
57 Golden Plains Shire (PDF 324 KB)
58 Break of Day Vegetation, Waterwatch and Rivercare group (PDF 753 KB)
59 CSIRO (PDF 2030 KB)
60 Ashby, Mr Leon (PDF 577 KB)
61 Davey, Mr A S (PDF 430 KB)
62 Sauer-Thompson, Dr Gary (PDF 2754 KB)
63 Melbourne Water Corporation (PDF 7427 KB)
64 Wimmera Malle Water (PDF 8898 KB)
65 Boonah Shire Council (PDF 5198 KB)
66 Cooperative Research Centre for Water Quality and Treatment (PDF 548 KB)
67 The Bureau of Meteorology (PDF 2998 KB)
68 Upper North Coast Water Management Committee(PDF 92 KB)
69 Local Government Association of South Australia(PDF 156 KB)
70 Australian Pork Limited (PDF 659KB)
71 Australian Water Association (PDF 997 KB)
72 Logan & Albert Rivers Catchment Association (PDF 186 KB)
73 Victorian Farmers Federation (PDF 279 KB)
74 Tuckey, The Hon Minister Wilson(PDF 132 KB)
75 Saunderson, Mr Bruce (PDF 40 KB)
76 Fisher, Mr George (PDF 175 KB)
77 Crookwell Shire Council (PDF 113 KB)
78 Macquarie River Food and Fibre(PDF 346 KB)
79 Hale, Leonie(PDF 72 KB)
80 URS Sustainable Development(PDF 86 KB)
81 Tasmanian Conservation Trust (PDF 236 KB)
82 Dyke, C R and S P (PDF 2674 KB)
83 Hawkesbury City Council (PDF 235 KB)
84 The Pastoralists and Graziers Association of Western Australia Inc. (PDF 185 KB)
85 Pettigrew, J G (PDF 194 KB)
86 Burnett, Mrs V D (PDF 219 KB)
87 Upper Lockyer Water Users Association Inc.
Central Lockyer North
Central Lockyer South
Central Lockyer
(PDF 199 KB)
88 Friends of Tamborine Mountain Association Inc. (PDF 219 KB)
89 McDonald, R K (PDF 1416 KB)
90 Australian Political Ministry Network Ltd (PDF 16 317 KB)
91 NSW Rural and Regional Committee of the Liberal Party (PDF 3867KB)
92 Gourlay, Mr Robert(PDF 2605 KB)
93 Grzic, Mr Warren [Supplementary submission to no 21](PDF 2670 KB)
94 Australian Bureau of Agricultural and Resource Economics(PDF 26 851 KB)
95 Coordinating committee of the Namoi Valley Water Users Association Inc.(PDF 559 KB)
96 Greater Shepparton City Council(PDF 561 KB)
97 Eyre Peninsula Catchment Water Management Board.pdf">(PDF 1180 KB)
98 Hindmarsh Shire Council(PDF 978 KB)
99 Twynam Agricultural Group(PDF 1847 KB)
100 Public Interest Advocacy Centre(PDF 1262 KB)
101 Chambers, Ms Helen(PDF 206 KB)
102 Institution of Engineers, Australia(PDF 1741 KB)
103 World Wide Fund for Nature Australia(PDF 4060KB)
104 South Australian Government(PDF 7056 KB)
105 NSW Irrigators Council(PDF 8634 KB)
106 Southern Riverina Irrigation Districts Council Local Government Border Rivers Project (PDF 3613 KB)
107 Local Government Border Rivers Project(PDF 1663 KB)
108 Arid Areas Catchment Water Management Board(PDF 1047 KB)
109 Irrigators Inc(PDF 1512 KB)
110 Pyne MP, Mr Christopher(PDF 1192 KB)
111 Tasmanian Farmers & Graziers Association(PDF 3577 KB)
112 Break of Day Vegetation, Waterwatch and Rivercare group (Costal (PDF7726 KB)
113 Australian Management Consolidated Pty Ltd Cover(PDF 151 KB)Submission (PDF 2882 KB)
114 Twynam Agricultural Group [supplementary submission to no 99](PDF 327 KB)
115 Mott, Mr Ian(PDF 855 KB)
116 Queensland Farmers Federation(PDF 6460 KB)
117 Western Australian Government(PDF 806 KB)
118 McDonald, R K(PDF 179 KB)
119 Tasmanian Fishing Industry Council(PDF 2780 KB)
120 Downie, Mr David(PDF 304 KB)
121 Golden Plains Shire [supplementary submission to no 57] (PDF 626 KB)
122 Water for Australia Pty. Ltd [supplementary submission to no 51](PDF 219KB)
123 Centre for Dynamical Meteorology (PDF 80 KB)
124 Dr John C Radcliffe (PDF 236KB)
125 Lgov NSW (PDF 2,572KB)
126 Queensland Conservation Council (PDF 16,022KB)
127 Murrumbidgee Irrigation (PDF 3,073KB)
128 Wattle Range Council (PDF 412KB)
129 Queensland Government (PDF 16,544KB)
130 Tenterfield Shire Council (PDF 220KB)
131 Tamborine Mountain Progress Association Incorporated [supplementary submission to no 23] (PDF 737KB)
132 Beaudesert Shire Council [supplementary submission to no 18] (PDF 506KB)
133 Esk Shire Council [supplementary submission to no 32] (PDF KB)
134 Hall, Mr Lin M [supplementary submission to no 47] (PDF 659KB)
135 Murray Valley Groundwater Users Association (PDF 1,299KB)
136 Simons, Mr Kosti (PDF 1,178KB)
137 Davies, Mr Keith M (PDF 1,312KB)
138 Kalfresh (PDF 2,042KB)
139 Nekon Pty Ltd (PDF 1,486KB)
140 Lain, Mr Peter (PDF 585KB)
141 Water for Australia [supplementary submission to no 51] (PDF 5,962KB)
142 Chapman, Mr Steven (PDF 220KB)
143 de Mestre-Allen JP, Mr Max (PDF 1,107KB)
144 Murray-Darling Basin Commission (PDF 3,524KB)
145 Evaporation Control Systems Pty Ltd (PDF 2,852KB)
146 T. Bowring & Associates Pty Ltd (PDF 4,227KB)
147 Caldwell, Mr Robert (PDF 3,700KB)
148 Energetics Pty Ltd (PDF 6,647KB)
149 Davis, Councillor Peter (PDF 1,208KB)
150 Environment Australia (PDF 5,975KB)
151 Wilderness Society (PDF 1,838KB)
152 Northern Territory Department of Community Development, Sport & Cultural Affairs (PDF 977KB)
153 Fordyce, Mr Glenn E (PDF 356KB)
154 Chapman, Professor Bruce and Botterill, Dr Linda (PDF 371KB)
155 Moira Private Irrigation District (PDF 961KB)
156 Hyde, Mr John (PDF 1,110KB)
157 Tasmanian Government (PDF 7,338KB)
158 Urban Rainwater Systems Pty Ltd (PDF 4,846KB)
159 Australian Management Consolidated Pty Ltd [supplementary submission to no 113] (PDF 1,447KB)
160 Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry - Australia (PDF 16,336KB)
161 Murray Irrigation (PDF 4,084KB)
162 Kay Bee Developments Pty Ltd (PDF 815KB)
163 Wentworth Shire Council (PDF 990KB)
164 CSIRO [supplementary submission to no 59] (PDF 1,811KB)
165 Heidecker, Mrs Anna (PDF 1,940KB)
166 Department of the Treasury (PDF 2,777KB)
167 Western Australian Farmers Federation [supplementary submission to no 45] (PDF 2,633KB)
168 National Farmers Federation Limited (PDF 925KB)
169 World Wide Fund for Nature Australia (WWF) [supplementary submission to no 103] (PDF 4,865KB)
170 Land & Water Australia [supplementary submission to no 36] (PDF 550KB)
171 Plastics Industry Pipe Association of Australia Limited (PDF 391KB)
172 Pearson, Mr Jack (PDF 492KB)
173 Environment Business Australia (PDF 3,133KB)
174 National Association of Forest Industries (PDF 9,381KB)
175 Victorian Government (PDF 16,166KB)
176 Planning Institue of Australia (Victorian Division) (PDF 10.331KB)
177 World Wide Fund for Nature (WWF) [supplementary submission to no 103 and 169] (PDF 1,513KB)
178 Pratt Water (previously Pratt AC, Mr Richard ) [supplementary submission to no 4] - supplementary (PDF 974KB)
179 Pratt Water (previously Pratt AC, Mr Richard ) [supplementary submission to no 4 and 178](PDF 571KB)
180 Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry Australia [supplementary submission to no 160] (PDF 4,426KB)
181 Cooperative Research Centre for Freshwater Ecology

Back to top

Facebook LinkedIn Twitter Add | Email Print