House of Representatives Committees

| Parliamentary Joint Committee on Treaties

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Appendix B — Witnesses

Monday, 21 June 2010 - Canberra

Attorney-General's Department

              Mr Alex Webling, Head, Protective Security Policy Branch

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

              Mr John Griffin, Assistant Secretary, EU & Western Europe Branch

              Mr David Mason, Executive Director, Treaties Secretariat, International Legal Branch

Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development and Local Government

              Mr Brenton Clark, Assistant Director, Air Services Negotiations

              Mr Samuel Lucas, Director, Air Services Negotiations

              Mr Edouard Pokalioukhine, Adviser, Air Services Negotiations

 

Tuesday, 29 June 2010 - Sydney

Australian Taxation Office

              Mr Malcolm Allen, Assistant Commissioner, International Relations

Department of the Treasury

              Ms Lynette Redman, Senior Adviser, Tax Treaties Unit

              Ms Belinda Robilliard, Adviser, Tax Treaties Unit, International Tax and Treaties Division, Revenue Group

              Mr Gregory Wood, Manager, International Tax and Treaties Division

 

Monday, 22 November 2010 - Canberra

Australian Maritime Safety Authority

              Mr Paul Nelson, Manager, Environment Protection Standards

Department of Broadband, Communications and the Digital Economy

              Ms Jacqueline Daly, Director, Postal Strategy Unit

              Mr Duncan McIntyre, Assistant Secretary, Consumer Policy and Post

Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs

              Mr Peter Hutchinson, Agreements Section Manager, International Branch

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

              Ms Elizabeth Ward, Assistant Secretary

Department of Infrastructure and Transport

              Ms Poh Aye Tan, Section Head, Maritime Safety, Environment and Liner Shipping

Department of the Treasury

              Mr Nigel Murray, Manager, Contributions Unit, Personal and Retirement Income Division

 

Monday, 7 February 2011 - Canberra

Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry

              Mr John Power, Manager, Wine Policy, Crops, Horticulture and Wine Branch, Agriculture Productivity Division

Department of Defence

              Mr Benjamin Burdon, Assistant Secretary International Policy, Major Powers Global Interests, International Policy Division

              Miss Sophie Knipe, Senior Legal Officer, Defence Legal Division, ADF Legal Services, International Government Agreements and Arrangments

              Mr Anthony Rumball, Director International Logistics, Joint Logistics Command, Strategic Logistics Branch, Directorate of International Logistics

              Air Vice Marshal Margaret Staib, Commander Joint Logistics, VCDF Group, Joint Logistics Command

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

              Mr David Mason, Executive Director, Treaties Secretariat, International Legal Branch

              Mr Hamish McCormick, First Assistant Secretary, Office of Trade Negotiations

              Ms Jane Parlett, Director, Food Trade and Quarantine, Agriculture and Food Branch, Office of Trade Negotiations

Department of Innovation, Industry, Science and Research

              Dr Grahame Harvey, Section Manager, Legal Metrology Policy, Legal Metrology Branch, National Measurement Institute

 

Friday, 25 February 2011 - Canberra

CHOICE

              Ms Clare Hughes, Senior Food Policy Advisor

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

              Mr David Mason, Executive Director, Treaties Secretariat, International Legal Branch

Department of Infrastructure and Transport

              Mr Brenton Clark, Assistant Director, Air Services Negotiations, Aviation Industry Policy Branch, Aviation and Airports Division

              Mr Samuel Lucas, Director Air Services Negotiations, Aviation Industry Policy Branch, Aviation and Airports Division

              Mr Edouard Pokalioukhine, Adviser, Air Services Negotiations, Aviation Industry Policy Branch, Aviation and Airports Division

Department of Innovation, Industry, Science and Research

              Dr Valerie Villiere, General Manager, Legal Metrology

Queensland Consumers Association

              Mr Ian Jarratt, Vice President


Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Back to top

Facebook LinkedIn Twitter Add | Email Print
Back to top