Table 7: House of Representatives: Electoral division detail

 

Adelaide (SA)

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

First count

WEEDALL, G

SAL

786

0.9

0.9

WESTLEY, L

LP

32 673

37.57

-0.86

NEAL, S

FFP

1 900

2.18

0.15

NICHOLLS, M

DEM

819

0.94

-0.59

ELLIS, K *

ALP

38 162

43.89

-4.37

STEELE, C

LDP

716

0.82

0.82

BEACH, R

GRN

11 901

13.69

3.94

Final count

WESTLEY, L

LP

36 793

42.31

0.84

ELLIS, K *

ALP

50 164

57.69

-0.84

Formal

86 957

95.19

-1.7

Informal

4 394

4.81

1.7

Total/turnout

91 351

92.72

Enrolled

98 519

Aston (Vic)

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

First count

HANNA, R

FFP

4 153

4.9

1.43

EVANS, R

ALP

32 725

38.58

-0.26

TUDGE, A #

LP

39 733

46.85

-3.86

CRAIG, S

GRN

8 206

9.67

4.44

Final count

EVANS, R

ALP

40 916

48.24

3.29

TUDGE, A #

LP

43 901

51.76

-3.29

Formal

84 817

95.65

-1.41

Informal

3 854

4.35

1.41

Total/turnout

88 671

94.89

Enrolled

93 447

Ballarat (Vic)

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

First count

COATES, B

GRN

10 140

11.34

3.36

BANWELL, M

LP

30 364

33.95

-4.09

RAINEY, J

FFP

2 646

2.96

-0.69

KING, C *

ALP

46 289

51.75

1.42

Final count

BANWELL, M

LP

34 251

38.3

-3.55

KING, C *

ALP

55 188

61.7

3.55

Formal

89 439

96.28

-1.31

Informal

3 456

3.72

1.31

Total/turnout

92 895

95.03

Enrolled

97 756

Banks (NSW)

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

First count

SPIGHT, P

GRN

8 062

9.61

3.21

PARSONS, M

ON

1 595

1.9

1.9

MELHAM, D *

ALP

36 034

42.96

-10.76

DELEZIO, R

LP

38 178

45.52

10.48

Final count

MELHAM, D *

ALP

43 150

51.45

-8.92

DELEZIO, R

LP

40 719

48.55

8.92

Formal

83 869

91.63

-2.61

Informal

7 665

8.37

2.61

Total/turnout

91 534

92.7

Enrolled

98 742

Barker (SA)

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

First count

McDONNELL, S

ALP

26 433

28.04

-2.03

DAVIES, S

TCS

1 591

1.69

1.69

SECKER, P *

LP

51 810

54.96

8.15

HONEYCHURCH, T

FFP

5 829

6.18

0.46

MOFFAT, S

GRN

8 607

9.13

4.06

Final count

McDONNELL, S

ALP

34 992

37.12

-3.43

SECKER, P *

LP

59 278

62.88

3.43

Formal

94 270

94.54

-1.61

Informal

5 443

5.46

1.61

Total/turnout

99 713

95.11

Enrolled

104 845

Barton (NSW)

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

First count

McCLELLAND, R *

ALP

38 149

48.48

-8.8

FRANCIS, S

GRN

8 536

10.85

2.61

La MELA, J

LP

31 998

40.67

9.76

Final count

McCLELLAND, R *

ALP

44 742

56.86

-8.08

La MELA, J

LP

33 941

43.14

8.08

Formal

78 683

90.18

-3.25

Informal

8 572

9.82

3.25

Total/turnout

87 255

91.62

Enrolled

95 231

Bass (Tas)

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

First count

TITMUS, S

LP

26 010

39.71

-3.71

LYONS, G #

ALP

28 448

43.43

6.17

COLGRAVE, S

GRN

10 206

15.58

0.44

WATTS, A

CEC

838

1.28

0.93

Final count

TITMUS, S

LP

28 337

43.26

-5.71

LYONS, G #

ALP

37 165

56.74

5.71

Formal

65 502

96.02

-0.75

Informal

2 714

3.98

0.75

Total/turnout

68 216

95.16

Enrolled

71 686

Batman (Vic)

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

First count

CONLON, A

FFP

2 465

3.18

0.56

SOURIS, G

LP

15 412

19.9

-0.74

BHATHAL, A

GRN

18 189

23.48

6.31

SARAZEN, C

DEM

823

1.06

-0.97

FERGUSON, M *

ALP

40 574

52.38

-4.8

Final count

BHATHAL, A

GRN

32 644

42.14

18.09

FERGUSON, M *

ALP

44 819

57.86

-18.09

Formal

77 463

94.85

-1.33

Informal

4 202

5.15

1.33

Total/turnout

81 665

91.62

Enrolled

89 131

Bendigo (Vic)

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

First count

GIBBONS, S *

ALP

43 965

47.65

0.51

DIMOZANTOS, K

GRN

11 341

12.29

5.04

HUNTER, C

LP

33 067

35.84

-2.58

HOWARD, A

FFP

3 892

4.22

0.67

Final count

GIBBONS, S *

ALP

54 928

59.53

3.4

HUNTER, C

LP

37 337

40.47

-3.4

Formal

92 265

96.26

-0.2

Informal

3 588

3.74

0.2

Total/turnout

95 853

95.27

Enrolled

100 610

Bennelong (NSW)

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

First count

WATERSON, V

ON

725

0.85

0.55

WORSLEY, J

CDP

1 824

2.13

0.84

RAYE, S

ASXP

1 105

1.29

1.29

MOCKLER, M

CA

478

0.56

0.56

CHAVURA, S

FFP

570

0.67

0.34

POUNDER, B

TCS

275

0.32

0.32

PETERS, L

GRN

6 808

7.95

2.42

McKEW, M *

ALP

31 803

37.12

-8.21

LEVINE, M

BAP

170

0.2

0.2

ALEXANDER, J

LP

41 582

48.53

3.04

PETERSEN, T

LDP

344

0.4

0.3

Final count

McKEW, M *

ALP

40 166

46.88

-4.52

ALEXANDER, J

LP

45 518

53.12

4.52

Formal

85 684

92.63

-1.15

Informal

6 820

7.37

1.15

Total/turnout

92 504

93.52

Enrolled

98 915

Berowra (NSW)

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

First count

EVANS, S

CDP

2 350

2.74

0.21

RUDDOCK, P *

LP

51 416

59.98

5.44

WRIGHT-TURNER, T

GRN

9 762

11.39

2.57

STOVE, M

ALP

18 901

22.05

-7.88

ELLIS, C

FFP

840

0.98

-0.28

GALLAGHER, M

IND

2 455

2.86

1.27

Final count

RUDDOCK, P *

LP

56 752

66.2

6.19

STOVE, M

ALP

28 972

33.8

-6.19

Formal

85 724

95.41

0.09

Informal

4 123

4.59

-0.09

Total/turnout

89 847

94.45

Enrolled

95 124

Blair (Qld)

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

First count

ZABEL, N

LNQ

27 525

37.5

-2.11

OLYSLAGERS, J

FFP

3 605

4.91

2.86

NEUMANN, S *

ALP

30 890

42.08

-9.23

KING, B

IND

3 267

4.45

4.45

PETERSEN, P

GRN

8 122

11.06

6.96

Final count

ZABEL, N

LNQ

33 595

45.76

2.74

NEUMANN, S *

ALP

39 814

54.24

-2.74

Formal

73 409

94.12

-2.03

Informal

4 589

5.88

2.03

Total/turnout

77 998

93.92

Enrolled

83 045

Blaxland (NSW)

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

First count

PHILLIPS, R

SEP

2 058

2.79

2.79

MICHELS, M

GRN

4 625

6.26

0.69

BALL, D

IND

1 153

1.56

1.56

CHARAF, A

IND

2 131

2.89

2.89

CLARE, J *

ALP

37 641

50.98

-8.78

MAJEWSKI, M

LP

24 583

33.3

7.11

POULSEN, R

NAFD

288

0.39

0.39

VINNICOMBE, B

ON

1 351

1.83

0.74

Final count

CLARE, J *

ALP

45 948

62.23

-4.42

MAJEWSKI, M

LP

27 882

37.77

4.42

Formal

73 830

85.94

-5.17

Informal

12 081

14.06

5.17

Total/turnout

85 911

90.09

Enrolled

95 362

Bonner (Qld)

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

First count

WELLNER, U

DLP

931

1.13

1.13

ROSIN, D

GRN

9 188

11.18

6.28

VASTA, R

LNQ

38 105

46.38

4.47

REA, K *

ALP

29 639

36.07

-12.73

SOWDEN, G

IND

1 984

2.41

2.41

FERRANDO, C

FFP

2 318

2.82

0.89

Final count

VASTA, R

LNQ

43 400

52.82

7.35

REA, K *

ALP

38 765

47.18

-7.35

Formal

82 165

94.89

-2.14

Informal

4 429

5.11

2.14

Total/turnout

86 594

93.45

Enrolled

92 661

Boothby (SA)

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

First count

DIGANCE, A

ALP

30 515

35.75

1.63

McGHEE, R

IND

1 689

1.98

-2.93

SKILLITZI, S

TCS

316

0.37

0.37

SOUTHCOTT, A *

LP

38 248

44.81

-1.44

RESCE, M

FFP

2 120

2.48

0.04

SALERNO, T

DEM

517

0.61

-0.93

NOACK, M

LDP

339

0.4

0.23

BLINCO, F

GRN

11 305

13.24

3.02

CHAPMAN, A

SPA

310

0.36

0.36

Final count

DIGANCE, A

ALP

42 042

49.25

2.18

SOUTHCOTT, A *

LP

43 317

50.75

-2.18

Formal

85 359

95.37

-1.76

Informal

4 148

4.63

1.76

Total/turnout

89 507

91.46

Enrolled

97 860

Bowman (Qld)

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

First count

LAMING, A *

LNQ

45 585

55.63

9.51

KEOGH, D

GRN

8 174

9.97

4.51

PETERS, J

ALP

24 719

30.17

-13.97

CHIDGEY, D

ON

865

1.06

0.53

WINDOLF, K

FFP

1 834

2.24

-0.7

KENT, J

DLP

768

0.94

0.94

Final count

LAMING, A *

LNQ

49 490

60.39

10.39

PETERS, J

ALP

32 455

39.61

-10.39

Formal

81 945

94.61

-2.01

Informal

4 672

5.39

2.01

Total/turnout

86 617

94.3

Enrolled

91 856

Braddon (Tas)

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

First count

CARPENTER, G

LP

25 779

39.35

-3.59

JORDAN, S

GRN

7 836

11.96

3.83

SIDEBOTTOM, S *

ALP

31 890

48.68

4.48

Final count

CARPENTER, G

LP

27 855

42.52

-5.16

SIDEBOTTOM, S *

ALP

37 650

57.48

5.16

Formal

65 505

95.68

-1.14

Informal

2 961

4.32

1.14

Total/turnout

68 466

95.65

Enrolled

71 576

Bradfield (NSW)

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

First count

GEMMELL, S

GRN

14 231

16.34

5.28

GALLARD, S

ALP

16 742

19.22

-6.95

FLETCHER, P *

LP

56 143

64.45

5.06

Final count

GALLARD, S

ALP

27 719

31.82

-4.32

FLETCHER, P *

LP

59 397

68.18

4.32

Formal

87 116

95.9

-0.13

Informal

3 722

4.1

0.13

Total/turnout

90 838

93.4

Enrolled

97 255

Brand (WA)

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

First count

JECKS, D

GRN

11 504

14.74

5.88

GORDIN, D

LP

30 731

39.38

1.28

BURDETT, R

CDP

1 771

2.27

-0.3

NEWHOUSE, A

FFP

2 190

2.81

1.03

GRAY, G *

ALP

31 832

40.8

-5.53

Final count

GORDIN, D

LP

36 418

46.67

2.65

GRAY, G *

ALP

41 610

53.33

-2.65

Formal

78 028

94.77

-1.36

Informal

4 304

5.23

1.36

Total/turnout

82 332

93.36

Enrolled

88 186

Brisbane (Qld)

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

First count

BARTLETT, A

GRN

17 244

21.28

10.12

SAUNDERS, E

SAL

717

0.88

0.36

BEVIS, A *

ALP

24 623

30.38

-13.22

WHITE, M

FFP

1 274

1.57

0.44

GAMBARO, T

LNQ

37 191

45.89

4.08

Final count

BEVIS, A *

ALP

39 609

48.87

-5.73

GAMBARO, T

LNQ

41 440

51.13

5.73

Formal

81 049

96.24

-0.88

Informal

3 169

3.76

0.88

Total/turnout

84 218

91.35

Enrolled

92 197

Bruce (Vic)

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

First count

KABOS, M

LP

28 580

37.24

-0.33

ZIBELL, S

GRN

7 222

9.41

4.32

HEMMERSBACH, F

FFP

3 151

4.11

1.26

GRIFFIN, A *

ALP

37 794

49.24

-2.61

Final count

KABOS, M

LP

32 144

41.88

0.2

GRIFFIN, A *

ALP

44 603

58.12

-0.2

Formal

76 747

94.79

-1.5

Informal

4 220

5.21

1.5

Total/turnout

80 967

91.88

Enrolled

88 124

Calare (NSW)

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

First count

NORSWORTHY, J

CDP

1 957

2.19

1.65

BLANCH, P

IND

4 137

4.64

4.64

DUFFY, K

ALP

25 926

29.05

-4.42

ROMANO, K

IND

3 276

3.67

3.67

BUCKINGHAM, J

GRN

5 354

6

1.82

COBB, J *

NP

46 775

52.41

25.91

ROSS, M

IND

1 817

2.04

2.04

Final count

DUFFY, K

ALP

35 033

39.26

-7.28

COBB, J *

NP

54 209

60.74

7.28

Formal

89 242

95.07

-1.31

Informal

4 631

4.93

1.31

Total/turnout

93 873

95.34

Enrolled

98 463

Calwell (Vic)

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

First count

THOMPSON, L

GRN

10 386

11.86

7.5

BYRNE, P

SEP

1 181

1.35

1.03

TRUSCOTT, J

FFP

3 851

4.4

0.06

VAMVAKINOU, M *

ALP

49 580

56.63

-3.59

TSENG, W

LP

22 556

25.76

-0.79

Final count

VAMVAKINOU, M *

ALP

61 045

69.72

0.39

TSENG, W

LP

26 509

30.28

-0.39

Formal

87 554

93.47

-1.68

Informal

6 114

6.53

1.68

Total/turnout

93 668

92.43

Enrolled

101 342

Canberra (ACT)

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

First count

JONES, G

LP

41 732

37.21

2.08

ELLERMAN, S

GRN

20 816

18.56

5.61

BRODTMANN, G #

ALP

49 608

44.23

-6.87

Final count

JONES, G

LP

45 821

40.85

2.67

BRODTMANN, G #

ALP

66 335

59.15

-2.67

Formal

112 156

95.12

-2.62

Informal

5 755

4.88

2.62

Total/turnout

117 911

94.86

Enrolled

124 294

Canning (WA)

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

First count

MacTIERNAN, A

ALP

32 330

40.35

2.62

RANDALL, D *

LP

36 999

46.18

-2.23

VERNEDE, D

FFP

1 231

1.54

0.28

HARDIE, D

GRN

6 645

8.29

0.54

VAN BURGEL, J

CDP

2 470

3.08

0.28

TUFFNELL, I

CEC

446

0.56

0.24

Final count

MacTIERNAN, A

ALP

38 303

47.81

2.16

RANDALL, D *

LP

41 818

52.19

-2.16

Formal

80 121

95.48

-1.07

Informal

3 795

4.52

1.07

Total/turnout

83 916

93.16

Enrolled

90 079

Capricornia (Qld)

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

First count

BAMBRICK, P

GRN

4 435

5.52

2.52

JEFFERY, S

SPA

414

0.52

0.52

MOWEN, B

IND

1 402

1.74

1.74

CORNELOUP, S

FFP

2 802

3.49

1.7

LIVERMORE, K *

ALP

36 793

45.77

-9.57

LANDRY, M

LNQ

32 489

40.42

3.44

GULEY, S

IND

2 045

2.54

2.54

Final count

LIVERMORE, K *

ALP

43 150

53.68

-8.4

LANDRY, M

LNQ

37 230

46.32

8.4

Formal

80 380

93.85

-2.83

Informal

5 263

6.15

2.83

Total/turnout

85 643

93.13

Enrolled

91 961

Casey (Vic)

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

First count

SMITH, T *

LP

40 588

48.38

-1.77

HISHEH, S

ALP

29 565

35.24

-0.61

HARRISON, D

FFP

4 083

4.87

0.68

POWELL, B

GRN

9 661

11.52

4.2

Final count

SMITH, T *

LP

45 458

54.18

-1.75

HISHEH, S

ALP

38 439

45.82

1.75

Formal

83 897

95.78

-1.44

Informal

3 695

4.22

1.44

Total/turnout

87 592

94.88

Enrolled

92 317

Charlton (NSW)

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

First count

COMBET, G *

ALP

44 159

53.15

0.09

LAWLER, A

CEC

881

1.06

0.71

McDONALD, J

LP

25 514

30.71

-0.89

McKENZIE, I

GRN

7 339

8.83

0.75

BARRY, P

IND

2 846

3.43

1.94

PICKSTONE, M

CDP

2 341

2.82

0.42

Final count

COMBET, G *

ALP

52 064

62.67

-0.24

McDONALD, J

LP

31 016

37.33

0.24

Formal

83 080

93.08

-2.25

Informal

6 176

6.92

2.25

Total/turnout

89 256

94.48

Enrolled

94 474

Chifley (NSW)

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

First count

ROBERTSON, D

GRN

6 776

8.43

4.72

COOKSLEY, T

AFN

943

1.17

1.17

HUSIC, E #

ALP

41 456

51.58

-11.6

DARLEY, K

DEM

1 174

1.46

1.46

VINCENT, D

CDP

4 068

5.06

1.72

KEDWELL, L

ON

1 585

1.97

0.67

PRIEST, V

LP

24 369

30.32

5.42

Final count

HUSIC, E #

ALP

50 103

62.34

-7.34

PRIEST, V

LP

30 268

37.66

7.34

Formal

80 371

88.84

-3.25

Informal

10 097

11.16

3.25

Total/turnout

90 468

92.69

Enrolled

97 605

Chisholm (Vic)

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

First count

GOODMAN, P

FFP

2 107

2.72

0.27

BURKE, A *

ALP

34 492

44.53

-3.59

EVANS, N

SPA

562

0.73

0.73

FERGEUS, J

GRN

9 196

11.87

3.4

NGUYEN, J

LP

31 093

40.15

0.7

Final count

BURKE, A *

ALP

43 459

56.11

-1.27

NGUYEN, J

LP

33 991

43.89

1.27

Formal

77 450

96.41

-0.98

Informal

2 880

3.59

0.98

Total/turnout

80 330

93.17

Enrolled

86 220

Cook (NSW)

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

First count

STRANG, G

IND

1 568

1.75

1.01

SCAYSBROOK, P

ALP

25 806

28.81

-7.46

MORRISON, S *

LP

51 852

57.88

5.73

FOY, M

FFP

719

0.8

0.08

WAIZER, N

GRN

6 924

7.73

1.54

SMITH, B

CDP

1 722

1.92

-0.38

PUTRAL, R

ON

997

1.11

-0.09

Final count

SCAYSBROOK, P

ALP

33 450

37.34

-6.32

MORRISON, S *

LP

56 138

62.66

6.32

Formal

89 588

94.19

-2

Informal

5 528

5.81

2

Total/turnout

95 116

94.42

Enrolled

100 733

Corangamite (Vic)

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

First count

LAWRENCE, M

GRN

10 713

11.43

3.46

HENDERSON, S

LP

42 155

44.99

0.29

CHEESEMAN, D *

ALP

37 043

39.53

-2.38

BROWN, S

IND

1 418

1.51

1.51

WOJCZUK, A

FFP

1 850

1.97

-1.59

TIMMINS, N

LDP

520

0.55

0.36

Final count

HENDERSON, S

LP

46 464

49.59

0.44

CHEESEMAN, D *

ALP

47 235

50.41

-0.44

Formal

93 699

96.78

-0.69

Informal

3 117

3.22

0.69

Total/turnout

96 816

95.37

Enrolled

101 512

Corio (Vic)

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

First count

BROWN, G

GRN

10 355

12.53

6.62

BULL, S

SAL

971

1.17

0.77

MARLES, R *

ALP

42 578

51.51

6.02

AMBERLEY, S

FFP

3 028

3.66

-0.3

GIBSON, D

LP

25 729

31.13

1.52

Final count

MARLES, R *

ALP

53 083

64.22

5.29

GIBSON, D

LP

29 578

35.78

-5.29

Formal

82 661

95.49

-0.78

Informal

3 905

4.51

0.78

Total/turnout

86 566

94.17

Enrolled

91 924

Cowan (WA)

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

First count

PHILLIPS, R

GRN

10 033

12.53

6.83

HOPKINS, C

ALP

25 975

32.45

-9.91

KINGSTON, D

CDP

2 081

2.6

0.7

SIMPKINS, L *

LP

40 077

50.06

4.75

LEACH, A

FFP

1 888

2.36

0.64

Final count

HOPKINS, C

ALP

34 992

43.71

-5.01

SIMPKINS, L *

LP

45 062

56.29

5.01

Formal

80 054

94.88

-0.96

Informal

4 320

5.12

0.96

Total/turnout

84 374

94.23

Enrolled

89 536

Cowper (NSW)

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

First count

SEKFY, P

ALP

23 696

27.82

-10.25

KING, D

GRN

7 745

9.09

-1.95

ARKAN, J

IND

8 446

9.92

9.92

LIONS, D

CDP

2 039

2.39

-0.48

HARTSUYKER, L *

NP

43 242

50.77

4.22

Final count

SEKFY, P

ALP

34 691

40.73

-8.03

HARTSUYKER, L *

NP

50 477

59.27

8.03

Formal

85 168

95.67

-0.36

Informal

3 857

4.33

0.36

Total/turnout

89 025

94.05

Enrolled

94 654